Forfar Athletic

Forfar

Founded: 1885

Stadium: Station Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group A - place 5
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group A - place 4
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 6
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 9 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Quarterfinal

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 637
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
23.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

LiverpoolRoma

19:45

Atlético NacionalBolívar

19:30

SantosEstudiantes

21:30

Deportivo LaraMillonarios

18:15

MalkiyaAl-Jazeera

20:00

Al Quwa Al JawiyaAl Suwaiq

20:00

Al AhedManama

16:30

Al JaishAl Zawra'a

17:30

Tampines RoversPersija

20:00

Johor Darul Ta'zimSông Lam Nghệ An

20:00

 

FK KalugaTorpedo

18:30

 

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

ZenitIrtysh

18:00

 

NeftchiMetallurg

18:00

BuxoroQizilqum

20:00

 

Derby CountyCardiff City

19:45

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

19:45

 

PalangaSūduva

18:00

TrakaiŽalgiris K

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

0:0

LautokaMarist

1:1

 

ArsenalZenit

3:3

CSKAFK Krasnodar

2:1

FK TosnoAmkar

0:2

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

0:1

LokomotivFK Ufa

0:0

 

FK TambovShinnik

3:1

KubanAvangard

0:3

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

2:4

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

3:1

VeresDynamo

1:4

 

OlympikKarpaty

0:2

 

FK SumyDesna

0:2

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

2:0

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

2:1

KreminHirnyk-Sport

2:0

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

1:1

InguletsVolyn

1:0

 

Nyva TPolissya

2:1

SkalaPodillya

1:0

 

SudnobudivnykTavriya

0:4

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

1:0

Metalist 1925Dnipro

3:0

 

SəbailKəpəz

1:1

SumqayıtQarabağ

0:1

NeftçiQəbələ

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

0:0

BanantsGandzasar

1:0

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

0:1

IslochFK Haradzeya

0:0

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

2:2

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

1:1

TobilAkzhayik

1:1

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

1:1

ZhetysuIrtysh

2:1

QayratKaysar

4:1

OrdabasyAstana

1:2

 

Red BullAltach

3:1

RapidAdmira Wacker

4:1

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

4:1

Stoke CityBurnley

1:1

Manchester CitySwansea City

5:0

 

ChelseaSouthampton

2:0

 

AugsburgMainz 05

2:0

KölnSchalke 04

2:2

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

0:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

2:0

 

GironaEspañol

0:2

MálagaReal Sociedad

2:0

Las PalmasAlavés

0:4

AtléticoReal Betis

0:0

 

CagliariBologna

0:0

UdineseCrotone

1:2

ChievoInter

1:2

LazioSampdoria

4:0

AtalantaTorino

2:1

JuventusNapoli

0:1

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

1:1

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

1:0

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

1:1

LillestrømRanheim

0:1

RosenborgStart

2:0

TromsøSandefjord

4:1

VålerengaMolde

0:0

 

TondelaAves

3:0

ChavesPortimonense

2:1

MoreirenseRio Ave

2:1

SportingBoavista

1:0

 

TriglavAnkaran

2:2

CeljeOlimpija

1:1

DomžaleRudar

3:0

 

NiceMontpellier

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

2:1

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

0:1

 

HajdukDinamo

1:2

LokomotivaIstra 1961

0:0

 

KarvináTeplice

1:1

SlovanSlavia

0:0

 

DalkurdSundsvall

2:2

HäckenHammarby

2:2

AIKGöteborg

2:0

TrelleborgKalmar

0:1

 

PaideLevadia

1:3

 

TigreHuracán

0:2

Rosario CentralRacing Club

0:2

Atlético TucumánUnión

0:0

ArsenalRiver Plate

0:3

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

3:1

 

ParanáCorinthians

0:4

Atlético MineiroVitória

2:1

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

1:1

FluminenseCruzeiro

1:0

CearáSão Paulo

0:0

PalmeirasInternacional

1:0

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

3:1

Portland TimbersNew York City

3:0

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

5:1

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:2

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

1:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru