Bologna

Bologna

Founded: 03.10.1909

Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall'Ara

Other names:

 1909 – 1926  Bologna FC
 1926 – 1945  AGC Bologna
 1945 –   FC Bologna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Semifinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1988/89 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1972/73 - Group B - place 3
Mitropa Cup 1964 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1963 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1962 - Final
Mitropa Cup 1961 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1960 - Final round
Mitropa Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Mitropa Cup 1939 - Semifinal
Mitropa Cup 1937 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals
Mitropa Cup 1934 - Winner
Mitropa Cup 1932 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1998 - Round 5

Overall stats Italian Serie A - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Italy 2017/18 Serie A
Italy 2016/17 Serie A - place 15
Italy 2015/16 Serie A - place 14
Italy 2013/14 Serie A - place 19
Italy 2012/13 Serie A - place 13
Italy 2011/12 Serie A - place 9
Italy 2010/11 Serie A - place 16
Italy 2009/10 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2008/09 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2004/05 Serie A - place 17
Italy 2003/04 Serie A - place 12
Italy 2002/03 Serie A - place 11
Italy 2001/02 Serie A - place 7
Italy 2000/01 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1999/00 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1998/99 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1997/98 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1996/97 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1990/91 Serie A - place 18
Italy 1989/90 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1988/89 Serie A - place 14
Italy 1981/82 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1980/81 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1979/80 Serie A - place 8
Italy 1978/79 Serie A - place 13
Italy 1977/78 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1976/77 Serie A - place 12
Italy 1975/76 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1974/75 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1973/74 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1972/73 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1971/72 Serie A - place 11
Italy 1970/71 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1969/70 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1968/69 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1967/68 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1966/67 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1965/66 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1964/65 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1963/64 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1962/63 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1961/62 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1960/61 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1959/60 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1958/59 Serie A - place 10
Italy 1957/58 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1956/57 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1955/56 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1954/55 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1953/54 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1952/53 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1951/52 Serie A - place 16
Italy 1950/51 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1949/50 Serie A - place 15
Italy 1948/49 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1947/48 Serie A - place 9
Italy 1946/47 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1945/46, серия A North Italy - place 7
Italy 1942/43 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1941/42 Serie A - place 7
Italy 1940/41 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1939/40 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1938/39 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1937/38 Serie A - place 5
Italy 1936/37 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1935/36 Serie A - Champion
Italy 1934/35 Serie A - place 6
Italy 1933/34 Serie A - place 4
Italy 1932/33 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1931/32 Serie A - place 2
Italy 1930/31 Serie A - place 3
Italy 1929/30 Serie A - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Second qualifying round, Day 1

26.07

Molde - Laçi

26.07

Žalgiris - Vaduz

26.07

Qayrat - AZ

26.07

Partizan - Trakai

26.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Víkingur

26.07

Ventspils - Bordeaux

26.07

Nordsjælland - AIK

26.07

Dundalk - AEK

26.07

B36 - Beşiktaş

26.07

APOEL - Flora

26.07

Zrinjski - Valetta

26.07

Spartaks Jurmala - La Fiorita

26.07

F91 - Drita

26.07

Sutjeska - Alashkert

26.07

Hibernian - Asteras

26.07

Viitorul - Vitesse

26.07

Olimpija Ljubljana - Crusaders

26.07

Sarajevo - Fiorentina

26.07

Chikhura - Maribor

26.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Lech

26.07

Željezničar - Apollon

26.07

DAC 1904 - Dynamo Minsk

26.07

Osijek - Rangers

26.07

Honvéd - Progrès

26.07

Tobil - Pyunik

26.07

Górnik - Trenčín

26.07

Stjarnan - København

26.07

Spartak Zlatibor Voda - Sparta Praha

26.07

CSKA Sofia - Admira Wacker

26.07

Balzan - Slovan

26.07

Maccabi - Radnički

26.07

Rudar - Steaua

26.07

RB Leipzig - Häcken

18:30

26.07

The New Saints - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

26.07

Djurgårdens - FK Mariupol

19:00

26.07

FK Ufa - Domžale

19:00

26.07

Hapoel - FH

19:00

26.07

Jagiellonia - Rio Ave

19:20

26.07

Aberdeen - Burnley

19:45

26.07

LASK - Lillestrøm

19:45

26.07

Hajduk Split - Slavia Sofia

20:00

26.07

Santa Coloma - Valur

20:00

26.07

Genk - Fola

20:00

26.07

St. Gallen - Sarpsborg

20:15

26.07

Dynamo Brest - Atrómītos

20:45

26.07

Sevilla - Újpest

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

LuchDynamo Br

14:00

FK HomelDnepr

16:30

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

18:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

19:00

AtyrauAkzhayik

20:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:30

Botev PLevski

20:45

 

PuskásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédHaladás

20:15

VideotonKisvárda

20:15

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

20:15

 

ValurVíkingur R

16:00

 

ŚląskCracovia

15:30

Wisła KArka

18:00

LegiaZagłębie L

20:30

 

VoždovacBačka

20:00

NapredakRad

20:00

ČukaričkiZemun

20:00

 

MuraTriglav

18:00

GoricaOlimpija

20:15

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlovanKarviná

17:00

PříbramTeplice

17:00

SpartaOpava

19:00

 

ÖrebroMalmö

16:00

ÖstersundsTrelleborg

16:00

KalmarSundsvall

18:00

 

KalevKuressaare

16:00

 

FlamengoBotafogo

19:00

São PauloCorinthians

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:30

Chicago FireToronto

18:00

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:00

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Portland TimbersMontreal Impact

20:00

 

Changchun YataiShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Tianjin TedaChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Beijing RenheDalian Yifang

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

1:0

MoldeGlenavon

5:1

Gżira UnitedRadnički

0:1

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

0:0

Dynamo MinskDerry City

1:2

SlovanMilsami

5:0

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

1:0

Slavia SofiaIlves

2:1

PrishtinaFola

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

AIKShamrock Rovers

1:1 aet

TobilSamtredia

2:0

VardarPyunik

0:2

HäckenFK Liepāja

1:2

QayratEngordany

7:1

SarpsborgÍBV

2:0

GandzasarLech

2:1

FHLahti

0:0

ProgrèsQəbələ

0:1

NordsjællandCliftonville

2:1

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

1:0 aet
pen. 3:5

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

0:2

RunavíkHibernian

4:6

DundalkLevadia

2:1

KøbenhavnKuopio

1:1

Zarya BaltiGórnik

1:1

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

1:1

ApollonStumbras

2:0

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

2:0

LuftëtariVentspils

3:3

MaccabiFerencváros

1:0

MariborPartizani

2:0

SarajevoBanants

3:0

PartizanRudar

3:0

TitogradB36

1:2

TrenčínBudućnost

1:1

OsijekPetrocub

2:1

BeitarChikhura

1:2

Tre FioriRudar

0:3

ÚjpestNeftçi

4:0

KeşləBalzan

2:1

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

1:2

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

1:1

IrtyshTrakai

0:1

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

2:2

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

0:0

 

BuxoroNeftchi

0:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:1

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

CruzeiroAmérica

3:1

ChapecoenseBahia

1:1

Vasco da GamaFluminense

1:1

SantosPalmeiras

1:1

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru