Olimpia

Asunción

Founded: 25.07.1902

Stadium: Estadio Manuel Ferreira

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2002 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1990 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1979 - Final

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2022 - Group G - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group G - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Group 9 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2001 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1998 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1996 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1990 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First Round, Group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1986 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1984 - First Round, Group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First Round, Group 5 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1979 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1977 - First Round, Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First Round, Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First Round, Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First Round, Group 5 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1973 - First Round, Group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First Round, Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1970 - First Round, Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1966 - First Round, Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1963 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1961 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1960 - Final

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Preliminary Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 3
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First Round Group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - First Round

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Final

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group B - place 4
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Semifinal

Overall stats Copa Interamericana - overall stats
Copa Interamericana 1991 - Final
Copa Interamericana 1980 - Winner

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2003 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 882
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2022/23, First Division A

Day 4

12.08

Oostende - Gent

20:45

13.08

Westerlo - Standard

16:00

13.08

Cercle - Mechelen

18:15

13.08

Seraing - Charleroi

18:15

13.08

Union Saint-Gilloise - Kortrijk

20:45

14.08

Sint-Truiden - Anderlecht

13:30

14.08

Eupen - Antwerp

16:00

14.08

Oud-Heverlee - Brugge

18:30

14.08

Zulte Waregem - Genk

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 13

 

LokomotivKrylia Sovetov

15:00

ZenitCSKA

17:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

20:00

 

VelesFK Ufa

14:00

VolgaKAMAZ

18:00

ShinnikRodina

19:00

 

FK YessentukiDruzhba

16:00

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Salyut-Belgorod

12:30

Dynamo VladivostokFK Kaluga

20:00

 

IrtyshAmkar

13:30

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

15:00

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

18:20

SəbailTuran

20:30

 

PyunikShirak

18:00

UrartuVan

20:30

 

IslochDynamo Brest

15:00

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

17:00

SlaviaFK Homel

19:00

 

Qayrat (Almaty)Atyrau (Atyrau)

21:00

Aksu (Aksu)Ordabasy (Shymkent)

21:00

Caspiy (Aktau)Akzhayik (Oral)

18:00

Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)Taraz (Taraz)

19:00

 

Dacia BuiucaniSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

ZimbruBălți

20:00

 

Austria WienTirol

17:00

Austria KlagenfurtRied

17:00

SturmRheindorf Altach

19:30

 

Aston VillaEverton

12:30

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

15:00

ArsenalLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonLeeds United

15:00

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersFulham

15:00

BrentfordManchester United

17:30

 

Cardiff CityBirmingham City

12:30

SunderlandQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BlackpoolSwansea City

15:00

MillwallCoventry City

15:00

Huddersfield TownStoke City

15:00

Hull CityNorwich City

15:00

Luton TownPreston North End

15:00

Rotherham UnitedReading

15:00

Wigan AthleticBristol City

15:00

 

WesterloStandard

16:00

CercleMechelen

18:15

SeraingCharleroi

18:15

Union Saint-GilloiseKortrijk

20:45

 

ArdaCSKA 1948

18:45

BeroeBotev Plovdiv

21:00

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

18:00

ÚjpestZalaegerszegi TE

20:15

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

15:30

RB LeipzigKöln

15:30

HoffenheimBochum

15:30

HerthaEintracht

15:30

WerderStuttgart

15:30

Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach

18:30

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

18:45

EmmenWaalwijk

20:00

UtrechtCambuur

20:00

FeyenoordHeerenveen

21:00

 

TelaviSamgurali

20:00

Dinamo TbilisiSioni

21:00

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

17:00

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

21:00

Real ValladolidVillarreal

21:00

 

MilanUdinese

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

MonzaTorino

20:45

LecceInter

20:45

 

LietavaŽalgiris Kaunas

17:00

PanevėžysŠiauliai

19:00

 

ÅlesundHaugesund

16:00

 

CracoviaPiast

15:00

GórnikStal

17:30

 

Casa PiaBenfica

18:00

SportingRio Ave

20:30

 

NapredakTSC

19:00

KolubaraVojvodina

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

20:45

 

MuraTabor

17:30

KoperRadomlje

20:15

 

MonacoRennes

17:00

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

21:00

 

GoricaLokomotiva

18:30

DinamoHajduk

21:05

 

PetrovacDečić

19:00

SutjeskaIskra

20:00

JedinstvoJezero

20:00

ArsenalMornar

21:00

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

16:00

BaníkFastav

16:00

TepliceBohemians 1905

16:00

Hradec KrálovéViktoria

19:00

 

MalmöSundsvall

15:00

HelsingborgsSirius

17:30

 

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

RangersSt. Johnstone

15:00

LivingstonHibernian

15:00

St. MirrenRoss County

15:00

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

14:30

FloraTrans

17:00

KalevTammeka

19:15

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

15:30

Rosario CentralBarracas Central

15:30

LanúsIndependiente

18:00

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

20:30

 

GoiásAvaí

16:30

CorinthiansPalmeiras

19:00

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeJuventude

20:30

 

New York Red BullsOrlando City

18:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxyVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

CincinnatiAtlanta United

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:30

TorontoPortland Timbers

19:30

Los AngelesCharlotte

19:30

Inter MiamiNew York City

20:00

AustinSporting Kansas City

20:00

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

20:00

Houston DynamoMontréal

20:00

 

Guangzhou CityWuhan Yangtze River

19:30

Changchun YataiChengdu Rongcheng

19:30*

Henan Songshan LongmenMeizhou Hakka

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Taishan

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 11

SlováckoFenerbahçe

1:1

ZürichLinfield

3:0

HJKMaribor

1:0

F91Malmö

2:2

SlovanOlympiakós

2:2 aet
pen. 3:4

PartizanAEK Larnaca

2:2

RakówSpartak Trnava

1:0

TwenteČukarički

4:1

Sligo RoversViking

1:0

DjurgårdensSepsi

3:1

KlaksvíkBallkani

2:1 aet
pen. 3:4

BaselBrøndby

2:1 aet
pen. 3:1

AntwerpLillestrøm

2:0

KyzylzharAPOEL

0:0

St. Patrick'sCSKA Sofia

0:2

ShkëndijaAIK

1:1 aet
pen. 2:3

AnderlechtPaide

3:0

Gil VicenteRiga FC

4:0

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLugano

3:1

KonyasporVaduz

2:4

PetrocubMOL Fehérvár

1:2

HiberniansRFS

1:3

TobilZrinjski

1:1

CFRShakhtsyor Salihorsk

1:0

FCSBDAC 1904

1:0

Rapid WienNeftçi

2:0 aet

Universitatea CraiovaZorya

3:0

PanathīnaïkósSlavia Prague

1:1

LechVíkingur

4:1 aet

İstanbul BaşakşehirBreiðablik

3:0

LevskiĦamrun Spartans

1:2 aet
pen. 1:4

Young BoysKuPS

3:0

AZDundee United

7:0

Árīs ThessalonikiMaccabi Tel Aviv

2:1

KisvárdaMolde

2:1

EstudiantesAtlético Paranaense

0:1

InternacionalMelgar

0:0
pen. 1:3

Hienghène SportRewa

2:0

Nikao SokattakAuckland City

1:4

 

AraratArarat-Armenia

0:2

 

DinamoSoʼgʼdiyona

1:2

OlimpikQoʼqon 1912

1:1

NavbahorSurkhon

2:0

 

West Bromwich AlbionSheffield United

1:0

 

Godoy CruzAldosivi

2:0

Atlético TucumánCentral Córdoba

1:0

ColónArsenal

1:1

 

HebeiTianjin Jinmen Tiger

3:4

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru