São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2018 Série A
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 145
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Play-off round, Day 1

23.08

Olimpija Ljubljana - Spartak Trnava

23.08

APOEL - Astana

23.08

Rosenborg - Shkëndija

23.08

F91 - CFR

23.08

Sūduva - Celtic

23.08

Sheriff - Qarabağ

23.08

Malmö - Midtjylland

23.08

Torpedo Kutaisi - Ludogorets

23.08

Sigma - Sevilla

23.08

Sarpsborg - Maccabi

23.08

Gent - Bordeaux

23.08

Rapid Wien - Steaua

23.08

Apollon - Basel

23.08

Rangers - FK Ufa

23.08

Atalanta - København

23.08

Trenčín - AEK

23.08

Zorya Lugansk - RB Leipzig

23.08

Olympiakós - Burnley

23.08

Genk - Brøndby

23.08

Zenit - Molde

23.08

Partizan - Beşiktaş

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 18

AndorraUAE

GuatemalaCuba

20:00

KCCATownship Rollers

16:00

DifaâMC Alger

20:00

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

15:00

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

20:00

 

CSKAArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarSpartak

19:00

AkhmatRubin

21:30

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

AvangardBaltika

16:00

ShinnikZenit-2

16:00

FK TyumenSibir

17:00

FK TambovMordovia

18:00

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

18:00

FakelFK Khimki

18:00

TomFK Armavir

19:00

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:00

 

FK LvivShahtar

17:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

19:30

 

KolosAvanhard

19:47

RukhIngulets

19:47

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

19:47

ZirkaKobra

19:47

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

19:47

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

19:47

VolynFK Sumy

19:47

 

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

Nyva VPodillya

17:00

FK KalushVeres

17:00

ChaikaNyva T

18:00

 

KreminFK Nikopol

17:00

MyrMetalurh

17:30

EnerhiyaHirnyk

17:30

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

16:45

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

18:45

Dynamo BrBATE

20:45

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PaxtakorNasaf

20:00

QizilqumNavbahor

20:00

 

Red BullHartberg

17:00

MattersburgWolfsberg

17:00

WackerSt. Pölten

17:00

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

12:30

BurnleyWatford

15:00

EvertonSouthampton

15:00

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Tottenham HotspurFulham

15:00

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00

ChelseaArsenal

17:30

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

15:00

MillwallDerby County

15:00

ReadingBolton Wanderers

15:00

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Ipswich TownAston Villa

15:00

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

15:00

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

15:00

Preston North EndStoke City

17:30

 

LokerenStandard

18:00

CercleZulte Waregem

20:00

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

20:00

KortrijkOostende

20:30

 

Botev PLokomotiv

18:30

Botev VEtar

21:00

 

FerencvárosPaks

17:00

PuskásKisvárda

19:30

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

19:30

HonvédVideoton

19:30

DiósgyőrHaladás

19:30

 

NACDe Graafschap

18:30

VVV-VenloAjax

18:30

FortunaPSV

20:45

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

20:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

17:30

DinamoSamtredia

20:00

 

ÍBVKeflavík

16:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

18:15

VillarrealReal Sociedad

20:15

BarcelonaAlavés

22:15

 

JelgavaRiga FC

18:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

20:00

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

13:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømHaugesund

18:00

RanheimSandefjord

18:00

BrannSarpsborg 08

18:00

StabækMolde

18:00

StrømsgodsetStart

18:00

VålerengaTromsø

20:00

 

Wisła PArka

18:00

GórnikLechia

20:30

 

ChavesPortimonense

16:30

BoavistaBenfica

19:00

SportingVitória Setubal

21:00

 

VoždovacDinamo

20:00

ČukaričkiProleter

20:00

VojvodinaBačka

20:00

MladostZemun

20:00

 

CeljeTriglav

18:00

AluminijRudar

20:00

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

17:00

AmiensMontpellier

20:00

CaenNice

20:00

DijonNantes

20:00

MonacoLille

20:00

RennesAngers

20:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

21:00

 

BudućnostLovćen

17:00

PetrovacMornar

17:00

RudarSutjeska

17:00

IskraGrbalj

17:00

TitogradZeta

17:00

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

17:00

FastavTeplice

17:00

Mladá BoleslavOpava

17:00

SlaviaBaumit

19:00

 

MalmöTrelleborg

16:00

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

16:00

 

CorinthiansGrêmio

19:00

SantosSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

16:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

19:00

DallasMinnesota United

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

19:00

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

19:30

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

20:00

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

19:35

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

19:35

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, August 16

ProgrèsFK Ufa

2:2

KøbenhavnCSKA Sofia

2:1

AEKSturm

5:0

MoldeHibernian

3:0

ValurSheriff

2:1

MidtjyllandThe New Saints

3:1

KukësiTorpedo Kutaisi

2:0

HJKOlimpija Ljubljana

1:4

LuzernOlympiakós

1:3

UniversitateaRB Leipzig

1:1

LASKBeşiktaş

2:1

Burnleyİstanbul Başakşehir

1:0 aet

BrøndbySpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:1

ZenitDynamo Minsk

8:1 aet

AtalantaHapoel

2:0

BaselVitesse

1:0

ŽalgirisSevilla

0:5

QayratSigma

1:2

ZrinjskiLudogorets

1:1

F91Legia

2:2

CFRAlashkert

5:0

SūduvaSpartaks Jurmala

0:0

MariborRangers

0:0

LechGenk

1:2

APOELHapoel Be'er Sheva

3:1

FeyenoordTrenčín

1:1

GentJagiellonia

3:1

MaccabiPyunik

2:1

BragaZorya Lugansk

2:2

PartizanNordsjælland

3:2

Rapid WienSlovan

4:0

BordeauxFK Mariupol

2:1

Dynamo BrestApollon

1:0

RijekaSarpsborg

0:1

RosenborgCork City

3:0

SteauaHajduk Split

2:1

BotafogoNacional

2:0

ColónSão Paulo

0:1
pen. 5:3

Defensor SportingFluminense

0:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Tavriya

0:0

 

SunderlandSheffield Wednesday

0:2

 

Palmeiras (São Paulo)Bahia (Salvador)

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru