2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Sturm

Graz

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 168

Founded: 01.05.1909

Stadium: UPC-Arena

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mitropa Cup - overall stats
Mitropa Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 9 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 10 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats Austrian Super Cup - overall stats
Austrian Super Сup 2002 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1999 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1998 - Winner
Austrian Super Сup 1997 - Final
Austrian Super Сup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Austrian Bundesliga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Austria 2019/20, Bundesliga First stage
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga Championship round - place 5
Austria 2018/19 Play-off for Europa League spot
Austria 2018/19, Bundesliga First stage - place 3
Austria 2017/18 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2016/17 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 2015/16 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2014/15 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2013/14 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2012/13 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2011/12 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 2010/11 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 2009/10 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2008/09 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2007/08 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 2006/07 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2005/06 Bundesliga - place 8
Austria 2004/05 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 2003/04 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 2002/03 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 2001/02 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 2000/01 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1999/00 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1998/99 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1997/98 Bundesliga - Champion
Austria 1996/97 Bundesliga - place 3
Austria 1995/96 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1994/95 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1993/94 Bundesliga - place 7
Austria 1992/93, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 10
Austria 1991/92, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1990/91, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1989/90, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1988/89, Bundesliga Mittleres Playoff - place 9
Austria 1987/88, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 3
Austria 1986/87, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 7
Austria 1985/86, Bundesliga Meister-Playoff - place 5
Austria 1984/85 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1983/84 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1982/83 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1981/82 Bundesliga - place 6
Austria 1980/81 Bundesliga - place 2
Austria 1979/80 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1978/79 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1977/78 Bundesliga - place 4
Austria 1976/77 Bundesliga - place 9
Austria 1975/76 1. Division - place 8
Austria 1974/75 Bundesliga - place 5
Austria 1973/74 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1972/73 Nationalliga - place 14
Austria 1971/72 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1970/71 Nationalliga - place 12
Austria 1969/70 Nationalliga - place 3
Austria 1968/69 Nationalliga - place 5
Austria 1967/68 Nationalliga - place 7
Austria 1966/67 Nationalliga - place 11
Austria 1964/65 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1957/58 Liga A - place 13
Austria 1956/57 Liga A - place 12
Austria 1955/56 Staatsliga A - place 10
Austria 1953/54 Staatsliga A - place 13
Austria 1952/53 Staatsliga A - place 9
Austria 1951/52 Staatsliga A - place 8
Austria 1950/51 Liga A - place 7
Austria 1949/50 Liga A - place 10
Austria 1942/43 Gauliga - place 11
Austria 1941/42 Gauliga

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

GandzasarArarat-Armenia

16:00

 

FK HaradzeyaEnergetik-BDU

19:00

 

Sheffield UnitedArsenal

20:00

 

StourbridgeWhitby Town

19:45*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

17:30

BeroeSlavia

20:00

 

BresciaFiorentina

20:45

 

Bodø/GlimtMjøndalen

19:00

 

RakówŚląsk

18:00

 

GöteborgDjurgårdens

19:00

ÖrebroElfsborg

19:00

 

Central CórdobaEstudiantes

19:00

ColónGodoy Cruz

21:20

 

BahiaCeará

19:30

BotafogoCSA

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

ZambiaEswatini

2:2

RwandaEthiopia

1:1

NigeriaTogo

2:0

UgandaBurundi

3:0

NamibiaMadagascar

2:0

MoroccoAlgeria

3:0

 

FK TambovUral

1:2

SpartakRubin

0:0

ZenitFK Rostov

6:1

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:0

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

0:3

LuchYenisey

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTom

1:1

FK ArmavirRotor

0:0

BaltikaNeftekhimik

1:0

FakelShinnik

0:4

ChaikaSpartak-2

2:1

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

0:1

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

2:0

LeningradetsOlimp

0:0

TorpedoZvezda

2:1

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

2:1

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

5:1

 

ZorkiyArarat

4:2

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

4:2

Rotor-2Dynamo

0:3

KvantFK Kaluga

0:4

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

2:1

FK StroginoMetallurg

0:2

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

2:0

Spartak-NalchikSKA

0:1

ChernomoretsUrozhay

4:0

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

4:2

Mashuk-KMVInter

0:0

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

3:1

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

0:0

ZoryaDesna

2:1

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

2:0

BalkanyKremin

1:1

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

0:0

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

2:4

FK MynaiAvanhard

2:0

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

2:1

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

0:3

PolissyaDinaz

1:0

Nyva VChaika

2:0

VeresFK Uzhhorod

3:0

 

HirnykKrystal

1:2

TavriyaAlians

0:2

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

3:0

 

QəbələQarabağ

1:1

KeşləSabah

1:1

 

ShirakArarat

2:1

 

SlaviaNeman

0:1

BATEFK Homel

1:1

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

0:2

 

AtyrauZhetysu

0:3

IrtyshKaysar

2:1

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

4:0

MilsamiSheriff

1:1

 

SurkhonNavbahor

0:0

DinamoPaxtakor

1:4

LokomotivBuxoro

2:0

NasafFK Andijon

3:0

 

LASKMattersburg

7:2

SturmRed Bull

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

1:4

 

EvertonWest Ham United

2:0

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

0:0

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

2:1

ChelseaNewcastle United

1:0

Leicester CityBurnley

2:1

Tottenham HotspurWatford

1:1

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1

Crystal PalaceManchester City

0:2

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

2:2

BarnsleySwansea City

1:1

BrentfordMillwall

3:2

Charlton AthleticDerby County

3:0

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

2:3

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

1:0

Luton TownBristol City

3:0

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

0:1

ReadingPreston North End

1:0

Stoke CityFulham

2:0

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

1:1

ChesterfieldWrexham

1:1

Hednesford TownBoston United

0:1

GatesheadColne

5:0

BarrowSolihull Moors

0:1

Whitby TownStourbridge

1:1

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

1:0

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

1:0

ChorleySpennymoor Town

2:0

SouthportAltrincham

1:3

TamworthDarlington

0:3

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

0:3

Welling UnitedEastleigh

0:0

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

4:1

Oxford CityMargate

2:1

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

1:2

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

1:1

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

2:1

DartfordKingstonian

2:3

WeymouthDover Athletic

1:2

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

1:1

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

3:2

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

1:3

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

1:1

BromleyAldershot Town

4:3

Ebbsfleet UnitedWoking

1:1

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

1:2

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

6:1

Halifax TownHarrogate

1:2

Notts CountyBelper Town

2:1

York CityStockport County

2:0

 

StandardGenk

1:0

KortrijkZulte Waregem

2:0

OostendeEupen

2:3

GentWaasland-Beveren

2:0

 

Botev PLudogorets

0:1

LevskiArda

2:1

 

RákócziKisvárda

0:2

DebrecenDiósgyőr

2:1

PuskásPaks

4:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

0:0

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

0:1

FerencvárosÚjpest

1:0

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

1:1

WerderHertha

1:1

FortunaMainz 05

1:0

AugsburgBayern

2:2

UnionFreiburg

2:0

Borussia DBorussia M

1:0

 

AZHeerenveen

2:4

WaalwijkAjax

1:2

TwenteWillem II

0:1

UtrechtPSV

3:0

VVV-VenloVitesse

0:4

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

0:2

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

0:1

 

EibarBarcelona

0:3

Atlético MadridValencia

1:1

GetafeLeganés

2:0

MallorcaReal Madrid

1:0

 

LazioAtalanta

3:3

NapoliHellas Verona

2:0

JuventusBologna

2:1

 

VentspilsRiga FC

2:1

RFSBFC Daugava

2:0

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

0:0

PanevėžysAtlantas

1:1

 

KristiansundRosenborg

2:2

VålerengaStabæk

0:2

 

KoronaWisła P

0:1

LegiaLech

2:1

JagielloniaCracovia

3:2

 

MladostPartizan

1:0

VoždovacFK Mačva

2:0

JavorTSC

3:2

ProleterRadnik

2:1

RadničkiNapredak

4:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

3:0

 

MuraTriglav

2:2

OlimpijaRudar

6:0

CeljeDomžale

2:1

 

LyonDijon

0:0

MetzNantes

1:0

ToulouseLille

2:1

NîmesAmiens

1:1

AngersBrest

0:1

ReimsMontpellier

1:0

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

1:0

SlavenRijeka

1:2

 

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

KomBudućnost

2:3

RudarTitograd

3:1

IskraSutjeska

2:0

PodgoricaGrbalj

1:1

 

SlovanJablonec

2:2

SigmaDynamo

1:3

FastavMladá Boleslav

0:2

SlaviaPříbram

3:1

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

0:2

ÖstersundsSirius

2:0

 

CelticRoss County

6:0

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

1:1

KilmarnockLivingston

2:1

MotherwellAberdeen

0:3

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

2:0

 

LevadiaKuressaare

2:1

PaideKalev

2:1

TransMaardu

5:2

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

1:2

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

0:1

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

1:3

TalleresLanús

2:4

 

FortalezaGrêmio

2:1

CorinthiansCruzeiro

1:2

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:3

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

0:2

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

1:1

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru