Lithuania

FIFA rank: 127
UEFA league rank: 43

National stadium: Žalgirio stadionas

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group F - place 5
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group G - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 8, round 1
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group E - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Baltic Cup - overall stats
Baltic Cup 2016 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2014 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2012 - place 4
Baltic Cup 2010 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2008 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2005 - Winner
Baltic Cup 2003 - place 2
Baltic Cup 2001 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1998 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1997 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1996 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1995 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1994 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1993 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1992 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1991 (unofficial) - Winner
Baltic Cup 1976 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1975 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1974 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1973 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1972 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1971 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1970 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1969 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1962 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1961 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1960 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1959 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1958 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1957 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1954 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1952 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1950 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1949 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1948 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1940 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1938 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1937 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1936 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1935 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1933 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1932 - place 2
Baltic Cup 1931 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1930 - Winner
Baltic Cup 1929 - place 3
Baltic Cup 1928 - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2000 - place 7
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League C - Group 4

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1947 1945 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923

Clubs:

Šiauliai (Šiauliai)
Šilas (Kazlų Rūda)
Šilutė (Šilutė)
Širvinta (Vilkaviškis)
Žalgiris (Kaunas)
Žalgiris (Vilnius)
Žalgiris-2 (Vilnius)
Žydrius (Marijampolė)
Alsa-Panerys (Vilnius)
Atlantas (Klaipeda)
Atletas (Kaunas)
Banga (Gargždai)
Dainava (Alytus)
Ekranas (Panevezys)
FC Vilnius (Vilnius)
Geležinis vilkas (Vilnius)
Granitas (Klaipeda)
Inkaras (Kaunas)
Interas (Visaginas)
Kareda (Kaunas)
Kaunas (Kaunas)
Kauno Jėgeriai (Kaunas)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Klaipėda (Klaipėda)
Kruoja (Pakruojis)
Lietava (Jonava)

Lokomotyvas (Vilnius)
Mažeikiai (Mažeikiai)
Mastis (Telšiai)
Minija (Kretinga)
Nemunas (Alytus)
Neris (Vilnius)
Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)
Palanga (Palanga)
Panerys (Vilnius)
Panerys-2 (Vilnius)
Politechnika (Kaunas)
Polonija (Vilnius)
Ranga-Politechnika (Kaunas)
REO (Vilnius)
Sūduva (Marijampole)
Sirijietis (Klaipėda)
Stumbras (Kaunas)
Sveikata (Kybartai)
Tauras (Tauragė)
Trakai (Trakai)
Utenis (Utena)
Vėtra (Vilnius)
Vienybė (Ukmergė)
Vilija (Kaunas)
Viltis (Vilnius)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 787
Matches:1 013 525
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
18.08.2018

August update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

18.08.2018
current

Italian Serie A 2018/19 added

17.08.2018
current

Second round of the Football
League Cup 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 20

BarbadosJamaica

 

DynamoFK Ufa

19:30

 

Tarpeda MnFK Homel

18:30

 

MilsamiSheriff

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceLiverpool

20:00

 

VereyaVitosha

20:30

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

20:00

 

BreiðablikValur

18:00

FjölnirVíkingur R

18:00

 

ValenciaAtlético

20:00

AthleticLeganés

22:00

 

AtalantaFrosinone

20:30

 

Bodø/GlimtOdd

19:00

 

ŚląskPogoń

18:00

 

Vitória GuimaraesFeirense

20:15

 

SigmaBaník

18:00

 

GöteborgÖstersunds

19:00

HammarbyÖrebro

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCeará

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 18

AndorraUAE

0:0

GuatemalaCuba

1:0

KCCATownship Rollers

1:0

DifaâMC Alger

2:0

Mbabane SwallowsZESCO United

0:3

Étoile du SahelPrimeiro de Agosto

1:1

 

CSKAArsenal

3:0

FK KrasnodarSpartak

0:1

AkhmatRubin

1:1

 

LuchFK Krasnodar-2

0:1

ShinnikZenit-2

1:0

FK TyumenSibir

0:0

FK TambovMordovia

2:2

FK ChertanovoSKA-Khabarovsk

2:2

AvangardBaltika

0:2

FakelFK Khimki

2:0

TomFK Armavir

3:0

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

0:1

 

FK LvivShahtar

0:2

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

 

ZirkaKobra

17:00

KolosAvanhard

2:2

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

AhrobiznesDnipro-1

0:1

VolynFK Sumy

3:0

RukhIngulets

0:1

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

0:1

 

Nyva VPodillya

2:2

FK KalushVeres

1:0

FK MynaiCherkashchyna-Akademiya

3:1

ChaikaNyva T

0:0

 

KreminFK Nikopol

1:0

MyrMetalurh

1:1

EnerhiyaHirnyk

2:0

 

FK MinskFK Smalyavichy

0:0

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

2:1

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

0:0

AtyrauTobil

2:1

 

PaxtakorNasaf

4:0

QizilqumNavbahor

2:0

 

Red BullHartberg

2:0

MattersburgWolfsberg

0:6

WackerSt. Pölten

0:2

 

Cardiff CityNewcastle United

0:0

EvertonSouthampton

2:1

Leicester CityWolverhampton Wanderers

2:0

Tottenham HotspurFulham

3:1

West Ham UnitedAFC Bournemouth

1:2

ChelseaArsenal

3:2

 

Bristol CityMiddlesbrough

0:2

MillwallDerby County

2:1

ReadingBolton Wanderers

0:1

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

0:1

Ipswich TownAston Villa

1:1

Leeds UnitedRotherham United

2:0

Sheffield UnitedNorwich City

2:1

West Bromwich AlbionQueens Park Rangers

7:1

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

2:2

Preston North EndStoke City

2:2

 

LokerenStandard

0:3

CercleZulte Waregem

3:1

Waasland-BeverenSint-Truiden

2:2

KortrijkOostende

1:2

 

Botev PLokomotiv

0:1

Botev VEtar

2:0

 

FerencvárosPaks

1:1

PuskásKisvárda

1:1

ÚjpestMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:1

HonvédVideoton

0:3

DiósgyőrHaladás

1:0

 

NACDe Graafschap

3:0

VVV-VenloAjax

0:1

FortunaPSV

1:2

Heracles AlmeloDen Haag

4:2

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

0:0

DinamoSamtredia

0:0

 

ÍBVKeflavík

1:0

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

1:1

VillarrealReal Sociedad

1:2

BarcelonaAlavés

3:0

 

ChievoJuventus

2:3

LazioNapoli

1:2

 

JelgavaRiga FC

0:3

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

0:1

 

StumbrasSūduva

*

JonavaPalanga

3:1

 

Wisła PArka

1:3

GórnikLechia

0:2

 

ChavesPortimonense

2:0

BoavistaBenfica

0:2

SportingVitória Setubal

2:1

 

ČukaričkiProleter

1:0

VoždovacDinamo

2:0

VojvodinaBačka

2:0

MladostZemun

2:1

 

CeljeTriglav

1:3

AluminijRudar

3:0

 

GuingampParis Saint-Germain

1:3

AmiensMontpellier

1:2

CaenNice

1:1

DijonNantes

2:0

MonacoLille

0:0

RennesAngers

1:0

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

1:2

 

RudarSutjeska

1:2

IskraGrbalj

0:0

TitogradZeta

2:1

PetrovacMornar

1:0

 

SlovanBohemians 1905

1:1

FastavTeplice

1:0

Mladá BoleslavOpava

6:1

SlaviaBaumit

0:2

 

MalmöTrelleborg

3:0

 

PaideNõmme Kalju

0:3

 

SantosSport

3:0

CorinthiansGrêmio

0:1

 

Seattle SoundersLos Angeles Galaxy

5:0

Vancouver WhitecapsNew York Red Bulls

2:2

Philadelphia UnionNew York City

2:0

San Jose EarthquakesToronto

1:1

Montreal ImpactChicago Fire

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityPortland Timbers

3:0

Houston DynamoReal Salt Lake

1:2

DallasMinnesota United

2:0

 

Dalian YifangHenan Jianye

2:1

Tianjin TedaJiangsu Suning

1:1

Guizhou HengfengShandong Luneng Taishan

3:1

Chongqing Dangdai LifanShanghai SIPG

2:3

Guangzhou R&FChangchun Yatai

5:2

Beijing RenheBeijing Sinobo Guoan

3:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru