Banfield

Banfield

Founded: 1896

Stadium: Estadio Florencio Solá

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Third qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2010 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Group C - place 4
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 1
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 1, First Stage

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2022 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2021 Primera División - place 20
Argentinian championship, 2019/20 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, 2018/19 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División - place 17
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 19
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 9
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 19
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1985/86 Torneo Octogonal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 20
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group A - place 7
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups A/B - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 18
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 7
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Torneo Reclasificatorio, stage 2 - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Torneo Promocional - place 1
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Torneo Promocional - place 4
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 13
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 16
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 14
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 15
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 073
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 901
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

21.09.2022
current

Australia, A-League 2022/23 added

21.09.2022
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

18.09.2022
current

Semifinals & Final of the
CONCACAF League 2022
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Belgium 2022/23, First Division A

Day 10

30.09

Standard - Seraing

20:45

01.10

Anderlecht - Charleroi

13:30

01.10

Oud-Heverlee - Union Saint-Gilloise

16:00

01.10

Oostende - Genk

18:15

01.10

Westerlo - Zulte Waregem

18:15

01.10

Brugge - Mechelen

20:45

02.10

Gent - Cercle

16:00

02.10

Kortrijk - Antwerp

18:30

02.10

Sint-Truiden - Eupen

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 26

EnglandGermany

19:45

HungaryItaly

20:45

MontenegroFinland

20:45

RomaniaBosnia and Herzegovina

21:45

GibraltarGeorgia

20:45

North MacedoniaBulgaria

20:45

San MarinoEstonia

20:45

Saudi ArabiaAlbania

IraqSyria

JordanOman

MaliZambia

19:00

 

YadroDynamo Sankt-Petersburg

14:00

Rodina-MZenit-2

15:00

ZorkiyElektron

16:00

LeningradetsZvezda

19:00

Yenisey-2Luki-Energiya

19:00

 

FK TverDynamo-2

15:00

Dynamo VologdaKhimik

15:00

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

18:00

Torpedo VladimirFK Murom

18:00

Spartak KostromaFK Chertanovo

18:30

 

SakhalinetsFK Ryazan

14:00

Arsenal-2Rodina-2

14:00

Spartak TambovFK Strogino

18:00

MetallurgKvant

18:00

Dynamo BryanskPeresvet

18:00

SakhalinAvangard

19:00

 

ZnamyaZenit Penza

13:00

FK Khimki-MKosmos

13:00

FK KolomnaSalyut-Belgorod

15:00

SokolFK Kaluga

19:00

 

AldosiviCentral Córdoba

19:00

ColónArgentinos Juniors

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 24

Czech RepublicPortugal

0:4

SpainSwitzerland

1:2

ArmeniaUkraine

0:5

ScotlandIreland

2:1

IcelandRussia

13:00*

IsraelAlbania

2:1

SloveniaNorway

2:1

SerbiaSweden

4:1

Northern IrelandKosovo

2:1

CyprusGreece

1:0

VanuatuPapua New Guinea

0:1

FijiSolomon Islands

2:2

South AfricaSierra Leone

4:0

LaosMaldives

1:3

GrenadaSaint Vincent and Grenadines

1:3

MexicoPeru

1:0

Côte d'IvoireTogo

2:1

SingaporeIndia

1:1

BoliviaSenegal

0:2

TanzaniaUganda

1:0

MartiniqueGuinea-Bissau

1:1

GuatemalaColombia

1:4

KyrgyzstanRussia

1:2

IndonesiaCuraçao

3:2

Hong KongMyanmar

0:0

MauritaniaBenin

1:0

 

Ural-2Irtysh

0:1

FK ChelyabinskDynamo Barnaul

1:1

 

PrykarpattyaDinaz

0:1*

KarpatyEpitsentr

0:2*

 

SkorukMetalurh

*

Hirnyk-SportObolon

2:0*

 

ZvyahelNyva Buzova

0:1*

Real PharmaMetalurh-2

2:1*

ChaikaRubikon

3:0*

 

SarmientoArsenal

2:0

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

2:1

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

River PlateTalleres

0:1

IndependienteNewell's Old Boys

1:0

 

San Jose EarthquakesLos Angeles Galaxy

2:3

 

Changchun YataiWuhan Yangtze River

2:0

Wuhan Three TownsCangzhou Mighty Lions

3:4

Dalian ProfessionalBeijing Guoan

2:2

Dalian ProfessionalWuhan Yangtze River

19:30*

Shandong TaishanShanghai Port

19:30*

ShenzhenShandong Taishan

0:4

ShenzhenHenan Songshan Longmen

20:00*

Tianjin Jinmen TigerZhejiang Professional

20:00*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru