Belgium

FIFA rank: 3
UEFA league rank: 9

National stadium: Koning Boudewijnstadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group A - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Final tournament - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1920 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group B - place 3
President's Cup 1984 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2009 - Final round - place 2
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1999 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1975 1974 1973 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904

Clubs:

Anderlecht (Brussels)
Antwerp (Antwerp)
Athletic & Running Club (Bruxelles)
Beerschot (Antwerp)
Beerschot (Antwerp)
Beerschot Wilrijk (Antwerp)
Belgica Edegem (Antwerp)
Berchem (Antwerp)
Beringen (Beringen)
Beveren (Beveren)
Boom (Boom)
Brugge (Brugge)
Cercle (Brugge)
Charleroi (Charleroi)
Crossing (Elewijt)
Daring (Bruxelles)
Dender (Denderleeuw)
Diest (Diest)
Eendracht Aalst (Aalst)
Eupen (Eupen)
Excelsior (Brussels)
Forestoise (Forest)
Genk (Genk)
Gent (Gent)
Gent-Zeehaven (Gent)
Hamme (Hamme)
Harelbeke (Harelbeke)
Hasselt (Hasselt)
Heusden-Zolder (Heusden-Zolder)
Kortrijk (Kortrijk)
Léopold (Brussels)
Liège (Liège)
Lierse (Lier)
Lokeren (Lokeren)
Lommel (Lommel)
Lommel United (Lommel)
Louviéroise (La Louvière)
Lyra (Lier)
Maastricht (Maastricht)
Mechelen (Mechelen)
Molenbeek (Brussels)
Mons (Mons)

Montegnée (Saint-Nicolas)
Mouscron (Mouscron)
Mouscron-Péruwelz (Mouscron)
Olympia (Bruxelles)
Olympic (Charleroi)
Oostende (Ostend)
Oostendensche (Ostende)
Oud-Heverlee (Leuven)
Patro Eisden (Maasmechelen)
Racing de Bruxelles (Bruxelles)
Racing Jet (Wavre)
Racing Mechelen (Mechelen)
Roeselare (Roeselare)
Seraing (Seraing)
Sint-Niklaas (Sint-Niklaas)
Sint-Truiden (Sint-Truiden)
Skill (Bruxelles)
Sport Pédestre (Gent)
Sporting Club (Bruxelles)
Stade Leuven (Leuven)
Standard (Liège)
Tienen (Tienen)
Tilleur (Saint-Nicolas)
Tongeren (Tongeren)
Tournai (Tournai)
Tournaisien (Tournai)
Tubantia Borgerhout (Antwerp)
Tubize (Tubize)
Turnhout (Turnhout)
Uccle Sport (Uccle)
Union d'Ixelles (Brussels)
Union Saint-Gilloise (Brussels)
Union Saint-Gilloise (Forest)
Verbroedering (Geel)
Verviétois (Verviers)
Waasland-Beveren (Beveren)
Waregem (Waregem)
Waterschei (Genk)
Westerlo (Westerlo)
White Star (Bruxelles)
Winterslag (Genk)
Zulte Waregem (Waregem)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 769
Matches:1 011 056
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
04.07.2018
current

Football League Cup 2018/19 added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

First qualifying round, Day 2

17.07

Shkupi - Rangers

17:55

17.07

Honvéd - Rabotnički

18:00

17.07

Levski - Vaduz

18:45

18.07

Željezničar - Trans

18:00

19.07

Laçi - Anorthosis

17:00

19.07

Viitorul - Racing Luxembourg

18:00

19.07

Dynamo Minsk - Derry City

18:00

19.07

Molde - Glenavon

18:00

19.07

Gżira United - Radnički

18:00

19.07

Slovan - Milsami

18:30

19.07

Nõmme Kalju - Stjarnan

19:00

19.07

Slavia Sofia - Ilves

19:00

19.07

Prishtina - Fola

19:00

19.07

AIK - Shamrock Rovers

19:00

19.07

Tobil - Samtredia

19:00

19.07

Vardar - Pyunik

19:00

19.07

Häcken - FK Liepāja

19:00

19.07

Qayrat - Engordany

19:00

19.07

Sarpsborg - ÍBV

19:00

19.07

Gandzasar - Lech

19:00

19.07

Irtysh - Trakai

19:00

19.07

FH - Lahti

19:15

19.07

Progrès - Qəbələ

19:30

19.07

Nordsjælland - Cliftonville

19:30

19.07

Riga FC - CSKA Sofia

19:30

19.07

Coleraine - Spartak Zlatibor Voda

19:45

19.07

Runavík - Hibernian

19:45

19.07

Dundalk - Levadia

19:45

19.07

København - Kuopio

20:00

19.07

Zarya Balti - Górnik

20:00

19.07

Žalgiris - Klaksvík

20:00

19.07

Apollon - Stumbras

20:00

19.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Connah's Quay Nomads

20:00

19.07

Luftëtari - Ventspils

20:00

19.07

Maccabi - Ferencváros

20:00

19.07

Maribor - Partizani

20:15

19.07

Sarajevo - Banants

20:15

19.07

Titograd - B36

20:30

19.07

Trenčín - Budućnost

20:30

19.07

Partizan - Rudar

20:30

19.07

Osijek - Petrocub

20:45

19.07

Beitar - Chikhura

20:45

19.07

Tre Fiori - Rudar

20:45

19.07

Újpest - Neftçi

21:00

19.07

Keşlə - Balzan

21:00

19.07

Dinamo Tbilisi - DAC 1904

21:00

19.07

Domžale - Široki Brijeg

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 17

HJKVíkingur

19:00

The New SaintsShkëndija

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaSpartaks Jūrmala

19:30

APOELSūduva

20:00

CrusadersLudogorets

20:00

ValettaKukësi

20:00

Hapoel Be`er ShevaFlora

20:00

VideotonF91

20:15

LegiaCork City

20:45

ShkupiRangers

17:55

HonvédRabotnički

18:00

LevskiVaduz

18:45

CaracasSport Huancayo

18:30

LanúsJunior

21:45

EspéranceKCCA

20:00

Al-Ahly CairoTownship Rollers

21:00

TP MazembeMC Alger

15:00

ES SétifDifaâ

20:00

Togo-PortMamelodi Sundowns

13:00

Horoya ACWydad Casablanca

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsÉtoile du Sahel

15:00

ZESCO UnitedPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

 

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanChangchun Yatai

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 15

FranceCroatia

4:2

 

Tarpeda MnIsloch

1:1

DneprFK Haradzeya

1:2

 

IrtyshOrdabasy

1:2

QayratZhetysu

2:1

 

JelgavaValmiera

3:2

VentspilsMETTA/LU

3:1

 

KalmarDjurgårdens

0:1

NorrköpingHäcken

2:1

SundsvallAIK

0:1

 

Atlanta UnitedSeattle Sounders

1:1

Los AngelesPortland Timbers

0:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru