Palestine

FIFA rank: 124

National stadium: Palestine Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 6, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 12

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group D
Asian Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 3
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group A - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1992 - Group 2 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group D - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 2011 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Semifinal
Pan Arab Games 1976 - place 6
Pan Arab Games 1965 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group A - place 2
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2010 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2008 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2007 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2004 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats West Asian Games - overall stats
West Asian Games 2005 - Group B - place 3
West Asian Games 2002 - place 4

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Philippine Peace Cup 2014 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2004 1997 1972 1940

Clubs:

Ahli Al-Khaleel (Hebron)
Al Aqsa (Jerusalem)
Al Quds (Jerusalem)
Hilal Al-Quds (Jerusalem)
Jabal Al Mukaber (Jerusalem)
Khidmat (Rafah)
Shabab Al-Amari (Al-Ram)
Shabab Al-Dhahiriya (Dura)
Shabab Al-Khalil (Hebron)
Shja'eya Union
Taraji (Wadi Al-Nes)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 204
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 153
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

BunyodkorAl Ahli Jeddah

19:00

Zob AhanAl Ain

20:30

Al HilalPiroozi

19:00

Al WahdaAl Rayyan

19:35

 

Lada-TolyattiVolga

17:00

FK ChelyabinskOlimpiets

17:30

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Qəbələİnter

14:30

 

Newcastle UnitedPreston North End

19:45

 

EibarAthletic

20:45

 

PescaraRoma

20:45

 

HaugesundMolde

19:00

 

MoreirenseChaves

20:00

 

SiriusKalmar

19:00

MalmöDjurgårdens

19:00

 

InfonetKalev

19:00

 

PatronatoOlimpo

19:00

ColónTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Rayon SportsRivers United

0:0

 

ZenitUral

2:0

FK RostovSpartak

3:0

LokomotivAmkar

3:3

TerekAnzhi

0:1

 

TorpedoFK Kolomna

2:1

FK DomodedovoTsRFSO

0:2

DynamoVolga

4:0

FK DolgoprudnyPskov-747

2:0

Dynamo-2Spartak

0:1

TekstilshchikFK Strogino

5:0

 

FK Krasnodar-2Chernomorets

0:1

 

FK OleksandriyaOlympik

1:0

DniproVorskla

2:0

 

Arsenal-KievBukovyna

0:1

IllichovetsNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

1:0

FK PoltavaHelios

1:2

FK SumyMFK Mykolaiv

1:2

Hirnyk-SportFK Ternopil

2:0

DesnaAvanhard

2:0

 

KrystalNyva

-:*

SudnobudivnykIllichovets-2

1:0

BalkanyEnerhiya

2:4

KreminArsenal-Kyivshchyna

1:1

MyrRukh

0:0

Nikopol-NPGUTeplovyk

2:1

ZhemchuzhinaIngulets-2

2:0

 

BanantsGandzasar

0:0

 

Dynamo MnNeman

1:0

DneprNaftan

4:0

FK SlutskFK Haradzeya

1:1

ShakhtsyorDynamo Br

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Metallurg

3:0

NavbahorShoʼrtan

1:0

NasafObod

1:0

BuxoroMashʼal

2:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNeftchi

0:1

FK OlmaliqQizilqum

0:0

 

SturmMattersburg

0:2

RiedWolfsberg

1:1

AltachAdmira Wacker

0:0

St. PöltenRed Bull

1:2

 

AFC BournemouthMiddlesbrough

4:0

Hull CityWatford

2:0

Swansea CityStoke City

2:0

West Ham UnitedEverton

0:0

 

BrentfordQueens Park Rangers

3:1

Bristol CityBarnsley

3:2

Burton AlbionLeeds United

2:1

Huddersfield TownFulham

1:4

Nottingham ForestReading

3:2

Rotherham UnitedIpswich Town

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayDerby County

2:1

Wigan AthleticCardiff City

0:0

Wolverhampton WanderersBlackburn Rovers

0:0

 

ChelseaTottenham Hotspur

4:2

 

DebrecenHaladás

4:2

MTKVideoton

1:1

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

1:3

GyirmótFerencváros

2:3

PaksDiósgyőr

0:1

Vasas SCHonvéd

1:0

 

BayernMainz 05

2:2

HerthaWolfsburg

1:0

EintrachtAugsburg

3:1

Ingolstadt 04Werder

2:4

Hamburger SVDarmstadt 98

1:2

Borussia MBorussia D

2:3

 

NECExcelsior

0:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:2

AZTwente

2:1

Go Ahead EaglesGroningen

2:3

 

MálagaValencia

2:0

VillarrealLeganés

2:1

Atlético OsasunaSporting

2:2

EspañolAtlético Madrid

0:1

 

AtalantaBologna

3:2

FiorentinaInter

5:4

 

SpartaksBabīte

2:2

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:1

RFSRiga FC

0:1

 

StrømsgodsetSandefjord

1:0

 

ZagłębieŚląsk

1:1

LechRuch

3:0

GórnikWisła

3:1

KoronaTermalica

0:1

PiastJagiellonia

0:1

ArkaWisła

1:1

CracoviaLegia

1:2

PogońLechia

3:1

 

MarítimoBelenenses

3:0

TondelaNacional

2:0

Estoril-PraiaVitória S

3:0

SportingBenfica

1:1

 

CeljeAluminij

1:0

KoperRudar

1:0

MariborDomžale

1:0

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

2:0

BordeauxBastia

2:0

CaenNantes

0:2

DijonAngers

3:2

LilleGuingamp

3:0

LorientMetz

5:1

 

DinamoHajduk

0:2

Istra 1961Rijeka

1:1

 

DečićJedinstvo

2:1

SutjeskaZeta

1:2

GrbaljMladost

0:0

PetrovacBudućnost

1:0

RudarLovćen

2:0

IskraBokelj

0:0

 

TepliceKarviná

1:0

Hradec KrálovéSlovan

0:1

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

2:3

Bohemians 1905Fastav

0:2

 

Jönköpings SödraAIK

2:1

 

TammekaLevadia

0:2

PärnuTrans

0:2

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

8:0

 

AldosiviNewell's Old Boys

0:3

Racing ClubAtlético Tucumán

4:3

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

1:0

BanfieldQuilmes

2:0

Vélez SársfieldUnión

2:1

Rosario CentralGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

 

Philadelphia UnionMontreal Impact

3:3

Portland TimbersVancouver Whitecaps

2:1

Houston DynamoSan Jose Earthquakes

2:0

DallasSporting Kansas City

1:0

New England RevolutionDC United

2:2

New York Red BullsColumbus Crew

2:0

Real Salt LakeAtlanta United

1:3

 

Tianjin TedaYanbian

3:1

Guizhou Hengfeng ZhichengShanghai Shenhua

0:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru