Libertad

Asunción

Founded: 30.07.1905

Stadium: Estadio Doctor Nicolás Léoz

Fixtures

Copa Sudamericana 2017, Quarterfinal

  24.10.2017Libertad Winner of match
Racing Club
- Corinthians
 Asunción

Copa Sudamericana 2017, Quarterfinal

  31.10.2017Winner of match
Racing Club
- Corinthians
Libertad
 

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 6
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Quarterfinals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2003 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1968 - First round, group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Section 6, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 5, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 6, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - First round

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 042
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
14.09.2017

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18, Second division

Day 10

22.09

Torpedo - Pskov-747

18:00

23.09

Znamya Truda - Tekstilshchik

14:00

23.09

Veles - TsRFSO

16:00

23.09

Luki-Energiya - FK Murom

16:00

23.09

Lokomotiv-Kazanka - Dynamo-2

17:00

23.09

Spartak - FK Dolgoprudny

17:00

24.09

FK Kolomna - FK Chertanovo

14:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

19:15

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:45

LDUFluminense

17:15

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

18:00

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

20:00

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

18:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

19:00

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

19:00

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

19:00

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

19:30

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

20:00

 

DinamoBunyodkor

16:00

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

18:00

LokomotivPaxtakor

18:00

 

FjölnirFH

16:30

 

VillarrealEspañol

20:00

Celta de VigoGetafe

21:00

LevanteReal Sociedad

22:00

 

TromsøOdd

18:00

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

18:00

SundsvallAIK

19:00

 

MotherwellAberdeen

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

EstudiantesNacional

0:1

JuniorCerro Porteño

3:1

 

AFC BournemouthBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0 aet

Crystal PalaceHuddersfield Town

1:0

Bristol CityStoke City

2:0

Aston VillaMiddlesbrough

0:2

Leicester CityLiverpool

2:0

West Ham UnitedBolton Wanderers

3:0

BurnleyLeeds United

2:2 aet
pen. 3:5

Wolverhampton WanderersBristol Rovers

1:0 aet

BrentfordNorwich City

1:3

Tottenham HotspurBarnsley

1:0

ReadingSwansea City

0:2

 

Burgess Hill TownColney Heath

3:0*

HydeWarrington Town

2:0*

United of ManchesterHandsworth Parramore

6:2*

HaughmondBoston United

0:5*

Rushall OlympicAFC Mansfield

1:2*

AFC Rushden & DiamondsAlfreton Town

1:3*

Royston TownBraintree Town

1:2*

Wingate & FinchleyHemel Hempstead Town

1:2 aet*

Phoenix SportsGlebe

1:1 aet
pen. 5:4*

Potters Bar TownHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3*

Enfield TownHanwell Town

5:0*

Hayes & Yeading UnitedFC Romania

2:0 aet*

Billericay TownThamesmead Town

5:0*

 

Borussia MStuttgart

2:0

Schalke 04Bayern

0:3

AugsburgRB Leipzig

1:0

WolfsburgWerder

1:1

 

ValenciaMálaga

5:0

BarcelonaEibar

6:1

 

BolognaInter

1:1

 

Žalgiris KAtlantas

0:1

TrakaiLietava

0:0

 

NorrköpingHäcken

4:1

ElfsborgDjurgårdens

2:2

 

HibernianLivingston

3:2

Partick ThistleRangers

1:3 aet

 

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Luneng Taishan

0:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 Ц 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 Ц 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 Ц 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 Ц 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 Ц 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 Ц 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 Ц 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 Ц 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 Ц 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 Ц 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 Ц 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru