Slavia

Praha

See also:  Slavia (Praha), Czechoslovakia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 137

Founded: 1892

Stadium: Sinobo Stadium

Other names:

 1892 – 1893  SK ACOS
 1893 – 1948  SK Slavia
 1948 – 1949  Sokol Slavia
 1949 – 1953  ZSJ Dynamo Slavia
 1953 – 1965  Dynamo
 1965 –   Slavia

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off round
Europa League 2009/10 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Group F - place 5
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - First round
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 6 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 5 - place 1

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2018/19 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 017 014
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 443
Site news
22.02.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

19.02.2019
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2018/19

Round of 16, Day 2

05.03

Real Madrid - Ajax

21:00

05.03

Borussia - Tottenham Hotspur

21:00

06.03

Porto - Roma

20:00

06.03

Paris Saint-Germain - Manchester United

21:00

12.03

Manchester City - Schalke 04

20:00

12.03

Juventus - Atlético

21:00

13.03

Bayern - Liverpool

21:00

13.03

Barcelona - Lyon

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 24

 

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:00

 

Arsenal-KievDesna

14:00

VorsklaKarpaty

17:00

 

NeftçiSəbail

16:00

SumqayıtZira

18:30

 

MattersburgSturm

14:30

HartbergSt. Pölten

14:30

RapidRed Bull

17:00

 

ChelseaBrighton & Hove Albion

*

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

14:05

ArsenalSouthampton

14:05

 

ChelseaManchester City

16:30

 

AnderlechtBrugge

14:30

GenkAntwerp

18:00

Sint-TruidenCharleroi

20:00

 

LevskiCSKA

13:00

EtarLokomotiv

15:45

BeroeDunav

18:00

 

HannoverEintracht

15:30

Borussia DBayer 04

18:00

 

Den HaagAjax

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

EmmenVitesse

14:30

Willem IIAZ

16:45

 

LeganésValencia

12:00

AtléticoVillarreal

16:15

Real ValladolidReal Betis

18:30

LevanteReal Madrid

20:45

 

SampdoriaCagliari

12:30

ChievoGenoa

15:00

BolognaJuventus

15:00

SassuoloSPAL

15:00

ParmaNapoli

18:00

FiorentinaInter

20:30

 

MiedźWisła P

15:30

CracoviaJagiellonia

18:00

 

Santa ClaraNacional

15:30

BoavistaRio Ave

17:30

 

ČukaričkiVoždovac

13:00

RadDinamo

14:00

 

TriglavAluminij

13:30

DomžaleRudar

15:30

KrškoOlimpija

17:30

 

MontpellierReims

15:00

NantesBordeaux

15:00

ToulouseCaen

15:00

RennesMarseille

17:00

MonacoLyon

21:00

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

15:00

DinamoOsijek

17:30

 

TitogradBudućnost

13:00

 

SpartaBaník

17:00

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

12:15

CelticMotherwell

15:00

 

River PlateSan Martín de Tucumán

17:10

EstudiantesTalleres

19:20

Atlético TucumánArgentinos Juniors

19:20

Defensa y JusticiaBoca Juniors

21:30

 

Newcastle United JetsAdelaide United

17:00

Western Sydney WanderersPerth Glory

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 22

 

LASKAustria

2:0

 

West Ham UnitedFulham

3:1

Cardiff CityWatford

1:5

 

GentStandard

2:1

 

WerderStuttgart

1:1

 

VVV-VenloHeracles Almelo

0:1

 

EspañolHuesca

1:1

 

MilanEmpoli

3:0

 

ArkaPiast

1:2

KoronaPogoń

1:1

 

BragaBelenenses

0:2

TondelaPorto

0:3

 

VojvodinaRadnički

0:1

 

DijonSaint-Étienne

0:1

StrasbourgLille

1:1

 

RudešRijeka

2:4

 

SlovanDukla

2:0

 

DundeeHibernian

2:4

 

TigrePatronato

2:1

ColónBanfield

0:1

LanúsRosario Central

2:0

 

Central Coast MarinersBrisbane Roar

3:5

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru