Aberdeen

Aberdeen

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 185

Founded: 1903

Stadium: Pittodrie Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1985/86 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1972/73 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1983/84 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Winner
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 1982/83 - Winner

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 4 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Final

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 3
Scotland 2005/06, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 6
Scotland 2004/05, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2003/04, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2002/03, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2001/02, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 1999/00 Premiere League - place 10
Scotland 1998/99 Premiere League - place 8
Scotland 1997/98 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1996/97 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1995/96 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1994/95 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1993/94 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1992/93 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - Champion
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 2
Scotland 1976/77 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1975/76 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - Champion
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 3
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 12
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 17
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 20
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 11
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 2
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 864
Matches:1 020 809
Clubs:10 769
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 489
Site news
14.04.2019
current

Semifinal of the
CAF Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Semifinal, Day 1

02.05

Arsenal - Valencia

20:00

02.05

Eintracht Frankfurt - Chelsea

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 27

EspéranceTP Mazembe

17:00

 

AnzhiFK Rostov

16:30

DynamoAkhmat

19:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

14:00

LeningradetsFK Murom

15:00

TorpedoVeles

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaTekstilshchik

17:00

 

ZorkiyRotor-2

13:00

FK RyazanKvant

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

15:00

TorpedoMetallurg

15:00

FK StroginoKhimik

16:00

 

Spartak VlViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

3:0

DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

15:30

SKALegion-Dynamo

16:00

DruzhbaUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaVolgar

16:00

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

16:00

AngushtChernomorets

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

16:30

SabahKeşlə

17:00

SəbailQəbələ

17:30

NeftçiSumqayıt

19:00

 

PyunikAlashkert

14:00

BanantsArtsakh

19:30

 

IslochFK Homel

16:45

ShakhtsyorEnergetik-BDU

18:45

LuchFK Haradzeya

20:45

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

15:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

15:00

AqtöbeTaraz

17:00

OrdabasyQayrat

17:00

ZhetysuAtyrau

17:00

AstanaTobil

19:00

 

Tottenham HotspurWest Ham United

12:30

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

FulhamCardiff City

15:00

SouthamptonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

WatfordWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityWigan Athletic

15:00

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Bristol CityDerby County

15:00

MiddlesbroughReading

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

15:00

Norwich CityBlackburn Rovers

15:00

Preston North EndSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

15:00

Sheffield UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Swansea CityHull City

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionRotherham United

15:00

 

ÚjpestDebrecen

17:00

VidiPuskás

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryDiósgyőr

17:00

PaksMTK

17:00

KisvárdaHaladás

17:00

HonvédFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

EintrachtHertha

15:30

FortunaWerder

15:30

RB LeipzigFreiburg

15:30

HannoverMainz 05

15:30

StuttgartBorussia M

18:30

 

GrindavíkBreiðablik

14:00

ÍBVFylkir

14:00

ÍAKA

16:00

FHHK

16:00

StjarnanKR

20:00

 

AthleticAlavés

13:00

AtléticoReal Valladolid

16:15

LeganésCelta de Vigo

18:30

BarcelonaLevante

20:45

 

BolognaEmpoli

15:00

RomaCagliari

18:00

InterJuventus

20:30

 

METTA/LUValmiera

14:00

JelgavaBFC Daugava

16:00

 

PanevėžysStumbras

13:00

PalangaŽalgiris V

15:00

Žalgiris KAtlantas

17:00

RiteriaiSūduva

20:00

 

Santa ClaraVitória Setubal

14:30

PortimonenseFeirense

15:30

SportingVitória Guimaraes

18:00

AvesBelenenses

20:30

 

RudarDomžale

15:00

AluminijTriglav

17:00

 

GoricaHajduk

16:30

OsijekDinamo

19:00

 

SutjeskaRudar

16:30

ZetaTitograd

16:30

GrbaljIskra

16:30

LovćenBudućnost

16:30

MornarPetrovac

16:30

 

Mladá BoleslavFastav

17:00

SlaviaSigma

17:00

OpavaSparta

17:00

KarvináSlovan

17:00

ViktoriaDukla

17:00

BaumitBaník

17:00

TeplicePříbram

17:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

SiriusElfsborg

16:00

 

KalevTammeka

13:00

MaarduTrans

16:00

KuressaareNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

São PauloBotafogo

16:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

ChapecoenseInternacional

19:00

FlamengoCruzeiro

21:00

 

New York CityOrlando City

13:00

Vancouver WhitecapsPhiladelphia Union

14:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

14:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColorado Rapids

18:00

New York Red BullsCincinnati

19:00

Houston DynamoColumbus Crew

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityNew England Revolution

19:30

 

Hebei China FortuneBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeJiangsu Suning

15:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Tianhai

15:35

 

Newcastle United JetsSydney

17:35

Western Sydney WanderersMelbourne Victory

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, April 25

ZamoraCerro Porteño

2:1

JuniorSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

MelgarPalmeiras

0:4

 

Krylia SovetovUral

0:1

YeniseyFK Orenburg

2:1

ArsenalSpartak

3:0

 

ZenitSibir-2

1:0

FK ChitaSakhalin

1:1

 

FK SumyBalkany

0:1

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

2:3

VolynIngulets

2:1

 

ChaikaFK Kalush

2:1

PolissyaCherkashchyna-Akademiya

0:4

FK MynaiNyva V

0:1

Nyva TVeres

1:2

 

KreminMetalurh

2:0

EnerhiyaTavriya

0:0

KrystalHirnyk

0:3

Real PharmaMyr

1:4

FK NikopolMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

 

Tarpeda-BelAZTarpeda

2:0

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:0

 

Den HaagExcelsior

3:1

Willem IIPSV

0:3

 

SioniTorpedo

2:1

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

2:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:1

 

SevillaRayo Vallecano

5:0

Real SociedadVillarreal

0:1

GetafeReal Madrid

0:0

 

DjurgårdensNorrköping

1:1

HelsingborgsSundsvall

1:1

KalmarGöteborg

1:1

 

Londrina (Londrina)Bahia (Salvador)

2:1

Santa Cruz (Recife)Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

2:0
pen. 2:3

 

Brisbane RoarAdelaide United

3:5

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

26.01.2019 – 12.05.2019

OFC Champions League 2019

19.02.2019 – 01.05.2019

CONCACAF Champions League 2019,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru