Latvia

FIFA rank: 129
UEFA league rank: 41

National stadium: Skonto stadions

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group B - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 6
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 5

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2014 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2012 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2010 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2008 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2005 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2003 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2001 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1998 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1997 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1996 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1995 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1994 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1993 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1992 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - place 2
Baltic Cup 1976 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1975 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1974 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1971 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1970 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1962 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1961 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1958 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1957 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1954 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1950 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1949 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1948 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1940 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1937 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1936 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1935 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1933 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1932 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1930 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1928 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2007 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2005 - place 3
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 4
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 8
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 3

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1942 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922

Clubs:

Auda (Ķekava)
Babīte (Piņķi)
BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)
BJSS (Rēzekne)
Blāzma (Rēzekne)
DAG (Rīga)
Daugava (Daugavpils)
Daugava (Rīga)
Dižvanagi (Rēzekne)
Dinaburg (Daugavpils)
FK Liepāja (Liepāja)
Gemma (Rīga)
Gulbene (Gulbene)
Ilūkstes NSS (Ilūkste)
Jūrmala (Jūrmala)
Jūrnieks (Rīga)
Jaunība (Daugavpils)
Jaunība (Rīga)
Jelgava (Jelgava)
Kvadrāts (Rīga)
Lokomotīve (Daugavpils)
Metalurgs (Liepāja)

METTA/LU (Rīga)
Olaine (Olaine)
Olimpia (Rīga)
Olimps (Rīga)
Pardaugava (Rīga)
Policijas (Rīga)
Rīga (Rīga)
RFS (Rīga)
Riga FC (Riga)
RKB-Arma (Rīga)
Skonto (Rīga)
Skonto-2 (Rīga)
Spartaks (Jūrmala)
Starts (Brocēni)
Torpedo (Rīga)
Tranzit (Ventspils)
Valmiera (Valmiera)
VEF (Rīga)
Venta (Ventspils)
Ventspils (Ventspils)
Vindava (Ventspils)
Zibens/Zemessardze (Ilūkste)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

17:00

MoldeGlenavon

18:00

Gżira UnitedRadnički

18:00

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

18:00

Dynamo MinskDerry City

18:00

SlovanMilsami

18:30

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

19:00

Slavia SofiaIlves

19:00

PrishtinaFola

19:00

AIKShamrock Rovers

19:00

TobilSamtredia

19:00

VardarPyunik

19:00

HäckenFK Liepāja

19:00

QayratEngordany

19:00

SarpsborgÍBV

19:00

GandzasarLech

19:00

IrtyshTrakai

19:00

FHLahti

19:15

ProgrèsQəbələ

19:30

NordsjællandCliftonville

19:30

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

19:30

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

RunavíkHibernian

19:45

DundalkLevadia

19:45

KøbenhavnKuopio

20:00

Zarya BaltiGórnik

20:00

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

20:00

ApollonStumbras

20:00

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

20:00

LuftëtariVentspils

20:00

MaccabiFerencváros

20:00

MariborPartizani

20:15

SarajevoBanants

20:15

PartizanRudar

20:30

TitogradB36

20:30

TrenčínBudućnost

20:30

OsijekPetrocub

20:45

BeitarChikhura

20:45

Tre FioriRudar

20:45

ÚjpestNeftçi

21:00

KeşləBalzan

21:00

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

21:00

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

21:00

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

17:30

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

21:45

 

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

BuxoroNeftchi

20:00

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

21:00

 

CruzeiroAmérica

19:30

ChapecoenseBahia

19:30

Vasco da GamaFluminense

20:00

SantosPalmeiras

20:00

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

ValettaKukësi

1:1

HJKVíkingur

3:1

The New SaintsShkëndija

4:0

MalmöDrita

2:0

APOELSūduva

1:0

CrusadersLudogorets

0:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

3:1

VideotonF91

2:1

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

2:0

LegiaCork City

3:0

ShkupiRangers

0:0

HonvédRabotnički

4:0

LevskiVaduz

3:2

CaracasSport Huancayo

2:0

LanúsJunior

1:0

EspéranceKCCA

3:2

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

3:0

TP MazembeMC Alger

1:0

ES SétifDifaâ

2:1

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

1:0

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

1:1

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

0:3

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

0:0

 

Zenit-2FK Tambov

1:2

MordoviaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:2

AvangardShinnik

1:2

SKA-KhabarovskFK Armavir

3:0

LuchFK Khimki

0:1

TomFakel

2:0

FK TyumenBaltika

4:1

FK Krasnodar-2Sibir

1:1

FK SochiSpartak-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoRotor-Volgograd

1:1

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

0:0

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

2:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

1:2

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru