Shakhtyor

Karaganda

See also:  Shakhtyor (Karagandy), Kazakhstan

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Shakhtyor Stadium

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1979 - Zone 8 - place 5
USSR Cup 1973 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1972 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1971 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - Soyuz Republics zone 2, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Zone 6, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 5, quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1938 - Zone 12 (Tashkent), final

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  USSR 1991, second league East - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1990, second league East - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1989, second league Zone 8 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1988, second league Zone 8 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1987, second league Zone 8 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1986, second league Zone 8 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1985, second league Zone 8, tournament for places 1-6 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1984, second league Zone 8 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1983, second league Final 2 - place 3
  -    -  USSR 1982, second league Final 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Zone 7 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Zone 7 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 6 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 6 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 6 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 2 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 5 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Final - place 5
  -  USSR, first league 1973 - place 18 ↓ 
  -  USSR, first league 1972 - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1971 - place 9
  -  USSR, first group A 1970 - place 9
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 4 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 4 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Tournament for places 1-3 - place 2
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Tournament for places 4-6 - place 4
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 1-16 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 1-14 - place 14
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1962 Republics, zone 2 - place 1
  -  USSR, class B 1961 Republics, zone 2 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1960 Republics, zone 2 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 6 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 5 - place 13

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 970
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 416
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 24

BruggeMonaco

18:55

BorussiaAtlético

21:00

PSVTottenham Hotspur

18:55

BarcelonaInter

21:00

LiverpoolCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Paris Saint-GermainNapoli

21:00

LokomotivPorto

22:00

GalatasaraySchalke 04

22:00

Boca JuniorsPalmeiras

21:45

FluminenseNacional

19:30

BahiaAtlético Paranaense

21:45

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:00

VitaAl-Masry

17:00

RajaEnyimba

20:00

 

Spartak-2Luch

14:30

MordoviaZenit-2

18:00

FK Krasnodar-2FK Nizhniy Novgorod

18:00

TomShinnik

18:30

FK TambovFK Khimki

18:30

FK SochiAvangard

19:00

FK ChertanovoFakel

19:00

FK TyumenRotor-Volgograd

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskBaltika

19:00

SibirFK Armavir

19:00

 

BuxoroMetallurg

17:00

BunyodkorPaxtakor

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Neftchi

17:00

 

Bristol CityHull City

19:45

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

19:45

Preston North EndBrentford

19:45

Bolton WanderersNottingham Forest

20:00

West Bromwich AlbionDerby County

20:00

 

Taunton TownBillericay Town

19:45*

LeatherheadHitchin Town

19:45*

 

Rayo VallecanoAthletic

19:00

 

Žalgiris VAtlantas

18:00

SūduvaŽalgiris K

18:00

PalangaStumbras

18:00

 

CruzeiroCeará

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 22

 

LuchFK Homel

1:0

 

ArsenalLeicester City

3:1

 

VitoshaBeroe

1:2

 

Real SociedadGirona

0:0

 

SampdoriaSassuolo

0:0

 

CracoviaGórnik

2:0

 

SpartaMladá Boleslav

4:1

 

BrommapojkarnaGöteborg

0:2

 

InternacionalSantos

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru