Burkina Faso

See also  Upper Volta

FIFA rank: 61

National stadium: Stade du 4-Août

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group D - place 2
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group E - place 2
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group I - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group C - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group F - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round

Overall stats CEDEAO Cup - overall stats
CEDEAO Cup 1987. Final tournament - place 4

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats WAFU Cup - overall stats
WAFU Cup 2002 - Qualifying round

Overall stats West African Nations Cup - overall stats
West African Nations Cup 1987 - Group 1 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1986 - place 4
West African Nations Cup 1984 - place 4

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Zone West B, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1988 1984 1982

Clubs:

ASF de Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
ASFA-Yennenga (Ouagadougou)
Commune FC (Ouagadougou)
Etoile Filante (Ouagadougou)
RC Bobo (Bobo-Dioulasso)
RC Kadiogo (Ouagadougou)
Salitas (Ouagadougou)
SONABEL (Ouagadougou)
US Ouagadougou (Ouagadougou)
USFA (Ouagadougou)
USFRAN (Bobo Dioulasso)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 008
Matches:1 031 211
Clubs:10 821
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

16.08.2019
current

Final of the
Canadian Championship 2019
added

14.08.2019
current

Second round of the
Football League Cup 2019/20
added

14.08.2019
current

Semifinal & Final of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 1

22.08

Malmö - Bnei Yehuda

19:00

22.08

Ararat-Armenia - F91

19:00

22.08

Feyenoord - Hapoel Be`er Sheva

19:30

22.08

Braga - Spartak Moscow

19:45

22.08

Linfield - Qarabağ

19:45

22.08

Celtic - AIK

19:45

22.08

København - Riga FC

19:45

22.08

Sūduva - Ferencváros

20:00

22.08

Astana - BATE

20:00

22.08

Legia Warszawa - Rangers

20:00

22.08

Ludogorets - Maribor

20:30

22.08

Gent - Rijeka

20:30

22.08

PSV - Apollon

20:30

22.08

AZ - Antwerp

20:30

22.08

Strasbourg - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:30

22.08

Torino - Wolverhampton Wanderers

21:00

22.08

AÉK - Trabzonspor

21:00

22.08

Español - Zorya Lugansk

21:00

22.08

Partizan - Molde

21:00

22.08

Slovan - PAÓK

21:00

22.08

Steaua - Vitória Guimarães

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

21:00

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

21:00

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

22:00

LDUBoca Juniors

17:15

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

Abahani4.25

18:45

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

17:00

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

18:00

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

18:00

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

18:00

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

18:30

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

18:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

18:30

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

18:30

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

18:30

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

19:00

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

19:00

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

19:45

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

19:45

FulhamMillwall

19:45

Leeds UnitedBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndStoke City

19:45

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionReading

20:00

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

19:15

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

19:00

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 19

 

SpartakCSKA

2:1

 

NeftçiSabah

1:1

 

PyunikArarat

1:4

 

FK SlutskShakhtsyor

0:5

 

Wolverhampton WanderersManchester United

1:1

 

Zulte WaregemCharleroi

3:1

 

LokomotivDunav

3:1

 

KRVíkingur R

1:0

BreiðablikValur

3:3

 

Sarpsborg 08Bodø/Glimt

1:1

 

KoronaPogoń

0:1

 

TondelaPortimonense

1:2

 

DjurgårdensAFC Eskilstuna

3:0

ElfsborgÖstersunds

4:1

HelsingborgsGöteborg

1:2

 

Atlético TucumánGodoy Cruz

1:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

2:1

EstudiantesIndependiente

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru