Shahtar

Donetsk

See also:  Shakhtyor (Donetsk), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 18

Founded: 24.05.1936

Stadium: Donbass Arena

Other names:

 1936  Ugolshchiki Stalino
 1936 – 1946  Stakhanovets Stalino
 1946 – 1962  Shakhtyor Stalino
 1962 –   Shakhtar Donetsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group F
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2008/09 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 2007 - Group C - place 4
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Semifinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Final
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 1
Match World Cup 2012 - place 4
Match World Cup 2011 - place 5

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 3
Copa del Sol 2011 - Final
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - Winner
United Tournament 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - Champion
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 4
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league 3rd place play-off - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2017/18

Group A, Day 4

02.11

Slavia Praha - Villarreal

19:00

02.11

Maccabi - Astana

20:00

Group B, Day 4

02.11

Partizan - Skënderbeu

19:00

02.11

Young Boys - Dynamo Kiev

19:00

Group C, Day 4

02.11

Ludogorets - Braga

20:00

02.11

İstanbul Başakşehir - Hoffenheim

20:00

Group D, Day 4

02.11

Rijeka - Austria

19:00

02.11

AÉK - Milan

20:00

Group E, Day 4

02.11

Lyon - Everton

19:00

02.11

Apollon - Atalanta

20:00

Group F, Day 4

02.11

København - Fastav

19:00

02.11

Lokomotiv - Sheriff

20:00

Group G, Day 4

02.11

Viktoria Plzeň - Lugano

21:05

02.11

Steaua - Hapoel Be`er Sheva

22:05

Group H, Day 4

02.11

Arsenal - Crvena Zvezda

20:05

02.11

Köln - BATE

21:05

Group I, Day 4

02.11

Vitória Guimarães - Marseille

20:05

02.11

Red Bull - Konyaspor

21:05

Group J, Day 4

02.11

Athletic - Östersunds

21:05

02.11

Hertha - Zorya Lugansk

21:05

Group K, Day 4

02.11

Lazio - Nice

21:05

02.11

Vitesse - Zulte Waregem

21:05

Group L, Day 4

02.11

Rosenborg - Zenit

21:05

02.11

Real Sociedad - Vardar

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

Rotor-Volgograd-2Khimik

FK StroginoZenit

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

SKAAfips

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

VoždovacRad

JavorRadnik

NapredakZemun

FK MačvaBorac

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru