Colombia

FIFA rank: 13

National stadium: Estadio Nemesio Camacho (El Campín)

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2016 - place 3
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2007 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 2004 - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Winner
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 3
Copa América 1991 - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1987 - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa América 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Final
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 7
South American Championship 1957 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1947 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Rous Cup 1988 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1976 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1963 1962 1957 1938

Clubs:

América (Cali)
Atlético (Bucaramanga)
Atlético Huila (Neiva)
Atlético Nacional (Medellín)
Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)
Cúcuta Deportivo (Cúcuta)
Deportes Quindío (Armenia)
Deportes Tolima (Ibague)
Deportivo Cali (Cali)
Deportivo Pasto (Pasto)
Deportivo Tuluá (Tuluá)

Envigado (Envigado)
Independiente (Medellín)
Jaguares de Córdoba (Montería)
Junior (Barranquilla)
La Equidad (Bogotá)
Millonarios (Bogota)
Once Caldas (Manizales)
Patriotas (Tunja)
Rionegro Águilas (Rionegro)
Santa Fe (Bogota)
Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 979
Matches:1 026 441
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 517
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

First qualifying round, Day 2

17.07

Chikhura - Fola

20:00

18.07

Makedonija - Alashkert

16:30

18.07

Teuta - Ventspils

17:00

18.07

Tobil - Jeunesse

18:00

18.07

Inter - Brøndby

18:30

18.07

Vaduz - Breiðablik

19:00

18.07

Zrinjski - Akademija Pandev

19:00

18.07

KR - Molde

19:00

18.07

Cracovia - DAC 1904

19:00

18.07

Levadia - Stjarnan

19:00

18.07

RoPS - Aberdeen

19:00

18.07

RFS - Olimpija Ljubljana

19:00

18.07

Haugesund - Cliftonville

19:00

18.07

B36 - Crusaders

19:00

18.07

Levski - Ružomberok

19:30

18.07

Engordany - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:30

18.07

Dynamo Minsk - FK Liepāja

19:30

18.07

Progrès - Cork City

19:30

18.07

Ballymena United - Malmö

19:45

18.07

Kilmarnock - Connah's Quay Nomads

19:45

18.07

Rangers - St Joseph`s

19:45

18.07

Shamrock Rovers - Brann

20:00

18.07

Hajduk Split - Gżira United

20:00

18.07

MOL Vidi - Zeta

20:00

18.07

Hibernians - Shakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

18.07

Apollon - Žalgiris Kaunas

20:00

18.07

Petrocub - AEK

20:00

18.07

Norrköping - St. Patrick's

20:00

18.07

Universitatea - Səbail

20:00

18.07

Milsami - Steaua

20:00

18.07

Kukësi - Debrecen

20:00

18.07

Žalgiris Vilnius - Honvéd

20:00

18.07

Mura - Maccabi

20:00

18.07

Shkupi - Pyunik

20:30

18.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Laçi

20:30

18.07

Qayrat - Široki Brijeg

20:30

18.07

Spartak - Radnik

20:45

18.07

Domžale - Balzan

20:45

18.07

Budućnost - Trans

20:45

18.07

Radnički - Flora

20:45

18.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Ordabasy

21:00

18.07

Neftçi - Speranţa

21:00

18.07

Legia - Europa

21:00

18.07

FK Vitebsk - Kuopio

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

VanuatuTonga

09:00

New CaledoniaTuvalu

10:00

TahitiAmerican Samoa

13:00

SamoaVanuatu

16:00

FijiSolomon Islands

19:00

MakedonijaAlashkert

16:30

TeutaVentspils

17:00

TobilJeunesse

18:00

InterBrøndby

18:30

VaduzBreiðablik

19:00

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

19:00

KRMolde

19:00

CracoviaDAC 1904

19:00

LevadiaStjarnan

19:00

RoPSAberdeen

19:00

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

HaugesundCliftonville

19:00

B36Crusaders

19:00

LevskiRužomberok

19:30

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

19:30

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

19:30

ProgrèsCork City

19:30

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

19:45

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

19:45

RangersSt Joseph`s

19:45

Shamrock RoversBrann

20:00

Hajduk SplitGżira United

20:00

MOL VidiZeta

20:00

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

20:00

PetrocubAEK

20:00

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

20:00

UniversitateaSəbail

20:00

MilsamiSteaua

20:00

KukësiDebrecen

20:00

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

20:00

MuraMaccabi

20:00

ShkupiPyunik

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

20:30

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

20:30

SpartakRadnik

20:45

DomžaleBalzan

20:45

BudućnostTrans

20:45

RadničkiFlora

20:45

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

21:00

NeftçiSperanţa

21:00

LegiaEuropa

21:00

FK VitebskKuopio

21:30

Argentinos JuniorsColón

21:30

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

19:00

CincinnatiDC United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

IndiaSyria

1:1

FiorentinaGuadalajara

2:1

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

1:2

HB TórshavnHJK

2:2

ValettaF91

1:1

FeronikeliThe New Saints

0:1

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

2:1

SaburtaloSheriff

1:3

KlaksvíkRiteriai

0:0

BanantsČukarički

0:5

TitogradCSKA Sofia

0:0

La EquidadRoyal Pari

2:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

2:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

3:2

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

4:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru