Beerschot

Antwerp

See also:  Beerschot (Antwerp), Belgium

Founded: 1899

Dissolved: 1999

Stadium: Olympiastadion

Other names:

 1899 – 1925  Beerschot AC
 1925 – 1968  Royal Beerschot AC
 1968 – 1991  K. Beerschot VAV
 1991 – 1999  K. Beerschot VAC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group A3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A3 - place 3

Overall stats Belgian Super Cup - overall stats
Belgian Super Cup 1979 - Final

Overall stats Belgian Jupiler Pro League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Belgium 2020/21, First Division A First Stage
Belgium 2012/13, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 3
Belgium 2011/12, Jupiler Pro League Play-off 2, Group B - place 3
Belgium 1990/91 Division I - place 18
Belgium 1989/90 Division I - place 8
Belgium 1988/89 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1987/88 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1986/87 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1985/86 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1984/85 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1983/84 Division I - place 16
Belgium 1982/83 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1980/81 Division I - place 15
Belgium 1979/80 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1978/79 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1977/78 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1976/77 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1975/76 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1974/75 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1973/74 Division I - place 13
Belgium 1972/73 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1971/72 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1970/71 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1969/70 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1968/69 Division I - place 14
Belgium 1967/68 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1966/67 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1965/66 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1964/65 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1963/64 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1962/63 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1961/62 Division I - place 9
Belgium 1960/61 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1959/60 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1958/59 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1957/58 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1956/57 Division I - place 12
Belgium 1955/56 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1954/55 Division I - place 11
Belgium 1953/54 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1952/53 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1951/52 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1950/51 Division of Honour - place 5
Belgium 1949/50 Division of Honour - place 10
Belgium 1948/49 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1947/48 Division of Honour - place 9
Belgium 1946/47 Division of Honour - place 12
Belgium 1945/46 Division of Honour - place 16
Belgium 1943/44 Division of Honour - place 3
Belgium 1942/43 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1941/42 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1938/39 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1937/38 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1936/37 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1935/36 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1934/35 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1933/34 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1932/33 Division of Honour - place 6
Belgium 1931/32 Division of Honour - place 7
Belgium 1930/31 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1929/30 Division of Honour - place 4
Belgium 1928/29 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1927/28 Division of Honour - Champion
Belgium 1926/27 Division of Honour - place 2
Belgium 1925/26 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1924/25 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1923/24 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1922/23 Division I - place 2
Belgium 1921/22 Division I - Champion
Belgium 1920/21 Division I - place 3
Belgium 1919/20 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1913/14 Division I - place 7
Belgium 1912/13 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1911/12 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1910/11 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1909/10 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1908/09 Division I - place 5
Belgium 1907/08 Division I - place 4
Belgium 1905/06 Division I - place 10
Belgium 1904/05 Division I - place 6
Belgium 1903/04, Championship Cup Antwerp, Bruxelles and Flanders - place 7
Belgium 1902/03, Championship Cup Final - place 3
Belgium 1901/02, Championship Cup Final - place 4
Belgium 1900/01 Championship Cup - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 113
Matches:1 043 804
Clubs:10 904
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 627
Site news
25.10.2020
current

Round of 16 & Quarterfinal of the
Copa Libertadores 2020/21
added

22.10.2020

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 26

 

CSKAArsenal

19:00

 

KubanSpartak-Nalchik

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportMetalist 1925

14:00

VeresAhrobiznes

14:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

KreminVPK-Ahro

15:00

VolynPolissya

16:00

ObolonKrystal

18:00

ChornomoretsNyva T

19:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Br

15:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Slutsk

17:00

 

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

17:30*

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

20:00*

 

GentGenk

20:45

 

Botev PBotev V

17:15

EtarBeroe

19:30

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

20:30

 

LevanteCelta de Vigo

21:00*

 

MilanRoma

20:45

 

WartaGórnik

18:00*

 

BenficaBelenenses

20:15*

 

MetalacRadnik

17:00

RadničkiPartizan

17:00

SpartakMladost

17:00

TSCČukarički

17:00

 

NorrköpingAIK

19:00

VarbergsElfsborg

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 24

 

DynamoFK Sochi

3:1

ZenitRubin

1:2

FK KrasnodarSpartak

1:3

LokomotivRotor

1:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Dynamo Bryansk

0:0

ShinnikTekstilshchik

0:3

SKA-KhabarovskFK Chertanovo

2:0

AkronNeftekhimik

3:4

FK OrenburgYenisey

1:3

FakelKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ChaikaFK Nizhniy Novgorod

1:1

TorpedoAlaniya

2:0

VelesTom

0:0

VolgarSpartak-2

2:0

BaltikaIrtysh

3:2

 

Khimik-ArsenalKvant

1:1

ZnamyaFK Kaluga

1:1

Salyut-BelgorodAvangard

3:3

Metallurg LMetallurg V

7:0

FK RyazanFK Khimki-M

3:1

SakhalinKrasny

4:0

SaturnFakel-M

2:0

 

ShahtarVorskla

1:1

OlympikDesna

0:2

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

FK LvivDnipro-1

1:3

 

FK KalushNyva V

*

ChaikaPodillya

0:0

DinazRubikon

2:0

FK UzhhorodChernihiv

1:1

 

CherkashchynaYarud

*

Real PharmaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:1

FK NikopolPeremoha

1:1

KryvbasBalkany

1:0

 

FK HaradzeyaFK Smalyavichy

4:0

BATEFK Vitebsk

3:1

Dynamo MnBelshina

3:1

 

West Ham UnitedManchester City

1:1*

FulhamCrystal Palace

1:2*

Manchester UnitedChelsea

0:0*

LiverpoolSheffield United

2:1*

 

WatfordAFC Bournemouth

1:1*

Bristol CitySwansea City

1:1*

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:1*

Coventry CityBlackburn Rovers

0:4*

MillwallBarnsley

1:1*

ReadingRotherham United

3:0*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

1:2*

Norwich CityWycombe Wanderers

2:1*

Queens Park RangersBirmingham City

0:0*

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

0:1*

Stoke CityBrentford

3:2*

 

EupenMechelen

16:15*

CercleMouscron-Péruwelz

18:30*

Oud-HeverleeBrugge

2:1

 

Tsarsko SeloLokomotiv

0:3

LevskiCherno More

1:2

 

MTKKisvárda

1:1

PaksHonvéd

0:0

FerencvárosÚjpest

2:0

 

BayernEintracht

5:0*

RB LeipzigHertha

2:1

UnionFreiburg

1:1

Mainz 05Borussia M

2:3

Borussia DSchalke 04

3:0

 

VVV-VenloAjax

0:13

UtrechtTwente

2:1

ZwolleWillem II

0:0

HeerenveenEmmen

4:0

 

BarcelonaReal Madrid

1:3*

Atlético OsasunaAthletic

1:0*

SevillaEibar

0:1*

Atlético MadridReal Betis

2:0*

 

AtalantaSampdoria

1:3

GenoaInter

0:2

LazioBologna

2:1

 

StartSandefjord

0:1

BrannStabæk

1:1

 

Wisła KPodbeskidzie

3:0*

ŚląskJagiellonia

1:0*

PogońLegia

0:0*

 

NacionalPaços de Ferreira

1:1*

Santa ClaraSporting

1:2*

PortoGil Vicente

1:0*

 

LorientMarseille

0:1

Paris Saint-GermainDijon

4:0

 

Istra 1961Osijek

15:00*

LokomotivaHajduk

17:05*

 

BaníkSlovácko

14:30*

Mladá BoleslavPardubice

14:30*

SigmaKarviná

14:30*

FastavViktoria

17:00*

 

HäckenMjällby

2:2

DjurgårdensSirius

4:0

 

BragantinoGoiás

2:0

CearáCoritiba

2:1

Atlético MineiroSport

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 06.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 25.10.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru