AZ

Alkmaar

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 68

Founded: 10.05.1967

Stadium: AFAS Stadion

Other names:

 1954 – 1967  Alkmaar 54
 1967 – 1986  AZ 67
 1986 –   AZ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Final
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 11 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1994/95 Relegation group B - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 808
Matches:1 015 766
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 406
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 2

04.10

Bayer 04 - AEK

18:55

04.10

Zürich - Ludogorets

18:55

Group B, Day 2

04.10

Rosenborg - RB Leipzig

18:55

04.10

Red Bull - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 2

04.10

Bordeaux - København

18:55

04.10

Zenit - Slavia Praha

19:55

Group D, Day 2

04.10

Anderlecht - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

04.10

Fenerbahçe - Spartak

19:55

Group E, Day 2

04.10

Vorskla - Sporting

19:55

04.10

Qarabağ - Arsenal

20:55

Group F, Day 2

04.10

Real Betis - F91

18:55

04.10

Milan - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 2

04.10

Rangers - Rapid Wien

20:00

04.10

Spartak Moscow - Villarreal

22:00

Group H, Day 2

04.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Lazio

21:00

04.10

Apollon - Marseille

22:00

Group I, Day 2

04.10

Malmö - Beşiktaş

21:00

04.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Genk

21:00

Group J, Day 2

04.10

Standard - Akhisar Belediyespor

21:00

04.10

FK Krasnodar - Sevilla

22:00

Group K, Day 2

04.10

Astana - Rennes

20:50

04.10

Baumit - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group L, Day 2

04.10

Chelsea - MOL Vidi

20:00

04.10

BATE - PAÓK

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

JuniorColón

19:15

 

Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sahalinsk)Arsenal (Tula)

15:00

Luki-Energiya (Velikiye Luki)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

17:30

Syzran-2003 (Syzran)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

18:00

FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Spartak (Moscow)

18:30

Volgar (Astrakhan)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

19:00

Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

19:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Rubin (Kazan)

19:00

Baltika (Kaliningrad)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

20:00

Torpedo (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

20:15

 

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:00

 

FK MariupolDynamo

17:00

 

QarabağZira

20:00

 

Tarpeda MnBATE

16:30

 

KaysarQayrat

KyzylzharShakhtyor

ZhetysuOrdabasy

AkzhayikTobil

17:00

AtyrauAstana

17:30

AqtöbeIrtysh

19:00

 

ArsenalBrentford

19:45

LiverpoolChelsea

19:45

Nottingham ForestStoke City

19:45

West Ham UnitedMacclesfield Town

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWatford

20:00

 

LewesKings Langley

19:45*

Truro CityHereford

19:45*

 

VidiMezőkövesd-Zsóry

20:00

 

FortunaBayer 04

18:30

Borussia DNürnberg

20:30

RB LeipzigStuttgart

20:30

Borussia MEintracht

20:30

Mainz 05Wolfsburg

20:30

 

AthleticVillarreal

20:00

LeganésBarcelona

20:00

ValenciaCelta de Vigo

22:00

SevillaReal Madrid

22:00

 

UdineseLazio

19:00

AtalantaTorino

21:00

CagliariSampdoria

21:00

GenoaChievo

21:00

JuventusBologna

21:00

NapoliParma

21:00

RomaFrosinone

21:00

 

JonavaŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaTrakai

20:00

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

KrškoDomžale

20:00

 

AmiensRennes

19:00

BordeauxLille

19:00

CaenMontpellier

19:00

DijonLyon

19:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

19:00

NîmesGuingamp

19:00

Paris Saint-GermainReims

21:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

NorrköpingMalmö

19:00

ÖstersundsBrommapojkarna

19:00

SundsvallDjurgårdens

19:00

TrelleborgDalkurd

19:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:45

 

New York CityChicago Fire

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:3

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyDynamo

1:3

 

MetalurhReal Pharma

3:0

 

FK HaradzeyaNeman

0:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

2:0

 

RFSMETTA/LU

3:0

 

LillestrømTromsø

1:0

 

KoronaZagłębie S

3:1

 

BragaSporting

1:0

 

BaumitViktoria

3:0

 

HäckenGöteborg

4:1

 

ChapecoenseFluminense

1:2

Vasco da GamaBahia

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru