UEFA Champions League 1997/98

Final
Статистика личных встреч  20.05.1998Real Madrid Juventus1:0 (0:0)
 Netherlands, Amsterdam
Semifinal
Quarterfinal
Group A
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Borussia Dortmund650114 - 315
2. Parma62316 - 59
3. Sparta Praha61236 - 115
4. Galatasaray61144 - 114
Group B
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Manchester United650114 - 515
2. Juventus640212 - 812
3. Feyenoord63038 - 109
4. Košice60062 - 130
Group C
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Dynamo Kiev632113 - 611
2. PSV62319 - 89
3. Newcastle United62137 - 87
4. Barcelona61237 - 145
Статистика личных встреч  10.12.1997PSV Barcelona2:2 (0:1)
 Eindhoven
Статистика личных встреч  10.12.1997Newcastle United Dynamo Kiev2:0 (2:0)
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  05.11.1997Barcelona Dynamo Kiev0:4 (0:3)
 Barcelona
Статистика личных встреч  05.11.1997Newcastle United PSV0:2 (0:1)
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1997PSV Dynamo Kiev1:3 (1:1)
 Eindhoven
Статистика личных встреч  17.09.1997Newcastle United Barcelona3:2 (2:0)
 Newcastle upon Tyne
Group D
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Real Madrid641115 - 413
2. Rosenborg632113 - 811
3. Olympiakós Pireus61236 - 145
4. Porto61143 - 114
Group E
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Bayern640213 - 612
2. Paris Saint-Germain640211 - 1012
3. Beşiktaş62046 - 96
4. IFK62044 - 96
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1997Beşiktaş Bayern0:2 (0:2)
 İstanbul
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1997IFK Paris Saint-Germain0:1 (0:0)
 Göteborg
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1997Beşiktaş Paris Saint-Germain3:1 (2:0)
 İstanbul
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1997IFK Bayern1:3 (0:2)
 Göteborg
Group F
ClubGWDLF-AP
1. Monaco641115 - 813
2. Bayer 04641111 - 713
3. Sporting62139 - 117
4. Lierse60153 - 121
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1997Lierse Bayer 040:2 (0:0)
 Gent
Статистика личных встреч  26.11.1997Monaco Sporting3:2 (0:2)
 Monte Carlo
Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1997Monaco Lierse5:1 (1:0)
 Monte Carlo
Статистика личных встреч  22.10.1997Sporting Bayer 040:2 (0:0)
 Lisboa
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1997Lierse Sporting1:1 (0:0)
 Gent
Статистика личных встреч  01.10.1997Monaco Bayer 044:0 (1:0)
 Monte Carlo
Second qualifying round
First qualifying round
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 119
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 22

BruggeParis Saint-Germain

21:00

GalatasarayReal Madrid

22:00

Tottenham HotspurCrvena Zvezda

20:00

OlympiakósBayern

22:00

Shahtar DonetskDinamo Zagreb

18:55

Manchester CityAtalanta

20:00

AtléticoBayer 04

18:55

JuventusLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Boca JuniorsRiver Plate

21:30

Al Hilal RiyadhAl Sadd

19:15

 

Birmingham CityBlackburn Rovers

19:45

MillwallCardiff City

19:45

Queens Park RangersReading

19:45

Sheffield WednesdayStoke City

19:45

Swansea CityBrentford

19:45

Preston North EndLeeds United

19:45

West Bromwich AlbionBarnsley

20:00

 

BarnetPotters Bar Town

19:45*

WrexhamChesterfield

19:45*

WealdstoneMaidenhead United

19:45*

Billericay TownSutton United

19:45*

Poole TownHayes & Yeading United

19:45*

EastleighWelling United

19:45*

WokingEbbsfleet United

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, October 20

LesothoZimbabwe

0:0

DR CongoCentral African Republic

4:1

MaliMauritania

2:0

GuineaSenegal

1:0
pen. 3:1

Côte d'IvoireNiger

1:0

Burkina FasoGhana

0:0

CongoEquatorial Guinea

1:0

LibyaTunisia

1:2

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

0:1

FK UfaCSKA

1:1

ArsenalFK Sochi

1:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

1:1

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

1:1

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

2:0

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:1

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:0

Lada DFK Ufa-2

2:2

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

0:2

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

4:2

NostaZvezda

0:1

AkronFK Tyumen

3:0

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

1:0

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

OlympikVorskla

2:0

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

1:1

RukhIngulets

1:0

 

NeftçiZira

3:0

SəbailSumqayıt

0:2

 

AlashkertLori

0:1

PyunikUrartu

1:2

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

1:3

DneprShakhtsyor

2:0

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

3:2

 

TobilOrdabasy

1:2

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

1:2

TarazShakhtyor

0:0

AstanaQayrat

3:1

 

CodruSperanţa

0:0

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

0:2

 

St. PöltenAustria

2:2

WattensHartberg

0:1

RapidWolfsberg

1:1

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

1:1

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

1:0

 

MechelenAntwerp

3:1

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

4:1

CercleCharleroi

0:3

 

LokomotivCSKA

1:0

 

KölnPaderborn 07

3:0

HoffenheimSchalke 04

2:0

 

ZwolleDen Haag

3:1

EmmenFortuna

2:1

GroningenSparta

2:0

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

1:1

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

3:2

WIT GeorgiaSioni

0:0

DilaDinamo Bt

0:0

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

2:0

Real SociedadReal Betis

3:1

EspañolVillarreal

0:1

AthleticReal Valladolid

1:1

SevillaLevante

1:0

 

SassuoloInter

3:4

CagliariSPAL

2:0

SampdoriaRoma

0:0

UdineseTorino

1:0

ParmaGenoa

5:1

MilanLecce

2:2

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

2:2

FK LiepājaValmiera

2:3

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

1:3

 

MoldeHaugesund

3:1

RanheimOdd

4:1

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

1:1

VikingTromsø

2:1

Sarpsborg 08Brann

1:1

 

ArkaLechia

2:2

GórnikŁKS

1:1

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

AluminijNK Bravo

5:1

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

0:1

MonacoRennes

3:2

MarseilleStrasbourg

2:0

 

InterOsijek

3:3

LokomotivaHajduk

0:0

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

1:0

KarvináSlovácko

0:2

ViktoriaBaník

3:0

TepliceSparta

1:1

 

FalkenbergsAIK

1:5

HammarbyMalmö

2:0

NorrköpingKalmar

1:0

 

HeartsRangers

1:1

 

TammekaTulevik

1:3

Nõmme KaljuFlora

2:1

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

1:0

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

0:1

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

0:1

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

0:1

Atlético MineiroSantos

2:0

São PauloAvaí

1:0

FlamengoFluminense

2:0

ChapecoenseGoiás

2:2

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

1:1

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

1:0

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

1:0

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

4:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

2:1

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

2:1

SydneyWellington Phoenix

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru