São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 1

22.08

Malmö - Bnei Yehuda

19:00

22.08

Ararat-Armenia - F91

19:00

22.08

Feyenoord - Hapoel Be`er Sheva

19:30

22.08

Braga - Spartak Moscow

19:45

22.08

Linfield - Qarabağ

19:45

22.08

Celtic - AIK

19:45

22.08

København - Riga FC

19:45

22.08

Sūduva - Ferencváros

20:00

22.08

Astana - BATE

20:00

22.08

Legia Warszawa - Rangers

20:00

22.08

Ludogorets - Maribor

20:30

22.08

Gent - Rijeka

20:30

22.08

PSV - Apollon

20:30

22.08

AZ - Antwerp

20:30

22.08

Strasbourg - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:30

22.08

Torino - Wolverhampton Wanderers

21:00

22.08

AÉK - Trabzonspor

21:00

22.08

Español - Zorya Lugansk

21:00

22.08

Partizan - Molde

21:00

22.08

Slovan - PAÓK

21:00

22.08

Steaua - Vitória Guimarães

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

LASKBrugge

21:00

APOELAjax

22:00

CFRSlavia Praha

22:00

GrêmioPalmeiras

21:30

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

21:30

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

19:00

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

16:00

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

19:45

Derby CountyBristol City

19:45

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

19:45

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

 

RubinArsenal

1:0

FK UfaFK Rostov

2:0

DynamoLokomotiv

1:2

 

MordoviaFK Chertanovo

2:3

FK Nizhniy NovgorodSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

LuchFakel

3:0

FK KhimkiNeftekhimik

3:2

AvangardChaika

1:1

TorpedoTekstilshchik

3:1

FK ArmavirBaltika

1:1

RotorShinnik

2:3

FK Krasnodar-2Tom

0:1

 

OlympikKarpaty

1:3

ZoryaFK Oleksandriya

1:2

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

 

SəbailZira

1:0

 

NoahArarat-Armenia

1:2

 

TarpedaFK Vitebsk

FK HaradzeyaDynamo Mn

3:1

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

5:0

ShakhtyorKaysar

3:0

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

0:2

SheriffMilsami

2:1

 

BunyodkorMetallurg

1:0

FK AndijonNavbahor

0:1

QizilqumDinamo

2:1

 

AustriaAdmira Wacker

1:1

SturmRapid

0:1

AltachHartberg

3:3

 

Sheffield UnitedCrystal Palace

1:0

ChelseaLeicester City

1:1

 

ReadingCardiff City

3:0

 

StandardMouscron-Péruwelz

4:1

AntwerpSint-Truiden

2:0

GentOostende

2:0

 

CSKAArda

3:2

Cherno MoreLudogorets

1:2

 

EintrachtHoffenheim

1:0

UnionRB Leipzig

0:4

 

FortunaWillem II

2:3

TwenteWaalwijk

3:3

FeyenoordUtrecht

1:1

AZGroningen

0:0

Heracles AlmeloPSV

0:2

 

SaburtaloDila

*

 

ÍBVKA

1:1

GrindavíkHK

1:1

FHFylkir

2:1

StjarnanÍA

3:1

 

AlavésLevante

1:0

EspañolSevilla

0:2

Real BetisReal Valladolid

1:2

Atlético MadridGetafe

1:0

 

VentspilsRFS

3:0

Riga FCFK Liepāja

1:0

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

0:3

AtlantasPanevėžys

0:2

SūduvaPalanga

19:00

 

StabækKristiansund

2:0

VålerengaHaugesund

1:2

RanheimMolde

2:3

TromsøLillestrøm

1:1

MjøndalenBrann

2:1

VikingStrømsgodset

4:0

 

PiastWisła P

1:0

LegiaZagłębie L

1:0

RakówLechia

2:1

 

Paços de FerreiraSanta Clara

0:1

AvesMarítimo

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

1:1

SportingBraga

2:1

 

PartizanRad

3:0

FK MačvaNapredak

0:1

VojvodinaTSC

2:2

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:0

MuraRudar

2:0

AluminijOlimpija

1:0

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

1:1

ReimsStrasbourg

0:0

RennesParis Saint-Germain

2:1

 

HajdukGorica

3:0

RijekaOsijek

1:1

 

ZetaIskra

0:1

RudarSutjeska

0:4

PodgoricaTitograd

0:0

KomGrbalj

1:1

PetrovacBudućnost

0:3

 

SpartaBaník

2:0

BaumitMladá Boleslav

2:1

KarvináSlovan

0:1

TepliceViktoria

1:1

 

AIKKalmar

1:2

ÖrebroHäcken

1:2

SiriusNorrköping

0:2

MalmöFalkenbergs

5:0

 

East FifeRangers

0:3

DundeeAberdeen

1:2 aet

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

2:2

 

PatronatoHuracán

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaArsenal

0:3

LanúsVélez Sársfield

3:1

Boca JuniorsAldosivi

2:0

 

CruzeiroSantos

2:0

São PauloCeará

1:0

FluminenseCSA

0:1

BahiaGoiás

1:1

ChapecoenseAvaí

1:0

 

Portland TimbersAtlanta United

0:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru