Fluminense

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 21.06.1902

Stadium: Estádio Manoel Schwartz (Laranjeiras)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, Second Stage

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1996 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - First round
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - First round

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Final

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1966 - Semifinal
Taça Brasil 1960 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2012 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2010 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 19
Brazil, Série A 2002 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 25
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1995 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Semifinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1986 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group P - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1979 Second phase, group N - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group R - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group J - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 6
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 755
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 5

29.11

Zürich - AEK

18:55

29.11

Bayer 04 - Ludogorets

18:55

Group B, Day 5

29.11

Red Bull - RB Leipzig

18:55

29.11

Rosenborg - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 5

29.11

Bordeaux - Slavia Praha

18:55

29.11

Zenit - København

20:55

Group D, Day 5

29.11

Anderlecht - Spartak

18:55

29.11

Fenerbahçe - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 5

29.11

Vorskla - Arsenal

19:55

29.11

Qarabağ - Sporting

21:55

Group F, Day 5

29.11

Milan - F91

18:55

29.11

Real Betis - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 5

29.11

Spartak Moscow - Rapid Wien

18:50

29.11

Rangers - Villarreal

20:00

Group H, Day 5

29.11

Eintracht Frankfurt - Marseille

21:00

29.11

Apollon - Lazio

22:00

Group I, Day 5

29.11

Sarpsborg 08 - Beşiktaş

21:00

29.11

Malmö - Genk

21:00

Group J, Day 5

29.11

FK Krasnodar - Akhisar Belediyespor

20:55

29.11

Standard - Sevilla

21:00

Group K, Day 5

29.11

Baumit - Rennes

21:00

29.11

Astana - Dynamo Kyiv

21:50

Group L, Day 5

29.11

Chelsea - PAÓK

20:00

29.11

BATE - MOL Vidi

20:55

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

PhilippinesThailand

19:30

SingaporeTimor-Leste

19:30

 

ShakhtsyorBATE

18:00

 

Hartlepool UnitedGillingham

19:45*

Bristol RoversBarnet

19:45*

Salford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

 

VidiÚjpest

19:00

 

ChikhuraTorpedo

14:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Martín San Juan

17:10

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

19:30

SantosBotafogo

21:00

CruzeiroVitória

21:45

Atlético ParanaenseCorinthians

21:45

FlamengoGrêmio

21:45

PalmeirasAmérica

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

GermanyNetherlands

2:2

Czech RepublicSlovakia

1:0

DenmarkIreland

0:0

BulgariaSlovenia

1:1

CyprusNorway

0:2

AndorraLatvia

0:0

GeorgiaKazakhstan

2:1

MacedoniaGibraltar

4:0

LiechtensteinArmenia

2:2

CuraçaoGuadeloupe

6:0

MartiniqueAntigua and Barbuda

4:2

OmanBahrain

2:1

QatarIceland

2:2

 

FluminenseCeará

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru