Eintracht

Frankfurt

See also:  Eintracht (Frankfurt), FRG

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 78

Founded: 08.03.1899

Stadium: Commerzbank-Arena

Other names:

 1899 – 1911  Frankfurter FC Victoria 1899
 1911 – 1920  Frankfurter FV Kickers-Victoria 1899
 1920 –   Eintracht Frankfurt

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group H
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Group H - place 5
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1995 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats DFL-Supercup - overall stats
DFL-Supercup 2018 - Final

Overall stats German Fußball-Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Germany 2018/19 Bundesliga
Germany 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 8
Germany 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 11
Germany 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 16
Germany 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 6
Germany 2010/11 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 10
Germany 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 13
Germany 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 16
Germany 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 14
Germany 1998/99 Bundesliga - place 15
Germany 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 17
Germany 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 9
Germany 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 5
Germany 1992/93 Bundesliga - place 3
Germany 1991/92 Bundesliga - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 3

25.10

Zürich - Bayer 04

18:55

25.10

AEK - Ludogorets

19:55

Group B, Day 3

25.10

Red Bull - Rosenborg

18:55

25.10

RB Leipzig - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 3

25.10

København - Slavia Praha

18:55

25.10

Zenit - Bordeaux

19:55

Group D, Day 3

25.10

Anderlecht - Fenerbahçe

18:55

25.10

Spartak - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 3

25.10

Sporting - Arsenal

17:55

25.10

Qarabağ - Vorskla

20:55

Group F, Day 3

25.10

Milan - Real Betis

18:55

25.10

F91 - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 3

25.10

Rangers - Spartak Moscow

20:00

25.10

Villarreal - Rapid Wien

21:00

Group H, Day 3

25.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Apollon

21:00

25.10

Marseille - Lazio

21:00

Group I, Day 3

25.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Malmö

21:00

25.10

Beşiktaş - Genk

22:00

Group J, Day 3

25.10

Standard - FK Krasnodar

21:00

25.10

Sevilla - Akhisar Belediyespor

21:00

Group K, Day 3

25.10

Baumit - Astana

21:00

25.10

Rennes - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group L, Day 3

25.10

Chelsea - BATE

20:00

25.10

PAÓK - MOL Vidi

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

BuxoroMetallurg

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

PalangaStumbras

16:00

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru