Steaua

Bucureşti

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 60

Founded: 07.06.1947

Stadium: Arena Națională

Other names:

 1947 Ц 1948  Asociaţia Sportivă a Armatei
 1948 Ц 1950  Clubul Sportiv Central al Armatei
 1950 Ц 1961  Casa Centrala a Armatei
 1961 Ц   Steaua

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group G
Europa League 2016/17 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Group J - place 3
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 3
Europa League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1964/65 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1985/86 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1986 - Final

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 310
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 230
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2017/18

Group A, Day 4

02.11

Slavia Praha - Villarreal

19:00

02.11

Maccabi - Astana

20:00

Group B, Day 4

02.11

Partizan - Skënderbeu

19:00

02.11

Young Boys - Dynamo Kiev

19:00

Group C, Day 4

02.11

Ludogorets - Braga

20:00

02.11

İstanbul Başakşehir - Hoffenheim

20:00

Group D, Day 4

02.11

Rijeka - Austria

19:00

02.11

AÉK - Milan

20:00

Group E, Day 4

02.11

Lyon - Everton

19:00

02.11

Apollon - Atalanta

20:00

Group F, Day 4

02.11

København - Fastav

19:00

02.11

Lokomotiv - Sheriff

20:00

Group G, Day 4

02.11

Viktoria Plzeň - Lugano

21:05

02.11

Steaua - Hapoel Be`er Sheva

22:05

Group H, Day 4

02.11

Arsenal - Crvena Zvezda

20:05

02.11

Köln - BATE

21:05

Group I, Day 4

02.11

Vitória Guimarães - Marseille

20:05

02.11

Red Bull - Konyaspor

21:05

Group J, Day 4

02.11

Athletic - Östersunds

21:05

02.11

Hertha - Zorya Lugansk

21:05

Group K, Day 4

02.11

Lazio - Nice

21:05

02.11

Vitesse - Zulte Waregem

21:05

Group L, Day 4

02.11

Rosenborg - Zenit

21:05

02.11

Real Sociedad - Vardar

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

BarcelonaGrêmio

16:45

NacionalIndependiente

19:15

FluminenseFlamengo

22:45

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Avangard (Kursk)

14:00

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)

15:00

SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)

18:30

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)Amkar (Perm)

18:30

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

19:00

FK Tosno (Tosno)Tom (Tomsk)

19:00

Rubin (Kazan)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

19:00

Spartak (Moscow)Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)

19:00

 

Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)Veres (Rivne)

13:00

Tavriya (Simferopil)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

14:00

Vorskla (Poltava)Olympic (Donetsk)

17:00

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Desna (Chernigiv)

18:00

FK Lviv (Lviv)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

19:00

Zorya (Lugansk)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:00

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Chornomorets (Odesa)

19:00

FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Dynamo (Kiev)

19:30

 

InguletsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

16:00

 

Arsenal-KyivshchynaPolissya

14:00

 

AstanaOkzhetpes

19:00

 

LokomotivQoʼqon 1912

17:00

 

ChelseaEverton

19:45

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

20:00

 

AnderlechtZulte Waregem

20:30

GenkBrugge

20:30

Waasland-BeverenKortrijk

20:30

 

AtalantaHellas Verona

18:30

BolognaLazio

20:45

CagliariBenevento

20:45

ChievoMilan

20:45

FiorentinaTorino

20:45

GenoaNapoli

20:45

JuventusSPAL

20:45

RomaCrotone

20:45

SassuoloUdinese

20:45

 

ZemunPartizan

15:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

DundeeMotherwell

19:45

RangersKilmarnock

19:45

 

Beijing GuoanChongqing Lifan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

LokomotivFK Krasnodar

2:0

 

DneprBATE

0:2

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Minsk

1:1

 

LudogoretsEtar

4:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Kobuleti

13:00*

SaburtaloDila

3:1

TorpedoLokomotivi

4:2

DinamoSamtredia

0:1

 

Real SociedadEspañol

1:1

DeportivoGirona

1:2

 

OddLillestrøm

1:0

 

Wisła PŚląsk

4:1

 

MoreirenseBraga

0:1

Vitória GPortimonense

3:3

 

Jönköpings SödraKalmar

2:0

HammarbySirius

3:3

MalmöAIK

0:0

 

BotafogoCorinthians

2:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru