Desna

Chernigiv

See also:  Desna (Chernigov), USSR

Founded: 1960

Stadium: Gagarin Stadium

Other names:

 1960  Avanhard
 1961 –   Desna

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2017/18 First League - place 3 ↑ 
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Relegation play-off ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 5
  -    -  Ukraine2012/13, Second League Final - Champion ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2011/12, Second League Play-off
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 5
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 8 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2008/09 First League - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2007/08 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 2006/07 First League - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group C - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group C - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group C - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group C - place 9
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine1996/97, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine1995/96, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine 1994/95 Second League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1992/93 First League - place 19
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 061
Matches:1 035 329
Clubs:10 880
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 598
<2020>
<August>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
09.08.2020
current

Europa League 2020/21 added

09.08.2020
current

First qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2020/21
added

04.08.2020
current

Russian Cup 2020/21 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 10

InterBayer 04

21:00*

Manchester UnitedKøbenhavn

21:00*

 

UralDynamo

19:00

 

RukhMetalurh

 

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Professional

18:00

ShenzhenHenan Jianye

20:00

 

Brisbane RoarSydney

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 8

BarcelonaNapoli

3:1*

BayernChelsea

4:1*

Tre FioriLinfield

0:2

DritaInter Club d'Escaldes

2:1

 

FK KhimkiCSKA

0:2

FK TambovFK Rostov

0:1

 

Spartak-2Torpedo

1:1

YeniseyDynamo

1:0

AkronShinnik

2:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodIrtysh

2:0

FK ChertanovoTom

2:0

TekstilshchikSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

VelesKrylia Sovetov

3:1

FK OrenburgNeftekhimik

1:0

FK Krasnodar-2Fakel

3:1

BaltikaVolgar

2:0

ChaikaAlaniya

0:3

 

Energetik-BDUNeman

1:1

RukhTarpeda-BelAZ

3:3

BATEFK Haradzeya

1:0

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

1:1

 

Perth GloryMelbourne Victory

0:4

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru