Dynamo

Kiev

See also:  Dynamo (Kiev), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 26

Stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group A
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Group K
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2008 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 2005 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Winner
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 4
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 1999 - Final
CIS Cup 1998 - Winner
CIS Cup 1997 - Winner
CIS Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group A - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 2
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - Champion
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Final - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Group A, Day 3

25.10

Zürich - Bayer 04

18:55

25.10

AEK - Ludogorets

19:55

Group B, Day 3

25.10

Red Bull - Rosenborg

18:55

25.10

RB Leipzig - Celtic

18:55

Group C, Day 3

25.10

København - Slavia Praha

18:55

25.10

Zenit - Bordeaux

19:55

Group D, Day 3

25.10

Anderlecht - Fenerbahçe

18:55

25.10

Spartak - Dinamo Zagreb

18:55

Group E, Day 3

25.10

Sporting - Arsenal

17:55

25.10

Qarabağ - Vorskla

20:55

Group F, Day 3

25.10

Milan - Real Betis

18:55

25.10

F91 - Olympiakós

18:55

Group G, Day 3

25.10

Rangers - Spartak Moscow

20:00

25.10

Villarreal - Rapid Wien

21:00

Group H, Day 3

25.10

Eintracht Frankfurt - Apollon

21:00

25.10

Marseille - Lazio

21:00

Group I, Day 3

25.10

Sarpsborg 08 - Malmö

21:00

25.10

Beşiktaş - Genk

22:00

Group J, Day 3

25.10

Standard - FK Krasnodar

21:00

25.10

Sevilla - Akhisar Belediyespor

21:00

Group K, Day 3

25.10

Baumit - Astana

21:00

25.10

Rennes - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group L, Day 3

25.10

Chelsea - BATE

20:00

25.10

PAÓK - MOL Vidi

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 16

MadagascarEquatorial Guinea

14:30

SudanSenegal

20:30

MalawiCameroon

14:30

ComorosMorocco

15:00

BurundiMali

15:00

South SudanGabon

16:00

BeninAlgeria

16:00

GambiaTogo

16:30

SeychellesSouth Africa

17:30

LibyaNigeria

18:00

LiberiaCongo

18:00

ZimbabweDR Congo

19:00

Central African RepublicCôte d'Ivoire

15:00

RwandaGuinea

15:30

MauritaniaAngola

17:00

BotswanaBurkina Faso

19:00

SwazilandEgypt

15:00

NigerTunisia

16:00

NamibiaMozambique

18:00

TanzaniaCape Verde

17:00

LesothoUganda

18:00

FranceGermany

20:45

UkraineCzech Republic

21:45

IrelandWales

19:45

NorwayBulgaria

20:45

SloveniaCyprus

20:45

KazakhstanAndorra

20:00

LatviaGeorgia

21:45

ArmeniaMacedonia

20:00

GibraltarLiechtenstein

20:45

CanadaDominica

19:00

MartiniqueBritish Virgin Islands

19:00

GuadeloupeAruba

20:00

Saint LuciaHaiti

21:15

UAEVenezuela

18:00

IndonesiaHong Kong

18:30

OmanEcuador

18:30

IranBolivia

18:30

LaosMongolia

18:30

CambodiaSingapore

19:00

BahrainMyanmar

19:15

USAPeru

19:30

JapanUruguay

19:35

South KoreaPanama

20:00

ColombiaCosta Rica

20:00

ChinaSyria

20:00

UzbekistanQatar

20:00

BelgiumNetherlands

20:45

DenmarkAustria

20:45

SwedenSlovakia

20:45

MalaysiaKyrgyzstan

20:45

ArgentinaBrazil

21:00

MexicoChile

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, October 14

KenyaEthiopia

3:0

Guinea-BissauZambia

2:1

PolandItaly

0:1

RussiaTurkey

2:0

IsraelAlbania

2:0

RomaniaSerbia

0:0

LithuaniaMontenegro

1:4

Faroe IslandsKosovo

1:1

AzerbaijanMalta

1:1

St. MartinSaint Kitts and Nevis

0:10

NicaraguaAnguilla

6:0

BonaireJamaica

0:6

MontserratBelize

1:0

ScotlandPortugal

1:3

ThailandTrinidad and Tobago

1:0

 

FK TyumenFakel

1:1

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademySKA

0:0

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak Vl

3:3

AngushtBiolog-Novokubansk

0:1

UrozhayMashuk-KMV

2:0

VolgarDynamo

3:0

Spartak-NalchikDruzhba

5:1

ChernomoretsChaika

2:2

 

Obolon-BrovarIngulets

1:1

 

BukovynaVeres

0:1

FK KalushCherkashchyna-Akademiya

1:0

 

MyrHirnyk

1:1

 

ChapecoenseVitória

0:1

Vasco da GamaCruzeiro

2:0

PalmeirasGrêmio

2:0

InternacionalSão Paulo

3:1

Atlético MineiroAmérica

0:0

Atlético ParanaenseSport

4:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru