Kalmar

Kalmar

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 260

Founded: 10.01.1910

Stadium: Guldfågeln Arena

Other names:

 1910 – 1912  IF Göta
 1912 – 1918  IF Gothia
 1918 – 1927  Kalmar IS
 1927 –   Kalmar FF

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - North, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 5
Copa del Sol 2010 - place 6

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 8

Overall stats Svenska Supercupen - overall stats
Svenska Supercupen 2009 - Winner
Svenska Supercupen 2008 - Final

Overall stats Sweden Allsvenskan - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Sweden 2018 Allsvenskan
Sweden 2017 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 2016 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 2015 Allsvenskan - place 13
Sweden 2014 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 2013 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2012 Allsvenskan - place 10
Sweden 2011 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 2010 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 2009 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 2008 Allsvenskan - Champion
Sweden 2007 Allsvenskan - place 2
Sweden 2006 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2005 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 2004 Allsvenskan - place 5
Sweden 2002 Allsvenskan - place 14
Sweden 1999 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1994 Relegation
Sweden 1986 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1985 Semifinal
Sweden 1984 Quarterfinal
Sweden 1982 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1981 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1980 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1979 Allsvenskan - place 8
Sweden 1978 Allsvenskan - place 4
Sweden 1977 Allsvenskan - place 3
Sweden 1976 Allsvenskan - place 6
Sweden 1954/55 Allsvenskan - place 11
Sweden 1953/54 Allsvenskan - place 9
Sweden 1950/51 Allsvenskan - place 12
Sweden 1949/50 Allsvenskan - place 9

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 809
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2017/18

Round of 32, Day 2

21.02

CSKA Moscow - Crvena Zvezda

20:00

22.02

Sporting - Astana

18:00

22.02

Lazio - Steaua

19:00

22.02

Viktoria Plzeň - Partizan

19:00

22.02

Villarreal - Lyon

19:00

22.02

Atlético Madrid - København

19:00

22.02

Lokomotiv - Nice

19:00

22.02

Dynamo Kiev - AÉK

20:00

22.02

Braga - Marseille

20:05

22.02

Arsenal - Östersunds

20:05

22.02

Zenit - Celtic

21:00

22.02

Milan - Ludogorets

21:05

22.02

Red Bull - Real Sociedad

21:05

22.02

RB Leipzig - Napoli

21:05

22.02

Athletic - Spartak Moscow

21:05

22.02

Atalanta - Borussia Dortmund

21:05

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru