Coritiba

Curitiba

Founded: 12.10.1909

Stadium: Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira

Other names:

 1909 – 1910  Coritibano Foot Ball Club
 1910 –   Coritiba Foot Ball Club

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 9 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1986 - First round, group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - First round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Preliminary round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1961 - First Round, Southern Group
Taça Brasil 1960 - Second Round, Southern Group

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2017 Série A
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 17
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 23
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1998 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 14
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group D - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 First phase, group B - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group B, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1986 First phase, group A - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1985 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, loosers, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group Q - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 3 - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group C - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 7

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 042
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Belgium 2017/18, First Division A

Day 8

22.09

Antwerp - Kortrijk

20:30

23.09

Genk - Oostende

18:00

23.09

Mouscron-Péruwelz - Eupen

20:00

23.09

Mechelen - Sint-Truiden

20:00

23.09

Waasland-Beveren - Anderlecht

20:30

24.09

Gent - Zulte Waregem

14:30

24.09

Charleroi - Brugge

18:00

24.09

Standard - Lokeren

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 22

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

21:00

CS SfaxienFUS

19:00

 

TorpedoPskov-747

18:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

 

FK HomelDnepr

19:00

Dynamo BrDynamo Mn

20:45

 

MashʼalBuxoro

MetallurgQoʼqon 1912

NeftchiSoʼgʼdiyona

QizilqumFK Olmaliq

ObodNasaf

 

AntwerpKortrijk

20:30

 

CSKADunav

20:00

 

BayernWolfsburg

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Dinamo

17:00

SaburtaloKobuleti

20:00

 

PiastArka

18:00

ŚląskLech

20:30

 

PortoPortimonense

20:30

 

AluminijMaribor

20:20

 

NiceAngers

19:00

LilleMonaco

20:45

 

InfonetTrans

19:30

 

BelgranoTigre

19:05

PatronatoAtlético Tucumán

21:05

 

Chongqing LifanGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Beijing GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 20

SantosBarcelona

0:1

GrêmioBotafogo

1:0

Ponte PretaSport

1:0

FlamengoChapecoense

4:0

Racing ClubCorinthians

0:0

 

FK Tambov (Tambov)Arsenal (Tula)

1:0

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

3:0

FK OrenburgRubin (Kazan)

0:2

Avangard (Kursk)CSKA (Moscow)

1:0 aet

Spartak-Nalchik (Nalchik)Dynamo (Moscow)

0:0 aet
pen. 4:2

Tom (Tomsk)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

2:1

Luch-Energiya (Vladivostok)Anzhi (Makhachkala)

2:0

Volgar (Astrakhan)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

0:2

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)FK Tosno (Tosno)

1:2

Kuban (Krasnodar)Spartak (Moscow)

0:2

 

SakhalinDynamo

0:1

SmenaIrtysh

0:1

ZenitFK Chita

1:4

 

Helios (Kharkiv)Desna (Chernigiv)

1:2

Kolos (Kovalivka)FK Mariupol (Mariupol)

1:2

Zhemchuzhina (Odesa)Stal (Dniprodzerzhinsk)

1:1 aet
pen. 1:4

Tavriya (Simferopil)Zirka (Kirovohrad)

3:2 aet

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Veres (Rivne)

1:2 aet

Ingulets (Petrove)Arsenal-Kiev (Kiev)

0:0 aet
pen. 5:6

Avanhard (Kramatorsk)Vorskla (Poltava)

0:2

Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)Karpaty (Lviv)

2:1

Dnipro-1 (Dnipropetrovsk)Hirnyk-Sport (Kryvyi Rih)

1:0

SKK Demnya (Demnya)FK Lviv (Lviv)

1:2

 

ArsenalDoncaster Rovers

1:0

ChelseaNottingham Forest

5:1

EvertonSunderland

3:0

Manchester UnitedBurton Albion

4:1

West Bromwich AlbionManchester City

1:2

 

Cadbury HeathBridport

2:3 aet*

Bodmin TownBideford

1:1

 

KölnEintracht

0:1

HerthaBayer 04

2:1

FreiburgHannover

1:1

Hamburger SVBorussia D

0:3

Mainz 05Hoffenheim

2:3

 

AthleticAtlético

1:2

LeganésGirona

0:0

DeportivoAlavés

1:0

Real MadridReal Betis

0:1

SevillaLas Palmas

1:0

 

BeneventoRoma

0:4

AtalantaCrotone

5:1

CagliariSassuolo

0:1

GenoaChievo

1:1

Hellas VeronaSampdoria

0:0

JuventusFiorentina

1:0

LazioNapoli

1:4

MilanSPAL

2:0

UdineseTorino

2:3

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

1:2

StumbrasSūduva

1:3

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

0:2

PartizanNapredak

1:1

 

HalmstadKalmar

1:1

ÖstersundsMalmö

2:2

Jönköpings SödraSirius

3:1

HammarbyGöteborg

2:1

 

DundeeCeltic

0:4

 

Atlanta UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

4:0

TorontoMontreal Impact

3:5

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru