Zambia

See also  Rhodesia

FIFA rank: 81

National stadium: Independence Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group D - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group H
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1992. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1990. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1970. Qualifying tournament - Second round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2013 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Final
CECAFA Cup 1992 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1991 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1989 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1988 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1987. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1985 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1984 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1981 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1980 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1979 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1978 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1977 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1976 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1975 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1974 - Group A - place 2
CECAFA Cup 1973 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2019 - Winner
COSAFA Cup 2018 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2017 - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 6
COSAFA Cup 2013 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2009 - place 2
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - Final
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2001 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2000 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1999 - Semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1998 - Winner
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 1997 - Winner

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1991 - First round - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Final
President's Cup 1988 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - place 3

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Final tournament - place 3
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, second round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1991 1990 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1982 1981 1980 1978 1971 1969 1968 1967 1966 1964

Clubs:

Buildcon (Ndola)
Green Buffaloes FC (Lusaka)
Green Eagles (Choma)
Kabwe Warriors FC (Kabwe)
Mufulira Wanderers (Mufulira)
Nchanga Rangers (Chingola)
Ndola United (Ndola)
Nkana FC (Kitwe)
Power Dynamos FC (Kitwe)
Profund Warriors
Red Arrows FC (Lusaka)
Roan United (Luanshya)
Rokana United
Zamsure (Lusaka)
Zanaco FC (Lusaka)
ZESCO United (Ndola)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Group A, Day 3

24.10

Qarabağ - APOEL

20:55

24.10

Sevilla - F91

21:00

Group B, Day 3

24.10

Malmö - Lugano

21:00

24.10

Dynamo Kyiv - København

22:00

Group C, Day 3

24.10

Getafe - Basel

21:00

24.10

Trabzonspor - FK Krasnodar

22:00

Group D, Day 3

24.10

Sporting - Rosenborg

20:00

24.10

PSV - LASK

21:00

Group E, Day 3

24.10

Celtic - Lazio

20:00

24.10

Rennes - CFR

21:00

Group F, Day 3

24.10

Arsenal - Vitória Guimarães

20:00

24.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Standard

21:00

Group G, Day 3

24.10

Porto - Rangers

17:55

24.10

Young Boys - Feyenoord

18:55

Group H, Day 3

24.10

Ludogorets - Español

19:55

24.10

CSKA Moscow - Ferencváros

19:55

Group I, Day 3

24.10

Gent - Wolfsburg

18:55

24.10

Saint-Étienne - FK Oleksandriya

18:55

Group J, Day 3

24.10

Roma - Borussia M'gladbach

18:55

24.10

İstanbul Başakşehir - Wolfsberg

19:55

Group K, Day 3

24.10

Slovan - Wolverhampton Wanderers

18:55

24.10

Beşiktaş - Braga

19:55

Group L, Day 3

24.10

Partizan - Manchester United

18:55

24.10

AZ - Astana

18:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru