Brøndby

Brøndby

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 157

Founded: 03.12.1964

Stadium: Brøndby Stadion

Last results

Europa League 2019/20, First qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  18.07.2019Inter Brøndby2:0 (0:0)
 Turku

Europa League 2019/20, First qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  11.07.2019Brøndby Inter4:1 (1:1)
 København

Europa League 2018/19, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  30.08.2018Brøndby Genk2:4 (1:2)
 København

Europa League 2018/19, Play-off round

Статистика личных встреч  23.08.2018Genk Brøndby5:2 (2:0)
 Genk
Fixtures

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  25.07.2019Lechia Brøndby
 Gdańsk

Europa League 2019/20, Second qualifying round

Статистика личных встреч  01.08.2019Brøndby Lechia
 København

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Play-off round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 1 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1989 - Group 4 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 8 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1984 - Group 3 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - place 7
Atlantic Cup 2015 - place 3
Atlantic Cup 2011 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 473
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

HB Tórshavn - Linfield

16:45

23.07

Shkëndija - F91

17:00

23.07

Ararat-Armenia - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

23.07

Santa Coloma - Astana

20:00

23.07

Tre Penne - Sūduva

20:30

24.07

Slovan - Feronikeli

18:00

25.07

Partizani - Sheriff

17:30

25.07

Pyunik - Baumit

17:30

25.07

Ventspils - Gżira United

17:45

25.07

AEK - Levski

18:30

25.07

Connah's Quay Nomads - Partizan

18:30

25.07

Utrecht - Zrinjski

18:30

25.07

Honvéd - Universitatea

18:55

25.07

Haugesund - Sturm

19:00

25.07

Qəbələ - Dinamo Tbilisi

19:00

25.07

Molde - Čukarički

19:00

25.07

Valur - Ludogorets

19:00

25.07

Mladá Boleslav - Ordabasy

19:00

25.07

Lechia - Brøndby

19:00

25.07

Rangers - Progrès

19:45

25.07

Wolverhampton Wanderers - Crusaders

19:45

25.07

Norrköping - FK Liepāja

20:00

25.07

MOL Vidi - Vaduz

20:00

25.07

Flora - Eintracht Frankfurt

20:00

25.07

Jeunesse - Vitória Guimarães

20:00

25.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Esbjerg

20:00

25.07

Arsenal Tula - Neftçi

20:00

25.07

Piast - Riga FC

20:00

25.07

Shamrock Rovers - Apollon

20:00

25.07

Chikhura - Aberdeen

20:00

25.07

Malatyaspor - Olimpija Ljubljana

20:00

25.07

Luzern - Klaksvík

20:15

25.07

Gent - Viitorul

20:30

25.07

AZ - Häcken

20:30

25.07

Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Spartak

20:30

25.07

DAC 1904 - Atrómītos

20:30

25.07

Hapoel Be`er Sheva - Qayrat

20:30

25.07

CSKA Sofia - Osijek

20:30

25.07

Budućnost - Zorya Lugansk

20:45

25.07

Strasbourg - Maccabi

20:45

25.07

Domžale - Malmö

20:45

25.07

Legia - Kuopio

21:00

25.07

Español - Stjarnan

21:00

25.07

Alashkert - Steaua

21:00

25.07

Torino - Debrecen

21:00

25.07

Árīs Thessaloniki - Limassol

21:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

MayotteMaldives

12:00

ComorosRéunion

12:00

MauritiusMadagascar

15:15

 

VitoshaBotev V

21:00

 

BreiðablikGrindavík

19:15

HKFH

19:15

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

KarvináBaník

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

19:00

 

São PauloChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:1
pen. 2:4

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

2:1

RéunionMayotte

1:0

SeychellesMadagascar

0:0

MaldivesComoros

0:3

BenficaGuadalajara

3:0

ArsenalFiorentina

3:0

BayernReal Madrid

3:1

Manchester UnitedInter

1:0

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

2:3

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

2:0

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:3

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

3:0

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:3

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

2:3

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

2:0

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

1:3

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

3:4

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

4:2

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

2:3

Krylia SovetovArsenal

2:3

CSKAFK Orenburg

2:1

FK RostovSpartak

2:2

 

YeniseyRotor

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

1:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

0:0

MordoviaSpartak-2

1:0

LuchTom

1:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

0:1

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

0:2

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

1:2

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

1:0

KaysarAqtöbe

0:1

 

GenkMechelen

3:0

 

CSKACherno More

1:3

BeroeLudogorets

2:4

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

RakówKorona

0:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:1

PiastLech

1:1

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

2:1

ČukaričkiNapredak

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

2:0

MladostMladi Radnik

2:1

VojvodinaFK Mačva

3:1

 

RijekaVaraždin

2:1

GoricaInter

1:1

 

OpavaPříbram

1:0

SigmaFastav

1:0

SlováckoDynamo

0:2

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

AIKHelsingborgs

2:0

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

4:0

SundsvallHäcken

0:1

 

TammekaKalev

2:2

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

2:1

BahiaCruzeiro

0:0

InternacionalGrêmio

1:1

CearáPalmeiras

2:0

CSAAtlético Paranaense

0:4

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

1:2

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:3

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

2:1

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

2:0

TorontoHouston Dynamo

1:3

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

0:2

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

3:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 – 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru