Lebanon

FIFA rank: 89

National stadium: Camille Chamoun Sports City Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Fourth round, group A - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Third round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 5 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 3
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1, round 1, subgroup B

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group H
Asian Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 1
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group D
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 3
Asian Cup 2000. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 2, 3rd place match

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Near East - Qualifying round - place 3

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2012 - Group C - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 2009. Qualifying tournament - First round, group 2 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 2002 - Group B - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 (Levant) - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 3
Arab Nations Cup 1966 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1964 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - place 3

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group E - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2009 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2009 - place 4

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1999 - Quarterfinal group 1 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1997 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1965 - Group 1 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1961 - place 4
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 3
Pan Arab Games 1953 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1978 - Group C - place 3
President's Cup 1977 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1975 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2019 - Group A - place 4
WAFF Championship 2014 - Group C - place 3
WAFF Championship 2012 - Group A - place 4
WAFF Championship 2007 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2004 - Group B - place 3
WAFF Championship 2002 - Group A - place 3
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1993 1989 1965 1963 1955 1940

Clubs:

Al Ahed (Beirut)
Al Ansar (Beirut)
Al Bourj (Beirut)
Al Hikma (Beirut)
Al Mabarrah (Beirut)
Al Nejmeh (Beirut)
Homenetmen (Beirut)
Homenmen (Beirut)
Safa (Beirut)
Salam Zgharta (Zgharta)
Tripoli (Tripoli)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 177
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 10

 

MetalurhCherkashchyna-Akademiya

*

AvanhardBalkany

15:00

FK MynaiMetalist 1925

18:00

 

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownLuton Town

18:00*

FulhamCardiff City

20:15*

 

Real SociedadGranada

19:30*

Real MadridAlavés

22:00*

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

18:00

GórnikRaków

20:30

 

Vitória GGil Vicente

17:00*

SportingSanta Clara

19:15*

Paços de FerreiraBraga

21:30*

 

GoricaVaraždin

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 8

 

ZenitFK Sochi

2:1

FK OrenburgCSKA

0:4

SpartakLokomotiv

1:1

FK RostovFK Ufa

1:2

 

Dynamo (Kiev)Vorskla (Poltava)

1:1 aet
pen. 8:7

 

KarpatyDnipro-1

*

 

Manchester CityNewcastle United

5:0*

Sheffield UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:0*

West Ham UnitedBurnley

0:1*

Brighton & Hove AlbionLiverpool

1:3*

 

MillwallMiddlesbrough

0:2*

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

2:0*

Birmingham CitySwansea City

1:3*

Bristol CityHull City

2:1*

Wigan AthleticQueens Park Rangers

1:0*

Sheffield WednesdayPreston North End

1:3*

 

LudogoretsLevski

3:0

BeroeSlavia

2:0

 

Real BetisAtlético Osasuna

3:0*

GetafeVillarreal

1:3*

BarcelonaEspañol

1:0*

 

FiorentinaCagliari

0:0*

GenoaNapoli

1:2*

TorinoBrescia

3:1*

RomaParma

2:1*

AtalantaSampdoria

2:0*

BolognaSassuolo

1:2*

 

BoavistaMarítimo

0:1*

AvesVitória S

1:0*

 

AluminijNK Bravo

1:2

MuraTriglav

2:0

 

ViktoriaSlovan

4:0

SlaviaSparta

0:0

JablonecBaník

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru