Arbroath

Arbroath

Founded: 06.1878

Stadium: Gayfield Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group D - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group C - place 5
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 7 - place 4

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 11

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 404
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

Spartak MoscowMaribor

20:00

SevillaLiverpool

20:45

Manchester CityFeyenoord

19:45

NapoliShahtar Donetsk

20:45

BeşiktaşPorto

19:00

MonacoRB Leipzig

20:45

Borussia DortmundTottenham Hotspur

20:45

APOELReal Madrid

21:45

LibertadIndependiente

21:15

 

Aston VillaSunderland

19:45

BarnsleyCardiff City

19:45

BrentfordBurton Albion

19:45

Bristol CityPreston North End

19:45

Derby CountyQueens Park Rangers

19:45

MillwallHull City

19:45

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

19:45

Sheffield UnitedFulham

19:45

Bolton WanderersReading

20:00

 

Columbus CrewToronto

20:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

FijiEstonia

0:2

TP MazembeSuperSport United

2:1

 

FK UfaUral

2:0

AnzhiLokomotiv

0:1

FK RostovAmkar

0:0

ZenitFK Tosno

5:0

 

FK TambovZenit-2

3:1

 

Kuban-2Druzhba

3:0

FK ArmavirAnzhi-2

3:1

 

VorsklaStal

1:1

ChornomoretsOlympik

2:1

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Metalurh

3:0

 

NeftçiQəbələ

2:3

 

AraratPyunik

0:1

 

ObodShoʼrtan

-:+

NeftchiMashʼal

2:1

QizilqumMetallurg

2:1

NasafPaxtakor

4:0

FK OlmaliqNavbahor

2:1

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

2:1

BunyodkorBuxoro

3:0

DinamoLokomotiv

1:5

 

Red BullSturm

5:0

 

WatfordWest Ham United

2:0

 

Leeds UnitedMiddlesbrough

2:1

 

Zulte WaregemGenk

0:1

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

3:0

LokerenGent

0:3

 

DunavCherno More

0:1

VitoshaLevski

0:0

 

Schalke 04Hamburger SV

2:0

WerderHannover

4:0

 

Den HaagHeracles Almelo

4:1

ZwollePSV

0:1

UtrechtExcelsior

3:1

GroningenVitesse

4:2

RodaAZ

0:1

 

MálagaDeportivo

3:2

EspañolValencia

0:2

Las PalmasLevante

0:2

AthleticVillarreal

1:1

 

CrotoneGenoa

0:1

BeneventoSassuolo

1:2

SampdoriaJuventus

3:2

SPALFiorentina

1:1

TorinoChievo

1:1

UdineseCagliari

0:1

InterAtalanta

2:0

 

KristiansundSandefjord

3:2

LillestrømMolde

0:1

RosenborgViking

2:0

Sarpsborg 08Ålesund

1:0

StabækSogndal

1:1

StrømsgodsetBrann

2:1

TromsøHaugesund

2:0

VålerengaOdd

2:0

 

ŚląskArka

1:2

LegiaGórnik

1:0

 

JavorPartizan

0:2

ZemunFK Mačva

1:0

Spartak Zlatibor VodaBorac

3:1

 

DomžaleKrško

1:0

 

CaenNice

1:1

LyonMontpellier

0:0

BordeauxMarseille

1:1

 

DinamoLokomotiva

2:0

Istra 1961Hajduk

1:3

 

KarvináBaumit

2:1

Mladá BoleslavBohemians 1905

1:2

 

HeartsPartick Thistle

1:1

 

TigreEstudiantes

2:0

UniónChacarita Juniors

0:0

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

1:2

TalleresRosario Central

0:1

 

SportBahia

1:0

FlamengoCorinthians

3:0

São PauloBotafogo

0:0

VitóriaCruzeiro

1:1

AtléticoChapecoense

1:1

SantosGrêmio

1:0

Atlético MineiroCoritiba

3:0

Atlético ParanaenseVasco da Gama

3:1

 

Perth GloryMelbourne Victory

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

06.11.2017 – 15.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru