Hamilton Academical

Hamilton

Founded: 1874

Stadium: New Douglas Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2019/20 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 3 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2019/20, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 14
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 21
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 14
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 12
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 9
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 7
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNorthern Ireland

20:45

NetherlandsEstonia

20:45

WalesHungary

19:45

SlovakiaAzerbaijan

20:45

MacedoniaIsrael

20:45

PolandSlovenia

20:45

LatviaAustria

21:45

ScotlandKazakhstan

19:45

BelgiumCyprus

20:45

San MarinoRussia

20:45

BurundiMorocco

15:00

MauritaniaCentral African Republic

16:00

ZambiaZimbabwe

18:00

Equatorial GuineaTunisia

20:00

LibyaTanzania

20:00

EthiopiaCôte d'Ivoire

16:00

NigerMadagascar

17:00

MaldivesGuam

16:00

SyriaPhilippines

18:00

NepalKuwait

15:00

JordanTaiwan

18:00

IraqBahrain

18:00

Hong KongCambodia

20:00

UzbekistanPalestine

18:00

YemenSingapore

18:00

OmanIndia

19:00

AfghanistanQatar

19:00

MyanmarMongolia

17:00

KyrgyzstanTajikistan

20:00

VietnamThailand

20:00

MalaysiaIndonesia

20:45

TurkmenistanSri Lanka

16:00

LebanonNorth Korea

19:00

CubaUSA

19:30

MexicoBermuda

20:30

El SalvadorDominican Republic

16:30

Saint LuciaMontserrat

18:30

BarbadosCayman Islands

19:00

US Virgin IslandsSt. Martin

20:00

Puerto RicoAnguilla

18:00

BrazilSouth Korea

17:30

MontenegroBelarus

18:00

JapanVenezuela

19:25

Saudi ArabiaParaguay

19:30

EcuadorColombia

20:00

PeruChile

20:30*

CroatiaGeorgia

20:45

 

Avanhard-2Tavriya

13:00

 

GillinghamSunderland

19:45*

Exeter CityCambridge United

19:45*

EastleighStourbridge

19:45*

Burton AlbionSalford City

19:45*

Doncaster RoversAFC Wimbledon

19:45*

Bradford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

Swindon TownCheltenham Town

19:45*

Peterborough UnitedStevenage

19:45*

RochdaleWrexham

19:45*

BromleyBristol Rovers

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

KosovoEngland

0:4

BulgariaCzech Republic

1:0

LuxembourgPortugal

0:2

SerbiaUkraine

2:2

AlbaniaFrance

0:2

AndorraTurkey

0:2

MoldovaIceland

1:2

ChadMali

0:2

GuineaNamibia

2:0

South SudanBurkina Faso

1:2

UgandaMalawi

2:0

South AfricaSudan

1:0

GabonAngola

2:1

RwandaCameroon

0:1

EswatiniSenegal

1:4

CongoGuinea-Bissau

3:0

BeninSierra Leone

1:0

LesothoNigeria

2:4

HondurasTrinidad and Tobago

4:0

Costa RicaHaiti

1:1

French GuianaSaint Kitts and Nevis

3:1

GrenadaBelize

3:2

BonaireBahamas

1:1

GuadeloupeTurks and Caicos Islands

10:0

LithuaniaNew Zealand

1:0

 

TekstilshchikNeftekhimik

1:2

Spartak-2Luch

0:2

AvangardShinnik

2:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodChaika

1:2

BaltikaSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

FK ArmavirTorpedo

2:1

YeniseyTom

3:0

RotorFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Chertanovo

3:1

 

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak-Nalchik

0:1

InterDruzhba

0:1

DynamoUrozhay

1:2

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

Spartak-VladikavkazAnzhi

1:0

VolgarLegion-Dynamo

1:1

 

Chornomorets-2VPK-Ahro

1:2

 

GrêmioFlamengo

0:1

BahiaPalmeiras

1:1

CorinthiansInternacional

0:0

ChapecoenseCeará

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

1:0

FortalezaCSA

3:0

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne City

4:3

SydneyMelbourne Victory

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru