Viktoria

Plzeň

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 50

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Doosan Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1948  Viktoria
 1948 – 1949  Sokol
 1949 – 1952  Sokol Škoda
 1952 – 1953  Sokol ZVIL
 1953 – 1965  Spartak
 1965 – 1992  Škoda
 1992 –   Viktoria

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2013 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 219
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 5

26.11

Galatasaray - Brugge

20:55

26.11

Real Madrid - Paris Saint-Germain

21:00

Group B, Day 5

26.11

Tottenham Hotspur - Olympiakós

20:00

26.11

Crvena Zvezda - Bayern

21:00

Group C, Day 5

26.11

Manchester City - Shahtar Donetsk

20:00

26.11

Atalanta - Dinamo Zagreb

21:00

Group D, Day 5

26.11

Lokomotiv Moscow - Bayer 04

20:55

26.11

Juventus - Atlético

21:00

Group E, Day 5

27.11

Liverpool - Napoli

20:00

27.11

Genk - Red Bull

21:00

Group F, Day 5

27.11

Barcelona - Borussia Dortmund

21:00

27.11

Slavia Praha - Inter

21:00

Group G, Day 5

27.11

Zenit - Lyon

18:55

27.11

RB Leipzig - Benfica

21:00

Group H, Day 5

27.11

Valencia - Chelsea

18:55

27.11

Lille - Ajax

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 13

NamibiaChad

17:00

MalawiSouth Sudan

15:00

Burkina FasoUganda

19:00

SudanSão Tomé and Príncipe

21:00

AngolaGambia

20:00

Central African RepublicBurundi

14:00

CameroonCape Verde

17:00

Guinea-BissauEswatini

16:00

SenegalCongo

19:00

Sierra LeoneLesotho

16:00*

NigeriaBenin

17:00

 

Spartak-2FK Armavir

12:30

TekstilshchikTom

13:00

NeftekhimikAvangard

14:00

FK Krasnodar-2Yenisey

15:00

FakelSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ChaikaMordovia

18:30

ShinnikLuch

18:30

FK KhimkiRotor

18:30

FK ChertanovoBaltika

19:00

TorpedoFK Nizhniy Novgorod

19:30

 

VPK-AhroEnerhiya

13:00

 

FlamengoVasco da Gama

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 11

 

Obolon-Brovar-2FK Uzhhorod

4:0

 

Harrogate TownPortsmouth

1:2

 

Tsarsko SeloDunav

1:2

 

BotafogoAvaí

2:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru