Deportivo

La Coruña

Founded: 02.03.1906

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Riazor

Other names:

 1906 – 1909  CD Sala Calvet
 1909 – 1918  Deportivo de la Sala Calvet
 1918 –   RC Deportivo de La Coruña

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 2, group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - South-Mediterranean, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 5

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2010 - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2002 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2000 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1995 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 16
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 15
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 16
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 19
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 18
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 10
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 7
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 9
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 13
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 8
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 8
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 3
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 3
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 2
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 2
Spain 1999/00 Primera - Champion
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 6
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 12
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 3
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 9
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 2
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 2
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 3
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 17
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 17
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 14
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 14
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 10
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 16
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 16
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 14
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 15
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 12
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 7
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 7
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 14
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 1
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 11
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 12
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 2
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 10
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 13
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 14
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 12
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 9
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 771
Matches:1 011 518
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
23.07.2018
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 24

CFRMalmö

19:00

AstanaMidtjylland

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebHapoel Be`er Sheva

20:00

ShkëndijaSheriff

20:15

PAÓKBasel

20:30

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

20:30

LegiaSpartak Trnava

20:45

Sport HuancayoCaracas

18:30

JuniorLanús

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 22

 

FK KhimkiTom

0:1

FakelFK Sochi

1:2

SibirShinnik

0:2

Zenit-2FK Chertanovo

1:2

BaltikaFK Tambov

1:2

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Tyumen

2:1

FK Krasnodar-2SKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK ArmavirMordovia

0:1

Rotor-VolgogradLuch

1:0

 

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

*

IslochDynamo Mn

0:1

 

TobilIrtysh

1:1

OrdabasyQayrat

2:1

 

BruggeStandard

2:1

 

SlaviaBeroe

1:1

CSKALokomotiv

2:0

 

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

4:1

ÚjpestMTK

0:2

 

FjölnirÍBV

1:1

ValurVíkingur R

4:1

KAFylkir

5:1

KRStjarnan

1:0

BreiðablikFH

4:1

 

VentspilsValmiera

4:1

SpartaksJelgava

4:1

METTA/LURFS

0:2

 

GórnikKorona

1:1

Wisła PLech

1:2

 

RadnikPartizan

1:0

RadničkiProleter

3:1

 

RudarMaribor

0:5

DomžaleKrško

2:0

 

Bohemians 1905Slovácko

2:1

SigmaSlavia

0:3

 

AIKBrommapojkarna

5:1

DjurgårdensHäcken

2:1

SiriusGöteborg

3:2

 

LevadiaPaide

4:0

PärnuTammeka

1:1

TransNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

ParanáAmérica

1:0

BahiaVitória

4:1

Vasco da GamaGrêmio

1:0

SportFluminense

1:2

PalmeirasAtlético Mineiro

3:2

CruzeiroAtlético Paranaense

2:1

ChapecoenseSantos

0:0

 

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

5:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuizhou Hengfeng

1:1

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

0:0

Henan JianyeShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

Beijing Sinobo GuoanTianjin Quanjian

3:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru