Dynamo

Kiev

See also:  Dynamo (Kiev), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 26

Stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group A
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2008 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 2005 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Winner
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 4
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 1999 - Final
CIS Cup 1998 - Winner
CIS Cup 1997 - Winner
CIS Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group A - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2020 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2019 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2020/21 Premiere League
Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 2
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - Champion
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Final - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 103
Matches:1 041 993
Clubs:10 886
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 609
Site news
22.09.2020
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2020/21
added

18.09.2020
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2020/21

Play-off round

01.10

Ararat-Armenia - Crvena Zvezda

18:00

01.10

Dinamo Zagreb - Flora

19:00

01.10

Rosenborg - PSV

19:00

01.10

Charleroi - Lech

19:00

01.10

Slovan Liberec - APOEL

19:00

01.10

Malmö - Granada

19:00

01.10

CFR - Kuopio

19:30

01.10

Dundalk - Klaksvík

19:30

01.10

Rangers - Galatasaray

19:45

01.10

Sarajevo - Celtic

20:00

01.10

Legia Warszawa - Qarabağ

20:00

01.10

Sporting - LASK

20:00

01.10

Rio Ave - Milan

20:00

01.10

København - Rijeka

20:00

01.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Maccabi

20:00

01.10

Standard - MOL Fehérvár

20:00

01.10

Young Boys - Tirana

20:30

01.10

Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Viktoria Plzeň

20:30

01.10

Basel - CSKA Sofia

20:30

01.10

Dynamo Brest - Ludogorets

21:00

01.10

AÉK - Wolfsburg

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 27

 

ArsenalFK Rostov

14:00

AkhmatUral

16:30

CSKALokomotiv

19:00

RotorRubin

20:00

 

IrtyshFakel

14:00

Spartak-2SKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

FK ChertanovoTorpedo

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodAkron

16:00

AlaniyaTekstilshchik

17:00

Dynamo BryanskVolgar

17:00

TomShinnik

17:00*

YeniseyFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

ChaikaVeles

18:00

FK OrenburgBaltika

18:00

NeftekhimikKrylia Sovetov

18:00

 

FK TuapseLegion-Dynamo

15:00*

Mashuk-KMVSKA

16:00

InterFK Krasnodar-3

17:00

FK ForteDruzhba

17:00

DynamoBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

KubanKuban-Holding

18:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Kolomna

13:00

FK TverZvezda SPb

14:30

FK ChitaLeningradets

15:00

Zenit IrkutskDynamo-2

16:00

TorpedoLokomotiv-Kazanka

16:00

Olimp-DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK SmolenskZnamya Truda

16:00

 

FK KalugaSokol

14:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Khimki-M

15:00

Metallurg LKhimik-Arsenal

15:00

FK StroginoKvant

15:30

SakhalinZnamya

17:00

Fakel-MMetallurg V

17:00

SaturnAvangard

17:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

14:00

FK ChelyabinskZvezda Perm

15:00*

NostaFK Volna

16:00

LadaKrylia Sovetov-2

16:00

 

FK LvivZorya

14:00

ShahtarOlympik

17:00

DesnaRukh

19:30

KolosIngulets

19:30

 

BelshinaShakhtsyor

15:00*

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

17:00

RukhFK Slutsk

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedLeeds United

12:00*

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

14:00*

Manchester CityLeicester City

16:30*

West Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

19:00*

 

Bristol CitySheffield Wednesday

13:00*

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

16:00*

 

StandardZulte Waregem

13:30

AnderlechtEupen

16:00

BruggeCercle

18:15

Mouscron-PéruwelzCharleroi

20:45

 

Cherno MoreArda

18:45

LokomotivCSKA

21:00

 

HonvédÚjpest

18:00

 

HoffenheimBayern

15:30

FreiburgWolfsburg

18:00

 

ÍAVíkingur R

14:00

KRFylkir

14:00

FHFjölnir

14:00

GróttaKA

16:15

HKStjarnan

19:15

ValurBreiðablik

19:15

 

Atlético OsasunaLevante

12:00

EibarAthletic

14:00

Atlético MadridGranada

16:00

CádizSevilla

18:30

Real ValladolidCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaVillarreal

21:00

 

SpeziaSassuolo

12:30

NapoliGenoa

15:00

Hellas VeronaUdinese

15:00

CrotoneMilan

18:00

RomaJuventus

20:45

 

BangaŽalgiris K

15:00

Žalgiris VPanevėžys

17:00

SūduvaRiteriai

19:00

 

ÅlesundRosenborg

18:00

HaugesundOdd

18:00

KristiansundBrann

18:00

MjøndalenViking

18:00

StabækStart

18:00

Bodø/GlimtVålerenga

20:30

 

LechPogoń

15:00*

LegiaŚląsk

17:30*

 

NapredakMetalac

16:00

ProleterNovi Pazar

16:00

 

BordeauxNice

13:00

AngersBrest

15:00

DijonMontpellier

15:00

MonacoStrasbourg

15:00

NîmesLens

15:00

LorientLyon

17:00

ReimsParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukVaraždin

19:05

 

JablonecOpava

15:30

PardubiceSlovan

15:30

ViktoriaZbrojovka

15:30

PříbramSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsHammarby

14:30

HelsingborgsÖstersunds

14:30

MalmöHäcken

14:30

DjurgårdensNorrköping

17:30

ElfsborgGöteborg

17:30

 

Vasco da GamaBragantino

11:00

PalmeirasFlamengo

16:00

CearáGoiás

18:15

AtléticoBotafogo

18:15

SantosFortaleza

20:30

 

Shandong Luneng TaishanGuangzhou R&F

15:30

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

15:30

ShenzhenJiangsu Suning

15:30

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Professional

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 25

 

AnzhiChernomorets

2:2

 

Huddersfield TownNottingham Forest

1:0*

 

KortrijkAntwerp

1:3

 

Botev VPFC Montana

2:0

CSKA 1948Etar

5:1

 

PuskásMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:0

 

HerthaEintracht

1:3

 

Wisła PWarta

1:3

GórnikWisła K

0:0

 

VoždovacRadnički

5:0

 

LilleNantes

2:0

 

DynamoBohemians 1905

18:00*

 

Qingdao HuanghaiTianjin Teda

3:0

Shijiazhuang Ever BrightChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:4

Wuhan ZallHebei China Fortune

0:2

Shanghai SIPGBeijing Sinobo Guoan

1:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru