Neman

Hrodna

See also:  Khimik (Grodno), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 288

Founded: 1964

Stadium: Neman Stadium

Other names:

 1964 – 1971  Neman
 1972 – 1992  Khimik
 1993 – 1998  Neman
 1999 – 2001  Neman-Belkard
 2002 –   Neman

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2014/15 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 1

Overall stats Belarusian Cup - overall stats
Belarusian Cup 2017/18 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2015/16 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2012/13 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2011/12 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Belarusian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2006/07 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Belarusian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 2001/02 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Belarusian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Belarusian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Belarusian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Belarusian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Belarusian Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belarus 2019 Top league
Belarus 2018 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2017 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2016 Top league - place 14
Belarus 2015 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2014, top league Relegation group - place 8
Belarus 2013, top league Championship round - place 4
Belarus 2012 Top league - place 5
Belarus 2011 Top league - place 8
Belarus 2010 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2009 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2008 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2007 Top league - place 6
Belarus 2006 Top league - place 10
Belarus 2005 Top league - place 12
Belarus 2004 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2003 Top league - place 7
Belarus 2002 Top league - place 2
Belarus 2001 Top league - place 4
Belarus 2000 Top league - place 4
Belarus 1999 Top league - place 9
Belarus 1998 Top league - place 10
Belarus 1997 First league - place 10
Belarus 1996 First league - place 13
Belarus 1995 First league - place 8
Belarus 1994/95 First league - place 7
Belarus 1993/94 First league - place 11
Belarus 1992/93 First league - place 4
Belarus 1992 First league - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 979
Matches:1 026 455
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

First qualifying round, Day 2

18.07

Makedonija - Alashkert

16:30

18.07

Teuta - Ventspils

17:00

18.07

Tobil - Jeunesse

18:00

18.07

Inter - Brøndby

18:30

18.07

Vaduz - Breiðablik

19:00

18.07

Zrinjski - Akademija Pandev

19:00

18.07

KR - Molde

19:00

18.07

Cracovia - DAC 1904

19:00

18.07

Levadia - Stjarnan

19:00

18.07

RoPS - Aberdeen

19:00

18.07

RFS - Olimpija Ljubljana

19:00

18.07

Universitatea - Səbail

19:00

18.07

Haugesund - Cliftonville

19:00

18.07

B36 - Crusaders

19:00

18.07

Levski - Ružomberok

19:30

18.07

Engordany - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:30

18.07

Dynamo Minsk - FK Liepāja

19:30

18.07

Progrès - Cork City

19:30

18.07

Ballymena United - Malmö

19:45

18.07

Kilmarnock - Connah's Quay Nomads

19:45

18.07

Rangers - St Joseph`s

19:45

18.07

Shamrock Rovers - Brann

20:00

18.07

Hajduk Split - Gżira United

20:00

18.07

MOL Vidi - Zeta

20:00

18.07

Hibernians - Shakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

18.07

Apollon - Žalgiris Kaunas

20:00

18.07

Petrocub - AEK

20:00

18.07

Norrköping - St. Patrick's

20:00

18.07

Milsami - Steaua

20:00

18.07

Kukësi - Debrecen

20:00

18.07

Žalgiris Vilnius - Honvéd

20:00

18.07

Mura - Maccabi

20:00

18.07

Shkupi - Pyunik

20:30

18.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Laçi

20:30

18.07

Qayrat - Široki Brijeg

20:30

18.07

Spartak - Radnik

20:45

18.07

Domžale - Balzan

20:45

18.07

Budućnost - Trans

20:45

18.07

Radnički - Flora

20:45

18.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Ordabasy

21:00

18.07

Neftçi - Speranţa

21:00

18.07

Legia - Europa

21:00

18.07

FK Vitebsk - Kuopio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

VanuatuTonga

09:00

New CaledoniaTuvalu

10:00

TahitiAmerican Samoa

13:00

SamoaVanuatu

16:00

FijiSolomon Islands

19:00

MakedonijaAlashkert

16:30

TeutaVentspils

17:00

TobilJeunesse

18:00

InterBrøndby

18:30

VaduzBreiðablik

19:00

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

19:00

KRMolde

19:00

CracoviaDAC 1904

19:00

LevadiaStjarnan

19:00

RoPSAberdeen

19:00

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

UniversitateaSəbail

19:00

HaugesundCliftonville

19:00

B36Crusaders

19:00

LevskiRužomberok

19:30

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

19:30

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

19:30

ProgrèsCork City

19:30

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

19:45

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

19:45

RangersSt Joseph`s

19:45

Shamrock RoversBrann

20:00

Hajduk SplitGżira United

20:00

MOL VidiZeta

20:00

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

20:00

PetrocubAEK

20:00

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

20:00

MilsamiSteaua

20:00

KukësiDebrecen

20:00

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

20:00

MuraMaccabi

20:00

ShkupiPyunik

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

20:30

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

20:30

SpartakRadnik

20:45

DomžaleBalzan

20:45

BudućnostTrans

20:45

RadničkiFlora

20:45

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

21:00

NeftçiSperanţa

21:00

LegiaEuropa

21:00

FK VitebskKuopio

21:30

Argentinos JuniorsColón

21:30

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

19:00

CincinnatiDC United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

IndiaSyria

1:1

FiorentinaGuadalajara

2:1

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

1:2

HB TórshavnHJK

2:2

ValettaF91

1:1

FeronikeliThe New Saints

0:1

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

2:1

SaburtaloSheriff

1:3

KlaksvíkRiteriai

0:0

BanantsČukarički

0:5

TitogradCSKA Sofia

0:0

La EquidadRoyal Pari

2:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

2:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

3:2

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

4:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru