Levski

Sofia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 253

Founded: 24.05.1914

Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadium

Other names:

 1914 – 1949  Levski
 1949 – 1957  Dynamo
 1957 – 1969  Levski
 1969 – 1985  Levski-Spartak
 1985 – 1989  Vitosha
 1989 – 1990  Levski-Spartak
 1990 –   Levski

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - First qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group C - place 4
Europa League 2009/10 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - Preliminary round
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Donau Cup 1958 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Bulgarian Supercup - overall stats
Bulgarian Supercup 2009 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2007 - Winner
Bulgarian Supercup 2006 - Final
Bulgarian Supercup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2018/19, Group A First stage
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A Championship - place 3
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 2
Bulgaria 2014/15, Group A Relegation - place 1
Bulgaria 2013/14, Group A Tournament for places 1-7 - place 5
Bulgaria 2012/13 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2011/12 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2006/07 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2003/04 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2002/03 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 2001/02, A Group Championship - Champion
Bulgaria 2000/01 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1997/98 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1996/97 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1995/96 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1983/84 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1981/82 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1972/73 A Group - place 4
Bulgaria 1971/72 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1970/71 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1969/70 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1968/69 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1967/68 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1966/67 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1965/66 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1964/65 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1963/64 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1962/63 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1961/62 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1960/61 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1959/60 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1958/59 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1958 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1957 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1956 A Group - place 2
Bulgaria 1955 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1954 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1953 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1952 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1951 A Group - place 3
Bulgaria 1950 A Group - Champion
Bulgaria 1948/49 A Group - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1948 Final
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1947 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1946 Final - Champion
Bulgarian Republic Championship 1945 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Quarterfinal
Bulgarian State Championship 1943 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1942 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1940 - place 2
Bulgarian State Championship 1939 - place 6
Bulgarian State Championship 1938 - place 7
Bulgarian State Championship 1937 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1933 Final - Champion
Bulgarian State Championship 1929 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1925 Final
Bulgarian State Championship 1924 Semifinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 788
Matches:1 013 930
Clubs:10 713
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 392
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Play-off round, Day 1

23.08

Sigma - Sevilla

19:00

23.08

Trenčín - AEK

19:00

23.08

Zenit - Molde

19:00

23.08

Sarpsborg - Maccabi

19:05

23.08

Malmö - Midtjylland

19:15

23.08

Rangers - FK Ufa

19:45

23.08

Olimpija Ljubljana - Spartak Trnava

20:00

23.08

APOEL - Astana

20:00

23.08

F91 - CFR

20:00

23.08

Sūduva - Celtic

20:00

23.08

Sheriff - Qarabağ

20:00

23.08

Torpedo Kutaisi - Ludogorets

20:00

23.08

Atalanta - København

20:00

23.08

Basel - Apollon

20:00

23.08

Rapid Wien - Steaua

20:30

23.08

Genk - Brøndby

20:30

23.08

Partizan - Beşiktaş

20:30

23.08

Rosenborg - Shkëndija

20:45

23.08

Gent - Bordeaux

20:45

23.08

Olympiakós - Burnley

21:00

23.08

Zorya Lugansk - RB Leipzig

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

BenficaPAÓK

20:00

Crvena ZvezdaRed Bull

21:00

BATEPSV

22:00

IndependienteSantos

21:45

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

19:30

Home United4.25

19:30

 

Derby CountyIpswich Town

19:45

Queens Park RangersBristol City

19:45

Rotherham UnitedHull City

19:45

Swansea CityLeeds United

19:45

 

Tower HamletsStanway Rovers

19:45

ClactonKirkley & Pakefield

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

Aduana StarsASEC Mimosas

0:2

AS Vita ClubRaja

2:0

SongoAl-Masry

1:1

Al-HilalRenaissance

0:2

CARA BrazzavilleWilliamsville

3:1

Djoliba ACEnyimba International

0:1

Gor MahiaRayon Sports

1:2

Young AfricansUSM Alger

2:1

 

Krylia SovetovLokomotiv

0:1

ZenitUral

4:1

FK RostovYenisey

4:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor-Volgograd

2:0

 

DesnaKarpaty

2:2

ZoryaOlympik

0:0

VorsklaFK Mariupol

2:1

 

BukovynaPolissya

2:2

 

FK VitebskLuch

2:0

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

1:3

Dynamo MnFK Haradzeya

0:2

 

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:0

KaysarOrdabasy

2:1

 

ZaryaZimbru

0:1

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

1:0

SperanţaDinamo-Auto

1:0

 

SturmAltach

1:1

AustriaAdmira Wacker

4:0

LASKRapid

2:1

 

BurnleyWatford

1:3

Manchester CityHuddersfield Town

6:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester United

3:2

 

BrentfordSheffield Wednesday

2:0

 

AntwerpBrugge

1:1

GenkCharleroi

3:1

EupenGent

2:3

 

LevskiSeptemvri

2:0

LudogoretsCSKA

1:0

 

UtrechtZwolle

2:0

FeyenoordExcelsior

3:0

EmmenAZ

1:4

HeerenveenVitesse

1:1

 

SaburtaloDila

0:0

 

KAKR

0:1

FylkirFH

1:1

GrindavíkStjarnan

2:2

 

EibarHuesca

1:2

Rayo VallecanoSevilla

1:4

Real MadridGetafe

2:0

 

TorinoRoma

0:1

BolognaSPAL

0:1

EmpoliCagliari

2:0

ParmaUdinese

2:2

SassuoloInter

1:0

 

ValmieraRFS

2:4

SpartaksVentspils

1:2

 

AtlantasTrakai

0:2

Žalgiris VŽalgiris K

4:0

 

KristiansundRosenborg

0:2

LillestrømHaugesund

1:1

RanheimSandefjord

1:1

BrannSarpsborg 08

2:0

StabækMolde

3:1

StrømsgodsetStart

1:1

VålerengaTromsø

3:0

 

LegiaZagłębie S

2:1

JagielloniaPiast

2:1

LechWisła K

2:5

 

Rio AveMarítimo

3:1

NacionalMoreirense

1:2

BelenensesPorto

2:3

Santa ClaraBraga

3:3

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRadnički

1:4

PartizanRad

19:00*

RadnikFK Mačva

0:1

 

MuraKrško

0:1

GoricaDomžale

1:0

OlimpijaMaribor

0:3

 

StrasbourgSaint-Étienne

1:1

ToulouseBordeaux

2:1

NîmesMarseille

3:1

 

RudešRijeka

1:2

HajdukGorica

0:2

 

BudućnostLovćen

0:0

 

KarvináViktoria

0:1

SpartaPříbram

2:2

 

ElfsborgNorrköping

0:1

SundsvallHäcken

0:2

BrommapojkarnaAIK

0:2

DjurgårdensKalmar

0:2

 

PärnuLevadia

0:4

FloraKalev

3:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseFlamengo

3:0

InternacionalParaná

1:0

CruzeiroBahia

1:1

VitóriaPalmeiras

0:3

BotafogoAtlético Mineiro

0:3

AméricaFluminense

0:0

São PauloChapecoense

2:0

 

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

3:1

Los AngelesColorado Rapids

2:0

DC UnitedNew England Revolution

2:0

 

Hebei China FortuneShanghai Greenland Shenhua

4:1

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoTianjin Quanjian

5:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru