Taraz

Taraz

See also:  Khimik (Dzhambul), USSR

Founded: 1961

Stadium: Taraz Central Stadium

Other names:

 1961 Ц 1966  Metallist (Jambyl)
 1967 Ц 1968  Voskhod (Jambyl)
 1968 Ц 1970  Energetik (Jambyl)
 1971 Ц 1974  Alatau (Jambyl)
 1975 Ц 1991  Khimik (Jambyl)
 1992 Ц 1993  Fosfor (Jambyl)
 1993 Ц 1996  Taraz (Jambyl)
 1997  Taraz

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 1997 - Group C - place 3

Overall stats Asian Champions Cup/Champions League - overall stats
Asian Club Championship 1997/98 - Intermediate Round, Central Asia

Overall stats Asian Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - Second round, West Asia

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2021 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2019 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2018 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1996 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1995 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 1994 - 1/16 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 1993 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 1992 - Final

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2021, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2020, Premier League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2019, Premier League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2017 Premier League - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 2009 Premier League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 16
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - place 7
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 12
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - place 15
Kazakhstan championship 2000 Premier League - place 12
Kazakhstan championship 1999 Top League - place 14
Kazakhstan championship 1998 Top League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 1997 Top League - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 1996 Top League - Champion
Kazakhstan championship 1995 Top League - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 1994 Top League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 1993, Top League Tournament for places 13-25 - place 14
Kazakhstan championship 1992, Top League Tournament for places 1-14 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Belgium 2021/22, First Division A

Day 13

29.10

Oostende - Mechelen

20:45

30.10

Charleroi - Eupen

16:15

30.10

Beerschot - Seraing

18:30

30.10

Standard - Kortrijk

18:30

30.10

Sint-Truiden - Brugge

20:45

31.10

Zulte Waregem - Genk

13:30

31.10

Cercle - Antwerp

16:00

31.10

Anderlecht - Oud-Heverlee

18:30

31.10

Gent - Union Saint-Gilloise

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 Ц 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 Ц 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 Ц 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 Ц 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 Ц 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 Ц 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 Ц 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 Ц 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru