Volga

Ulyanovsk

See also:  Start (Ulyanovsk), USSR,  Energiya (Ulyanovsk), Russia

Founded: 1947

Stadium: Trud Central Stadium

Other names:

 1947 – 1957  Torpedo
 1958  Dynamo
 1959 – 1961  Spartak
 1962 – 1976  Volga
 1986 – 1991  Start
 1992 – 1995  Tekstilshchik (Isheyevka)
 1995 – 2004  Volga
 2005 – 2006  Volga-Energiya
 2007 –   Volga

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/512 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2007 - place 5

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division Urals-Volga, First Stage
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division Urals-Volga - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Urals-Volga - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 6
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Urals-Volga, Group A - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Urals-Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division Urals-Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -  Russia 2008 First division - place 17 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division Urals-Volga - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Urals-Volga - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Urals-Volga - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Volga - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Volga - place 3
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Volga - place 11
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 5 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 5 - place 8
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 5 - place 10
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 3 - place 9 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 5 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 5

29.11

Zürich - AEK

18:55

29.11

Bayer 04 - Ludogorets

18:55

Group B, Day 5

29.11

Red Bull - RB Leipzig

18:55

29.11

Rosenborg - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 5

29.11

Bordeaux - Slavia Praha

18:55

29.11

Zenit - København

20:55

Group D, Day 5

29.11

Anderlecht - Spartak

18:55

29.11

Fenerbahçe - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 5

29.11

Vorskla - Arsenal

19:55

29.11

Qarabağ - Sporting

21:55

Group F, Day 5

29.11

Milan - F91

18:55

29.11

Real Betis - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 5

29.11

Spartak Moscow - Rapid Wien

18:50

29.11

Rangers - Villarreal

20:00

Group H, Day 5

29.11

Eintracht Frankfurt - Marseille

21:00

29.11

Apollon - Lazio

22:00

Group I, Day 5

29.11

Sarpsborg 08 - Beşiktaş

21:00

29.11

Malmö - Genk

21:00

Group J, Day 5

29.11

FK Krasnodar - Akhisar Belediyespor

20:55

29.11

Standard - Sevilla

21:00

Group K, Day 5

29.11

Baumit - Rennes

21:00

29.11

Astana - Dynamo Kyiv

21:50

Group L, Day 5

29.11

Chelsea - PAÓK

20:00

29.11

BATE - MOL Vidi

20:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

PhilippinesThailand

19:30

SingaporeTimor-Leste

19:30

 

ShakhtsyorBATE

18:00

 

Hartlepool UnitedGillingham

19:45*

Bristol RoversBarnet

19:45*

Salford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

 

VidiÚjpest

20:15

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

14:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Martín San Juan

17:10

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

19:30

SantosBotafogo

21:00

CruzeiroVitória

21:45

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

21:45

FlamengoGrêmio

21:45

PalmeirasAmérica

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

2:2

Czech RepublicSlovakia

1:0

DenmarkIreland

0:0

BulgariaSlovenia

1:1

CyprusNorway

0:2

AndorraLatvia

0:0

GeorgiaKazakhstan

2:1

MacedoniaGibraltar

4:0

LiechtensteinArmenia

2:2

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

6:0

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

4:2

OmanBahrain

2:1

QatarIceland

2:2

 

FluminenseCeará

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru