Pirin

Blagoevgrad

Founded: 1922

Stadium: Hristo Botev Stadium

Other names:

 1922 Ц 1928  Ilinden (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1928 Ц 1945  Makedonska Slava (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1945 Ц 1946  Makedonia (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1946 Ц 1950  Yuli Dermendzhiev (Gorna Dzhumaya)
 1950 Ц 1970  Yuli Dermendzhiev
 1970 Ц 2008  Pirin
 2008 Ц 2011  Pirin-Blagoevgrad
 2011 Ц   Pirin

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1991 - Group 7 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 11 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1979 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 9 - place 2

Overall stats Bulgarian A Football Group - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Bulgaria 2021/22, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2017/18, Group A First stage - place 11
Bulgaria 2016/17, Group A European play-off
Bulgaria 2015/16 Group A - place 8
Bulgaria 2010/11 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2009/10 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 2008/09 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 2007/08 A Group - place 8
Bulgaria 2005/06 A Group
Bulgaria 2004/05 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 2000/01 Relegation
Bulgaria 1999/00 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1998/99 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1994/95 A Group - place 15
Bulgaria 1993/94 A Group - place 10
Bulgaria 1992/93 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1991/92 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1990/91 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1989/90 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1988/89 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1987/88 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1986/87 A Group - place 11
Bulgaria 1985/86 A Group - place 13
Bulgaria 1984/85 A Group - place 5
Bulgaria 1982/83 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1980/81 A Group - place 16
Bulgaria 1979/80 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1978/79 A Group - place 9
Bulgaria 1977/78 A Group - place 7
Bulgaria 1976/77 A Group - place 6
Bulgaria 1975/76 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1974/75 A Group - place 12
Bulgaria 1973/74 A Group - place 11
Bulgarian State Championship 1944 Round of 32

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 444
Matches:1 068 215
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
27.05.2022
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa Libertadores 2022
added

27.05.2022
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa Sudamericana 2022
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Russia 2021/22, Second division

Day 33

29.05

Dynamo St - Legion-Dynamo

15:00

29.05

Kuban-Holding - Alania-2

15:00

29.05

FK Forte - Druzhba

16:00

29.05

SKA - Mashuk-KMV

17:00

29.05

Rotor-2 - Chaika

17:00

29.05

Dynamo Mkh - Anzhi

17:00

29.05

Chernomorets - Biolog-Novokubansk

18:00

30.05

FK Tuapse - Spartak-Nalchik

13:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 29

UAEGambia

16:00

 

Spartak (Moscow)Dynamo (Moscow)

17:00

 

Dynamo StLegion-Dynamo

15:00

Kuban-HoldingAlania-2

15:00

FK ForteDruzhba

16:00

SKAMashuk-KMV

17:00

Rotor-2Chaika

17:00

Dynamo MkhAnzhi

17:00

ChernomoretsBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

Energetik-BDUSlavia

16:00

NemanBelshina

18:00

 

Yedinstvo (Dzyarzhynsk)Gazovik (Vitebsk)

15:00

Niva (Doubizna)FK Lida (Lida)

16:00

Polatsk-2019 (Polatsk)Maxline (Rogachev)

16:00

FK Svislach (Svislach)Volna (Pinsk)

17:00

FK Staryya Darohi (Staryya Darohi)FK Asipovichy (Asipovichy)

17:00

Krumkachy (Minsk)Slonim-2017 (Slonim)

17:00

 

SurkhonBunyodkor

19:00

 

RapidTirol

17:00

 

Huddersfield TownNottingham Forest

16:30

 

AZVitesse

14:30

 

Den HaagExcelsior

18:00

 

Víkingur RKA

16:30

StjarnanÍBV

17:00

ÍAKeflavík

17:00

FHKR

19:15

FramValur

19:15

LeiknirBreiðablik

19:15

 

SpartaksTukums 2000

16:00

 

LietavaRiteriai

17:30

 

HaugesundÅlesund

18:00

JervSarpsborg 08

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

18:00

SandefjordKristiansund

18:00

TromsøLillestrøm

18:00

VålerengaRosenborg

20:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

19:30

 

TriglavTabor

19:30

 

Saint-ÉtienneAuxerre

19:00

 

DegerforsMalmö

15:00

DjurgårdensVarbergs

15:00

NorrköpingElfsborg

15:00

HelsingborgsAIK

17:30

VärnamoHammarby

17:30

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

14:30

LevadiaFlora

17:15

KuressaareTammeka

19:30

 

CoritibaBotafogo

16:00

SantosPalmeiras

16:00

CorinthiansAmérica

18:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeAtlético Paranaense

18:00

FluminenseFlamengo

18:00

Atlético MineiroAvaí

19:00

 

Los Angeles GalaxyAustin

13:00

Seattle SoundersCharlotte

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 27

ThailandTurkmenistan

1:0

MyanmarBahrain

0:2

MalaysiaBrunei

4:0

 

FK VolnaDinamo SPb

2:0

 

KhimikZenit-2

0:4

 

IslochDnepr

3:2

FK SlutskFK Homel

2:2

 

NavbahorLokomotiv

2:0

AGMKNeftchi

3:1

 

Botev VEtar

3:2

 

SioniSaburtalo

1:0

DilaLokomotivi

4:1

 

Riga FCRFS

2:0

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 Ц 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

08.02.2022 Ц 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 Ц 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 Ц 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

Just finished

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

13.05.2022 Ц 22.05.2022

CFU Club Championship 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru