Ukraine

FIFA rank: 24
UEFA league rank: 9

National stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Group C
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2009 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 1 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

ADOMS (Kremenchuk)
Advis-Khutrovyk (Hmelnitsky)
Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)
Ahrobiznes TSK (Romny)
Ahrotekhservis (Sumy)
Alians (Lypova Dolyna)
Antratsyt (Kirovske)
Arsenal (Kharkiv)
Arsenal-2 (Kyiv)
Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)
Artaniya (Ochakiv)
Avanhard (Bziv)
Avanhard (Kramatorsk)
Avanhard (Merefa)
Avanhard (Zhovti Vody)
Avanhard-2 (Kramatorsk)
Baktyanets (Badalove)
Balkany (Zorya)
Barsa (Sumy)
Bastion (Illichivsk)
Batkivshchyna (Pervomayske)
Berehvideyk (Berehove)
Berkut (Bedevlya)
Beskyd (Nadvirna)
Blaho (Blahoyeve)
Borisfen (Borispil)
Borisfen-2 (Borispil)
Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)
Burevisnyk-Elbrus (Kirovohrad)
Chaika (Okhotnykove)
Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)
Chaika (Sevastopol)
Cherkashchyna-Akademiya (Bilozirya)
Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-Akademiya (Cherkasy)
Chornohora-Nika (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Chornomorets (Odesa)
Chornomorets-2 (Odesa)
CSKA (Kiev)
CSKA-2 (Kiev)
Demnya (Demnya)
Desna (Chernigiv)
Desna-2 (Chernigov)
Dinamo (Khmelnytskyi)
Dinaz (Vyshhorod)
Dnipro (Cherkasy)
Dnipro (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-2 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-3 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnister (Zalishchiky)
Druzhba (Mahdalynivka)
Druzhba-Nova (Varva)
Dynamo (Kiev)
Dynamo (Luhansk)
Dynamo (Lviv)
Dynamo (Odessa)
Dynamo (Saky)
Dynamo (Slavyansk)
Dynamo (Vysokopillya)
Dynamo-2 (Kiev)
Dynamo-3 (Kiev)
Dyzelyst (Tokmak)
EKO-Servis (Rivne)
Electron (Romny)
Elektrometalurh-NZF (Nikopol)
Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)
Enerhiya (Mykolaiv)
Enerhiya (Nova Kahovka)
Enerhiya (Yuzhnoukrainsk)
FC Karlivka (Karlivka)
Feniks-Illichovets (Kalinino)
FK Bakhmach (Bakhmach)
FK Berdiansk (Berdiansk)
FK Berezhany (Berezhany)
FK Bucha (Bucha)
FK Cherkasy-2 (Cherkasy)
FK Chernyakhiv (Chernyakhiv)
FK Chortkiv (Chortkiv)
FK Kalush (Kalush)
FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)
FK Kharkiv-2 (Kharkiv)
FK Kolomyia (Kolomyia)
FK Korosten (Korosten)
FK Krasyliv (Krasyliv)
FK Lozova (Lozova)
FK Lubny (Lubny)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv-2 (Lviv)
FK Mariupol (Mariupol)
FK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
FK Mynai (Mynai)
FK Myrhorod (Myrhorod)
FK Nikopol (Nikopol)
FK Odesa (Odesa)
FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)
FK Perechyn (Perechyn)
FK Poltava (Poltava)
FK Sambir (Sambor)
FK Sevastopol (Sevastopol)
FK Sevastopol-2 (Sevastopol)
FK Sharhorod (Sharhorod)
FK Slavutych (Slavutych)
FK Sokal (Sokal)
FK Sumy (Sumy)
FK Ternopil (Ternopil)
FK Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)
FK Vovchansk (Vovchansk)
FK Zhydachiv (Zhydachiv)
Frunzrenets-Liha-99 (Sumy)
Goverla (Uzhgorod)
Halychyna (Drohobych)
Halychyna (Lviv)
Haray (Zhovkva)
Hazovyk-KhGV (Kharkiv)
Hazovyk-Khurtovyna (Komarno)
Hirnyk (Khartsyzk)
Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih)
Hirnyk (Pavlohrad)
Hirnyk (Rovenky)
Hirnyk (Sosnivka)
Hirnyk-Illichovets (Komsomolske)
Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomolsk)
Hvardiyets (Hvardiyske)
IgroServis (Simferopol)
Ikva (Mlyniv)
Illichovets-2 (Mariupol)
Impuls (Kamyanets-Podilskyi)
Ingulets (Petrove)
Ingulets-2 (Petrove)
Intehral (Vinnytsia)
Inter (Boyarka)
Inturist (Yalta)
Irpin (Horenychy)
Karpaty (Chernivtsi)
Karpaty (Lviv)
Karpaty (Mukachevo)
Karpaty (Yaremche)
Karpaty-2 (Lviv)
Keramik (Baranivka)
Kharchovyk (Bilozerka)
Kharchovyk (Popivka)
Khatobudivnyk (Chernihiv)
Khimik (Cherkasy)
Khimik (Krasnoperekopsk)
Khimik (Severodonetsk)
Khimik (Vinnytsia)
Khimmash (Korosten)
Khurtovyk (Tysmenytsia)
Knjazha-2 (Shchaslyve)
Knyazha (Shchaslyve)
Kobra (Kharkiv)
Kolos (Amvrosiivka Region)
Kolos (Karapyshi)

Kolos (Kovalivka)
Komunalnyk (Lugansk)
Kovel-Volyn (Kovel)
Kremin (Kremenchuk)
Krok (Zhytomyr)
Krymteplytsya (Molodizhne)
Krystal (Dubno)
Krystal (Kherson)
Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Krystal (Parkhomivka)
Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih)
Kryvbas-2 (Kryvyi Rih)
Lada (Chernivtsi)
LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn)
Lokomotyv (Dvorichna)
Lokomotyv (Konotop)
Lokomotyv (Rivne)
Lokomotyv (Znamianka)
Mashynobudivnyk (Druzhkivka)
Medik (Morshin)
Metalist (Irshava)
Metalist (Kharkiv)
Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)
Metalurh (Kryvyi Rih)
Metalurh (Novomoskovsk)
Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)
Metalurh D (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhya)
MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
MFK Mykolaiv-2 (Mykolaiv)
MFK Zhytomyr (Zhytomyr)
Molniya (Severodonetsk)
More (Feodosiya)
Myr (Hornostayivka)
Nafkom (Brovary)
Naftokhymyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk (Dolyna)
Naftovyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)
Nove Zhyttya (Andriivka)
NPGU-Makiivvuhillya (Makeevka)
Nyva (Bershad)
Nyva (Nechayane)
Nyva (Terebovlya)
Nyva (Vinnytsya)
Nyva T (Ternopol)
Nyva V (Vinnytsya)
Nyva-Kosmos (Myronivka)
Nyva-Viktor (Novomykolaivka)
Obolon (Kiev)
Obolon-2 (Kiev)
Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)
Obolon-Brovar-2 (Bucha)
ODEK (Orzhiv)
Olkom (Melitopol)
Olympik (Donetsk)
Olympik (Kharkiv)
Olympik (Kirovohrad)
Orbita (Zaporizhzhya)
Oskil (Kupyansk)
Palmira (Odesa)
Papirnyk (Malyn)
Papirnyk (Poninka)
Pervomayets (Pervomaisk)
Pidhirya (Storozhynets)
Pidshypnyk (Lutsk)
Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)
Podillya (Kyrnasivka)
Polihraftekhnika-Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Polissya (Zhytomyr)
Portovik (Kerch)
Portovyk (Illichovsk)
Prikarpattya-2 (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prometey (Dniprodzerzhynsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Ratusha (Kamianets-Podilskyi)
Rava (Rava Ruska)
Real (Odesa)
Real Pharma (Odesa)
Rekord+ (Yalta)
Ros (Bila Tserkva)
Rotor (Cherkasy)
Rukh (Vynnyky)
Rus (Khust)
Rybak-Dorozhnik (Odesa)
SDYuShOR-Metalurh (Zaporizhia)
Shahtar (Donetsk)
Shahtar (Horlivka)
Shahtar (Lugansk)
Shahtar (Stahanov)
Shahtar (Sverdlovsk)
Shakhtar (Konotop)
Shakhtar (Shakhtarsk)
Shakhtar-2 (Donetsk)
Shakhtar-3 (Donetsk)
SK Kakhovka (Kakhovka)
SKA Odesa (Odesa)
SKA-Lotto (Odesa)
SKA-Orbita (Lviv)
SKAD-Yalpuh (Bolhrad)
Skala (Stryi)
Skala (Stryi)
Skify (Lviv)
Slovkhlib (Slovyansk)
Sokil (Lviv)
Sokil (Zolochiv)
Sokil-Orion (Velyki Hai)
Spartak (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Spartak (Okhtyrka)
Spartak (Sumy)
Sportinvest (Kryvyi Rih)
Stal (Alchevsk)
Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)
Stal-2 (Alchevsk)
Sudnobudivnyk (Mykolaiv)
Surozh (Sudak)
Tavriya (Novotroitske)
Tavriya (Simferopil)
Techno-Center (Rohatyn)
Temp (Shepetovka)
Temp-2 (Shepetivka)
Temp-ADVIS (Khmelnytsky)
Tiras-2500 (Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi)
Torpedo (Zaporizhzhya)
Transimpeks-Ros-2 (Terezyne)
Tytan (Armyansk)
Tytan (Donetsk)
UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)
Vahonobudivnyk (Kremenchuk)
Velta (Poltava)
Veres (Rivne)
Viktor (Zaporizhia)
Viktoriya (Mykolaivka)
Vodnyk (Mykolaiv)
Volyn (Lutsk)
Vorskla (Poltava)
Vorskla-2 (Poltava)
VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)
Vuhlyk (Bilozerske)
Vuhlyk (Dymytrov)
Yalynka (Velyky Bychkiv)
Yavir (Smila)
Yavir-Volynlis (Tsuman)
Yednist (Plysky)
Yednist-2 (Plysky)
Yugostal (Yenakiieve)
Zakarpattya-2 (Uzhgorod)
Zhemchuzhina (Odessa)
Zhemchuzhyna (Yalta)
Zhytychi (Zhytomyr)
Zirka (Kirovohrad)
Zirka-2 (Kirovohrad)
Zorya (Khorostkiv)
Zorya (Lugansk)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 764
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 582
Site news
20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Round of 32, Day 2

28.02

Red Bull - Eintracht Frankfurt

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 29

Al-Ahly CairoMamelodi Sundowns

18:00

Wydad CasablancaÉtoile du Sahel

20:00

 

CSKAUral

14:00

DynamoSpartak

16:30

ZenitLokomotiv

19:00

AkhmatFK Rostov

19:00

 

DesnaFK Mariupol

14:00

FK LvivFK Oleksandriya

14:00

KolosKarpaty

17:00

 

SumqayıtKeşlə

16:00

QarabağSabah

18:00

 

ShirakNoah

14:00

PyunikGandzasar

14:45

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionCrystal Palace

12:30

AFC BournemouthChelsea

15:00

Aston VillaSheffield United

15:00*

Newcastle UnitedBurnley

15:00

West Ham UnitedSouthampton

15:00

WatfordLiverpool

17:30

 

Hull CityLeeds United

12:30

Blackburn RoversSwansea City

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

FulhamPreston North End

15:00

Huddersfield TownCharlton Athletic

15:00

Luton TownStoke City

15:00

MillwallBristol City

15:00

Queens Park RangersBirmingham City

15:00

ReadingBarnsley

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionWigan Athletic

15:00

 

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

18:00

EupenMouscron-Péruwelz

20:00

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:00

AntwerpOostende

20:30

 

DunavBotev V

12:30

Botev PCherno More

15:00

Tsarsko SeloCSKA

17:30

 

HonvédDiósgyőr

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryZalaegerszegi TE

17:00

MOL FehérvárRákóczi

17:00

KisvárdaPaks

17:00

ÚjpestPuskás

17:00

FerencvárosDebrecen

19:30

 

HoffenheimBayern

15:30

AugsburgBorussia M

15:30

Borussia DFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Paderborn 07

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:30

 

Den HaagHeracles Almelo

18:30

VVV-VenloFortuna

19:45

ZwolleVitesse

19:45

TwenteHeerenveen

20:45

 

EibarLevante

13:00

ValenciaReal Betis

16:00

LeganésAlavés

18:30

GranadaCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

LazioBologna

15:00

UdineseFiorentina

18:00*

NapoliTorino

20:45

 

Wisła KWisła P

15:00

GórnikPogoń

17:30

LegiaCracovia

20:00

 

Rio AveBelenenses

18:00

BoavistaGil Vicente

20:30

 

RudarOlimpija

14:00

NK BravoAluminij

14:30

MariborTabor

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainDijon

17:30

MonacoReims

20:00

ToulouseRennes

20:00

MontpellierStrasbourg

20:00

AmiensMetz

20:00

BrestAngers

20:00

 

OsijekHajduk

15:00

DinamoRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaIskra

14:00

RudarSutjeska

14:00

PodgoricaTitograd

14:00

KomGrbalj

14:00

PetrovacBudućnost

14:00

 

JablonecViktoria

14:30

OpavaSigma

14:30

PříbramMladá Boleslav

14:30

TepliceSlovan

14:30

SpartaFastav

17:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaAtlético Tucumán

17:35

River PlateDefensa y Justicia

19:40

Central CórdobaBanfield

21:45

Godoy CruzUnión

21:45

 

Newcastle United JetsPerth Glory

17:00

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 27

PortoBayer 04

1:3

EspañolWolverhampton Wanderers

3:2

LASKAZ

2:0

MalmöWolfsburg

0:3

GentRoma

1:1

BaselAPOEL

1:0

CelticKøbenhavn

1:3

ArsenalOlympiakós

1:2 aet

Manchester UnitedBrugge

5:0

BenficaShahtar Donetsk

3:3

İstanbul BaşakşehirSporting

4:1 aet

SevillaCFR

0:0

InterLudogorets

2:1*

AjaxGetafe

2:1

 

InterLokomotiva

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru