Benfica

Lisboa

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 15

Founded: 28.02.1904

Stadium: Estádio da Luz

Other names:

 1904 – 1908  Sport Lisboa
 1908 –   SL Benfica

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 1
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 12
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 9

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group F - place 2
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 3
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1971/72 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Final
Europa League 2012/13 - Final
Europa League 2010/11 - Semifinals
Europa League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group B - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - Final
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1980/81 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1962 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1961 - Final

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 2
Latin Cup 1956 - place 3
Latin Cup 1950 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2018 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2016 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2015 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2014 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2012 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2011 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2010 - Final
Eusébio Cup 2009 - Winner
Eusébio Cup 2008 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2019 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2017 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2016 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2015 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2014 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2010 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2005 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2004 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1996 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1994 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1993 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1991 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1989 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1987 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1986 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1985 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1984 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1983 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1981 - Final
Supertaça 1980 - Winner
Taça Império 1944 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2012/13 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2011/12 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2010/11 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 3
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1963/64 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1962/63 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1961/62 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1956/57 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1944/45 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1943/44 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1942/43 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1941/42 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1940/41 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1939/40 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1938/39 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1937/38 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1936/37 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1935/36 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1934/35 Primeira Liga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 421
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 2

29.08

Molde - Partizan

19:00

29.08

AIK - Celtic

19:00

29.08

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Torino

19:45

29.08

Rangers - Legia Warszawa

19:45

29.08

Riga FC - København

19:45

29.08

Ferencváros - Sūduva

20:00

29.08

BATE - Astana

20:00

29.08

Rijeka - Gent

20:00

29.08

Apollon - PSV

20:00

29.08

Zorya Lugansk - Español

20:00

29.08

Antwerp - AZ

20:00

29.08

Bnei Yehuda - Malmö

20:00

29.08

PAÓK - Slovan

20:00

29.08

Qarabağ - Linfield

20:00

29.08

F91 - Ararat-Armenia

20:00

29.08

Maribor - Ludogorets

20:15

29.08

Spartak Moscow - Braga

20:15

29.08

Trabzonspor - AÉK

20:30

29.08

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Feyenoord

20:30

29.08

Eintracht Frankfurt - Strasbourg

20:30

29.08

Vitória Guimarães - Steaua

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 25

 

Krylia SovetovSpartak

15:00

CSKAAkhmat

16:30

FK RostovRubin

19:00

ArsenalFK Orenburg

21:30

 

FK ChertanovoTom

14:00

NeftekhimikFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

17:00

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

17:00

ShinnikFK Khimki

17:00

BaltikaLuch

18:00

FakelAvangard

18:00

TorpedoYenisey

18:00

ChaikaTekstilshchik

19:00

 

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

 

AlaniyaVolgar

16:00

AnzhiDruzhba

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskInter

17:00

ChernomoretsFK Krasnodar-3

18:00

 

IrtyshSakhalin

17:00

DynamoFK Novosibirsk

18:30

 

KarpatyZorya

17:00

ShahtarFK Mariupol

19:30

 

SabahKeşlə

18:45

QarabağQəbələ

21:00

 

ShirakPyunik

17:00

 

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Haradzeya

16:45

ShakhtsyorFK Homel

18:45

BATESlavia

20:45

Dynamo MnTarpeda

20:45

 

KaysarZhetysu

18:00

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

AstanaTaraz

19:00

QayratOkzhetpes

20:00

 

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

18:00

CodruPetrocub

18:00

 

SturmWattens

17:00

Red BullAdmira Wacker

17:00

HartbergAustria

17:00

 

AFC BournemouthManchester City

14:00

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

16:30

Wolverhampton WanderersBurnley

16:30

 

Swansea CityBirmingham City

12:00

 

Evesham UnitedHarefield United

14:00

FC RomaniaWare

15:00

Dunstable TownShortwood United

15:00

Cray WanderersHythe Town

15:00

 

AntwerpGent

14:30*

StandardKortrijk

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

 

DunavCSKA

18:00

LudogoretsSlavia

20:30

 

PuskásFerencváros

18:00

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HerthaWolfsburg

18:00

 

WaalwijkDen Haag

12:15

UtrechtVVV-Venlo

14:30

ZwolleSparta

16:45

PSVGroningen

18:30

AjaxFortuna

20:45

 

WIT GeorgiaSaburtalo

19:00

Dinamo TbMetalurgi

21:00

 

KAKR

16:00

Víkingur RGrindavík

18:15

FHBreiðablik

18:15

 

AlavésEspañol

17:00

MallorcaReal Sociedad

19:00

BarcelonaReal Betis

21:00

 

UdineseMilan

18:00

CagliariBrescia

20:45

Hellas VeronaBologna

20:45

RomaGenoa

20:45

SampdoriaLazio

20:45

SPALAtalanta

20:45

TorinoSassuolo

20:45

 

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

SpartaksRiga FC

18:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:30

 

PalangaAtlantas

18:00

 

MoldeOdd

18:00

BrannTromsø

18:00

HaugesundLillestrøm

18:00

KristiansundMjøndalen

18:00

VikingRanheim

18:00

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

20:00

 

GórnikKorona

15:00

Zagłębie LPiast

17:30

ŁKSLegia

17:30

 

Santa ClaraBelenenses

15:00

MarítimoTondela

16:00

PortimonenseSporting

18:30

Gil VicenteBraga

20:30

Vitória GFamalicão

21:00

 

RadničkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:30

TSCInđija

20:00

 

TriglavCelje

16:00

RudarTabor

18:00

MariborNK Bravo

20:10

 

MonacoNîmes

15:00

StrasbourgRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

18:00

OsijekHajduk

20:00

 

BudućnostZeta

19:00

 

Mladá BoleslavDynamo

16:30

ViktoriaOpava

16:30

SlovanSparta

19:00

 

AFC EskilstunaHäcken

15:00

NorrköpingHelsingborgs

15:00

ÖstersundsAIK

15:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

17:30

 

St. MirrenRangers

12:15

CelticHearts

15:00

 

PaideMaardu

15:00

TulevikKalev

18:30

 

Godoy CruzEstudiantes

11:00

UniónLanús

13:15

Central CórdobaRacing Club

15:30

River PlateTalleres

17:45

BanfieldBoca Juniors

20:00

 

SantosFortaleza

16:00

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

16:00

GoiásInternacional

16:00

CearáFlamengo

19:00

AvaíCorinthians

19:00

CSACruzeiro

19:00

 

CincinnatiColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasHouston Dynamo

19:00

Los AngelesLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

4:2

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

3:0

Pskov-747Zenit-2

1:1

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

2:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

1:1

 

ZorkiyKvant

4:0

DynamoFK Khimki-M

1:0

SokolRotor-2

4:0

SaturnMetallurg

1:1

 

SKADynamo

1:3

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

3:3

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

2:1

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

3:1

FK ChelyabinskVolga

2:2

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

1:1

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

1:1

AhrobiznesRukh

1:0

FK MynaiKremin

3:1

MetalurhMetalist 1925

1:4

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

 

AliansTavriya

3:0

 

IslochFK Slutsk

0:1

LuchFK Minsk

1:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:0

 

BarkingAveley

2:1

WhickhamThornaby

1:2

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

3:0

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

0:2

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

3:0

WhitehawkSaltdean United

2:0

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

1:2

Blackfield & LangleyAFC Totton

2:1

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

1:1

 

GenkAnderlecht

1:0

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

2:1

ArdaCherno More

0:0

 

KölnBorussia D

1:3

 

SioniDinamo Bt

0:4

 

GranadaSevilla

0:1

LevanteVillarreal

2:1

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

4:2

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

3:2

 

Vitória SMoreirense

0:0

Rio AveAves

5:1

 

BaníkSlovácko

3:0

SigmaTeplice

2:0

 

KuressaareTammeka

0:1

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:2

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

1:2

Orlando CityAtlanta United

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru