Young Boys

Bern

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 77

Founded: 14.03.1898

Stadium: Stade de Suisse

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group G
Europa League 2017/18 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group A1 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2018 - place 3
Uhrencup 2017 - Winner
Uhrencup 2016 - Final round - place 4
Uhrencup 2011 - place 2
Uhrencup 2010 - place 2
Uhrencup 2009 - place 2
Uhrencup 2007 - Winner
Uhrencup 2006 - place 2
Uhrencup 2005 - place 3
Uhrencup 2004 - Winner
Uhrencup 2003 - place 2
Uhrencup 2002 - place 2
Uhrencup 2001 - place 2
Uhrencup 2000 - Winner
Uhrencup 1995 - place 3
Uhrencup 1987 - Winner
Uhrencup 1976 - place 2
Uhrencup 1975 - Winner
Uhrencup 1973 - Winner
Uhrencup 1970 - place 2
Uhrencup 1968 - place 2
Uhrencup 1965 - place 3
Uhrencup 1964 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 219
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Group A, Day 5

28.11

F91 - APOEL

21:00

28.11

Sevilla - Qarabağ

21:00

Group B, Day 5

28.11

Lugano - København

21:00

28.11

Malmö - Dynamo Kyiv

21:00

Group C, Day 5

28.11

FK Krasnodar - Basel

18:50

28.11

Trabzonspor - Getafe

18:50

Group D, Day 5

28.11

Sporting - PSV

20:00

28.11

Rosenborg - LASK

21:00

Group E, Day 5

28.11

Celtic - Rennes

20:00

28.11

Lazio - CFR

21:00

Group F, Day 5

27.11

Vitória Guimarães - Standard

15:50

28.11

Arsenal - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:00

Group G, Day 5

28.11

Feyenoord - Rangers

18:55

28.11

Young Boys - Porto

18:55

Group H, Day 5

28.11

Ferencváros - Español

18:55

28.11

CSKA Moscow - Ludogorets

20:55

Group I, Day 5

28.11

Saint-Étienne - Gent

18:55

28.11

FK Oleksandriya - Wolfsburg

19:55

Group J, Day 5

28.11

Wolfsberg - Borussia M'gladbach

18:55

28.11

İstanbul Başakşehir - Roma

20:55

Group K, Day 5

28.11

Braga - Wolverhampton Wanderers

17:55

28.11

Beşiktaş - Slovan

20:55

Group L, Day 5

28.11

AZ - Partizan

18:55

28.11

Astana - Manchester United

21:50

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

NamibiaChad

17:00

MalawiSouth Sudan

15:00

Burkina FasoUganda

19:00

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

21:00

AngolaGambia

20:00

Central African RepublicBurundi

14:00

CameroonCape Verde

17:00

Guinea-BissauEswatini

16:00

SenegalCongo

19:00

Sierra LeoneLesotho

16:00*

NigeriaBenin

17:00

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

12:30

TekstilshchikTom

13:00

NeftekhimikAvangard

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

15:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ChaikaMordovia

18:30

ShinnikLuch

18:30

FK KhimkiRotor

18:30

FK ChertanovoBaltika

19:00

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:30

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

13:00

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

 

Obolon-Brovar-2FK Uzhhorod

4:0

 

Harrogate TownPortsmouth

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloDunav

1:2

 

BotafogoAvaí

2:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru