Hong Kong

FIFA rank: 139

National stadium: Hong Kong Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 4 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group 4, semifinal
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Final round - place 5
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Asia and Oceania - Group A, semifinal

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2023. Qualifying tournament - Second round, group C
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group B - place 3
Asian Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 3
Asian Cup 2011. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 3
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Asian Cup 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 3, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, 3rd place match
Asian Cup 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1, subgroup B - place 3
Asian Cup 1968. Final tournament - place 5
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 4
Asian Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Eastern zone - place 2
Asian Cup 1956. Final tournament - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, East Asia - Group 4 - place 2
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats East Asian Football Championship - overall stats
East Asian Football Championship 2019. Final tournament - Final round
East Asian Football Championship 2019. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 1
East Asian Football Championship 2017. Qualifying tournament - Second Preliminary Round - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2015. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round 2 - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2013. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 3
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2010. Qualifying tournament - Semifinal round - place 1
East Asian Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Final
East Asian Football Championship 2005. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 2
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Final tournament - place 4
East Asian Football Championship 2003. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 1

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group F - place 3
Asian Games 1998 - First round, group F - place 3
Asian Games 1994 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1990 - Group C - place 3
Asian Games 1958 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1954 - Group C - place 2

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 1975 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1972 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - Group B - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - Group 2 - place 5
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - 7th place match
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1960 - Group A - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1958 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1957 - Winner

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1971 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Long Teng Cup - overall stats
Long Teng Cup 2011 - Winner
Long Teng Cup 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2000 1999 1998 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1988 1986 1983 1982 1980 1977 1976 1967 1965 1964 1961 1958 1953 1950 1949

Clubs:

Citizen (Hong Kong)
Double Flower (Hong Kong)
Eastern (Hong Kong)
Happy Valley (Hong Kong)
Hong Kong Rangers (Hong Kong)
Kitchee (Hong Kong)
Kowloon Motor Bus Co. (Hong Kong)
Seiko (Hong Kong)
Sing Tao (Hong Kong)
South China (Hong Kong)
Sun Hei (Hong Kong)
Tai Po (Hong Kong)
TSW Pegasus FC (Hong Kong)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 674
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
11.09.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Belarusian Cup 2019/20
added

11.09.2019
current

Second Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 17

NapoliLiverpool

21:00

Red BullGenk

21:00

InterSlavia Praha

18:55

Borussia DortmundBarcelona

21:00

LyonZenit

18:55

BenficaRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaValencia

20:00

AjaxLille

21:00

Urawa Red DiamondsShanghai SIPG

19:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Ittihad Jeddah

20:00

 

ZenitDynamo

17:00

FK ChitaIrtysh

17:30

 

LoriUrartu

16:00

AlashkertFC Erevan

16:15

GandzasarPyunik

17:30

 

TulevikNõmme Kalju

17:45

KalevKuressaare

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 15

Fosa JuniorsTP Mazembe

0:0

Asante Kotoko FCÉtoile du Sahel

2:0

Elect-Sport FCEspérance

1:1

ASC KaraAS Vita Club

0:0

Enyimba InternationalAl-Hilal

0:0

FC NouadhibouWydad Casablanca

0:2

Al-Nasr BenghaziRaja

1:3

USM AlgerGor Mahia

4:1

Bolton CityZanaco FC

1:2

TS GalaxyCNaPS Sport

1:0

AdjobiSalitas

0:0

SantobaSan Pédro

0:0

AzamTriangle United

0:1

MalindiAl-Masry

1:4

ParadouCS Sfaxien

3:1

 

FK OrenburgRubin

2:1

FK TambovCSKA

0:2

FK KrasnodarKrylia Sovetov

4:2

 

FK ArmavirFK Chertanovo

1:1

 

VelesLeningradets

1:1

TorpedoLokomotiv-Kazanka

2:1

 

FK Khimki-MZorkiy

1:5

 

FK Ufa-2KAMAZ

1:3

Lada DZenit-Izhevsk

1:0

NostaAkron

0:1

ZvezdaVolga

2:1

Lada-TolyattiFK Tyumen

1:1

 

FK MariupolOlympik

1:1

DynamoDesna

1:2

KolosFK Lviv

1:0

 

VolynBalkany

2:2

 

KeşləSəbail

1:2

QarabağNeftçi

2:0

 

AraratNoah

1:0

 

SlaviaEnergetik-BDU

2:2

IslochShakhtsyor

0:1

Dynamo MnFK Slutsk

2:1

 

AqtöbeAtyrau

3:2

IrtyshTaraz

1:0

OrdabasyKaysar

0:2

TobilOkzhetpes

1:0

AstanaShakhtyor

2:1

QayratZhetysu

4:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheDinamo-Auto

1:0

MilsamiSperanţa

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Bunyodkor

3:0

LokomotivMetallurg

1:1

NavbahorPaxtakor

0:1

 

RapidAdmira Wacker

5:0

AltachSt. Pölten

6:0

WolfsbergAustria

3:0

 

AFC BournemouthEverton

3:1

WatfordArsenal

2:2

 

Huddersfield TownSheffield Wednesday

0:2

BarnsleyLeeds United

0:2

 

AnderlechtAntwerp

1:2

GentMechelen

3:0

Mouscron-PéruwelzKortrijk

2:0

 

DunavSlavia

0:0

LevskiCherno More

3:0

 

HoffenheimFreiburg

0:3

Paderborn 07Schalke 04

1:5

 

ZwolleWaalwijk

6:2

FeyenoordDen Haag

3:2

Heracles AlmeloWillem II

4:1

FortunaTwente

2:3

 

WIT GeorgiaDinamo Tb

0:3

 

KAHK

1:1

 

EibarEspañol

1:2

AlavésSevilla

0:1

Celta de VigoGranada

0:2

Real ValladolidAtlético Osasuna

1:1

Real BetisGetafe

1:1

 

GenoaAtalanta

1:2

BresciaBologna

3:4

ParmaCagliari

1:3

SPALLazio

2:1

RomaSassuolo

4:2

Hellas VeronaMilan

0:1

 

RFSSpartaks

6:0

 

MoldeTromsø

3:0

HaugesundMjøndalen

0:0

Bodø/GlimtStabæk

3:3

StrømsgodsetRanheim

1:0

VikingOdd

2:0

KristiansundBrann

1:0

 

PogońŁKS

1:0

GórnikŚląsk

0:0

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

2:0

Rio AveTondela

2:4

MarítimoBelenenses

1:3

PortimonensePorto

2:3

BoavistaSporting

1:1

 

TSCFK Mačva

0:0

MladostSpartak Zlatibor Voda

2:0

 

TriglavDomžale

2:3

OlimpijaCelje

2:2

MuraTabor

1:0

 

NantesReims

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneToulouse

2:2

MonacoMarseille

3:4

 

OsijekVaraždin

2:2

RijekaHajduk

1:1

 

KarvináBohemians 1905

0:0

FastavSparta

0:2

BaníkDynamo

2:1

 

HäckenAIK

1:2

HammarbyGöteborg

6:2

MalmöNorrköping

1:0

 

MaarduTammeka

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaRacing Club

1:2

BanfieldTalleres

0:1

Rosario CentralNewell's Old Boys

1:1

IndependienteLanús

2:2

Boca JuniorsEstudiantes

1:0

 

Atlético MineiroInternacional

1:3

Atlético ParanaenseAvaí

0:1

GrêmioGoiás

3:0

FluminenseCorinthians

1:0

BahiaFortaleza

1:1

São PauloCSA

1:1

 

Portland TimbersDC United

0:1

Seattle SoundersNew York Red Bulls

4:2

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

3:1

TorontoColorado Rapids

3:2

Los Angeles GalaxySporting Kansas City

7:2

 

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Teda

0:3

Wuhan ZallDalian Yifang

1:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru