Brechin City

Brechin

Founded: 1906

Stadium: Glebe Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group A - place 4
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group B - place 4
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 9 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 9 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 9 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 7 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 6 - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 711
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 341
Site news
17.05.2018

May update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 26

ChinaMyanmar

19:35

Real MadridLiverpool

21:45

 

AraratZorkiy

17:00

 

SkalaBukovyna

17:30

PodillyaPolissya

17:30

AhrobiznesPrykarpattya

17:30

FK LvivNyva V

17:30

 

Dnipro-1Sudnobudivnyk

17:30

Metalist 1925MFK Mykolaiv-2

17:30

EnerhiyaReal Pharma

17:30

MyrTavriya

17:30

MetalurhIngulets-2

17:30

 

FK MinskTarpeda Mn

17:30

 

NavbahorFK Olmaliq

BuxoroNasaf

MetallurgLokomotiv

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

 

ChikhuraLokomotivi

17:00

Kolxet`i 1913Samtredia

19:30

 

VålerengaLillestrøm

18:00

 

DečićIskra

17:30

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

GrbaljMladost

17:30

PetrovacKom

17:30

RudarZeta

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Sparta

16:00

DuklaViktoria Plzeň

16:00

BaumitSlovácko

16:00

VysočinaKarviná

16:00

BaníkZbrojovka

16:00

SigmaMladá Boleslav

16:00

TepliceSlavia

16:00

FastavSlovan

16:00

 

AIKNorrköping

16:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

18:00

 

LevadiaPärnu

13:00

TulevikKuressaare

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

Nõmme KaljuPaide

19:00

 

FluminenseChapecoense

16:00

PalmeirasSport

19:00

Atlético MineiroFlamengo

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersReal Salt Lake

14:00

Vancouver WhitecapsNew England Revolution

14:30

New York Red BullsPhiladelphia Union

19:00

Minnesota UnitedMontreal Impact

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

Los AngelesDC United

19:00

Orlando CityChicago Fire

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, May 24

Atlético NacionalColo-Colo

0:0

BolívarDelfín

2:1

SantosReal Garcilaso

0:0

EstudiantesNacional

3:1

CorinthiansMillonarios

0:1

IndependienteDeportivo Lara

2:0

 

Spartak-NalchikFK Krasnodar-2

2:1

 

ZenitSakhalin

0:3

FK ChitaSmena

0:0

 

SaburtaloMetalurgi

2:1

 

PalangaJonava

3:1

 

DalkurdElfsborg

1:4

GöteborgDjurgårdens

1:3

TrelleborgBrommapojkarna

2:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru