San Jose Earthquakes

Santa Clara

See also:  San Jose Earthquakes (San Jose), USA

Founded: 1995

Stadium: Avaya Stadium

Other names:

 1995 – 1999  San Jose Clash
 1999 –   San Jose Earthquakes

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2015 - North America and Europe - place 10

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2013/14 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2003/04 Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2002/03 Final tournament - 1/8 finals
CONCACAF Champions Cup 2001/02 Final tournament - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USA Championship (NASF/MLS) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

MLS 2018 Regular season
MLS 2017 Knockout round
MLS 2016 Regular season - place 9
MLS 2015 Regular season - place 7
MLS 2014 Regular season - place 9
MLS 2013 Regular season - place 6
MLS 2012 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2011 Regular season - place 7
MLS 2010 Conference Finals
MLS 2009 Regular season - place 8
MLS 2008 Regular season - place 7
MLS 2005 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2004 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2003 Final
MLS 2002 Conference Semifinals
MLS 2001 Final
MLS 2000 Regular season - place 4
MLS 1999 Regular season - place 5
MLS 1998 Regular season - place 5
MLS 1997 Regular season - place 5
MLS 1996 Conference Semifinals

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 118
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Third qualifying round, Day 2

16.08

Progrès - FK Ufa

17:00

16.08

København - CSKA Sofia

18:30

16.08

AEK - Sturm

18:30

16.08

Molde - Hibernian

19:00

16.08

Valur - Sheriff

19:00

16.08

Midtjylland - The New Saints

19:00

16.08

Kukësi - Torpedo Kutaisi

19:00

16.08

HJK - Olimpija Ljubljana

19:00

16.08

Luzern - Olympiakós

19:30

16.08

Universitatea - RB Leipzig

19:30

16.08

LASK - Beşiktaş

19:45

16.08

Burnley - İstanbul Başakşehir

19:45

16.08

Brøndby - Spartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

16.08

Zenit - Dynamo Minsk

20:00

16.08

Atalanta - Hapoel

20:00

16.08

Basel - Vitesse

20:00

16.08

Žalgiris - Sevilla

20:00

16.08

Qayrat - Sigma

20:00

16.08

Zrinjski - Ludogorets

20:00

16.08

F91 - Legia

20:00

16.08

CFR - Alashkert

20:00

16.08

Sūduva - Spartaks Jurmala

20:00

16.08

APOEL - Hapoel Be'er Sheva

20:00

16.08

Maribor - Rangers

20:15

16.08

Lech - Genk

20:15

16.08

Feyenoord - Trenčín

20:30

16.08

Gent - Jagiellonia

20:30

16.08

Maccabi - Pyunik

20:30

16.08

Braga - Zorya Lugansk

20:30

16.08

Partizan - Nordsjælland

20:30

16.08

Rapid Wien - Slovan

20:30

16.08

Bordeaux - FK Mariupol

20:45

16.08

Dynamo Brest - Apollon

20:45

16.08

Rijeka - Sarpsborg

20:45

16.08

Rosenborg - Cork City

20:45

16.08

Steaua - Hajduk Split

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 17

GrenadaJamaica

20:00

EspéranceAl-Ahly Cairo

20:00

ES SétifTP Mazembe

20:00

Horoya ACTogo-Port

16:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

20:00

 

AnzhiFK Orenburg

19:30

 

Arsenal-KievChornomorets

19:00

 

MFK MykolaivPrykarpattya

18:00

 

KrystalReal Pharma

17:30

 

DneprNeman

19:00

 

BunyodkorSoʼgʼdiyona

20:30

BuxoroLokomotiv

20:30

NeftchiQoʼqon 1912

20:30

FK OlmaliqMetallurg

20:30

 

Birmingham CitySwansea City

19:45

 

AnderlechtMouscron-Péruwelz

20:30

 

SlaviaDunav

18:30

Cherno MoreBeroe

20:45

 

DebrecenMTK

20:00

 

GroningenWillem II

20:00

 

GironaReal Valladolid

20:15

Real BetisLevante

22:15

 

CracoviaZagłębie L

18:00

MiedźKorona

20:30

 

AvesTondela

20:30

 

NapredakCrvena Zvezda

20:00

 

ReimsLyon

20:45

 

DinamoOsijek

20:00

 

DuklaSlovácko

18:30

 

SiriusDalkurd

19:00

 

TransTulevik

19:00

KuressaareTammeka

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 15

GuatemalaCuba

3:0

Real MadridAtlético Madrid

2:4 aet

Deportes TemucoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

1:0

Los MillonariosGeneral Diaz

4:0

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

0:1

 

TitogradBudućnost

1:0

ZetaIskra

1:3

GrbaljRudar

0:1

MornarLovćen

2:4

SutjeskaPetrovac

2:1

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Santos (Santos)

1:2
pen. 3:0

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

1:0

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

0:1

 

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

5:2

 

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

2:0

DC UnitedPortland Timbers

4:1

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

3:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanHebei China Fortune

3:1

Beijing RenheChangchun Yatai

1:3

Jiangsu SuningChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

0:0

Henan JianyeGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaGuizhou Hengfeng

3:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru