Viktoria

Plzeň

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 50

Founded: 1911

Stadium: Doosan Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1948  Viktoria
 1948 – 1949  Sokol
 1949 – 1952  Sokol Škoda
 1952 – 1953  Sokol ZVIL
 1953 – 1965  Spartak
 1965 – 1992  Škoda
 1992 –   Viktoria

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Round of 32
Europa League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2011 - Losers

Overall stats Czech Super Cup - overall stats
Czech Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2014 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2013 - Final
Czech Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Czech Super Cup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Championship group - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 2
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2011/12 Gambrinus Liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - Champion
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 979
Matches:1 026 455
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 519
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

Maribor - AIK

23.07

Sutjeska - APOEL

23.07

Celtic - Nõmme Kalju

23.07

Dundalk - Qarabağ

23.07

Ferencváros - Valetta

23.07

BATE - Rosenborg

23.07

CFR - Maccabi

23.07

Viktoria - Olympiakós

19:00

23.07

The New Saints - København

19:00

23.07

PSV - Basel

20:00

23.07

Saburtalo - Dinamo Zagreb

21:30

24.07

Crvena Zvezda - HJK

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 19

SenegalAlgeria

21:00

TajikistanNorth Korea

20:00

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodShinnik

19:00

 

Energetik-BDUFK Slutsk

18:45

NemanFK Homel

20:45

 

Tsarsko SeloArda

18:45

LokomotivSlavia

21:00

 

ArkaJagiellonia

18:00

ŁKSLechia

20:30

 

VoždovacTSC

20:00

 

OsijekSlaven

19:00

DinamoLokomotiva

21:00

 

SlovanViktoria

18:30

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

19:30

 

Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 17

TunisiaNigeria

0:1

ArsenalBayern

20:00

AIKArarat-Armenia

3:1

RosenborgLinfield

4:0

Riga FCDundalk

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

CelticSarajevo

2:1

PiastBATE

1:2

MariborValur

2:0

SutjeskaSlovan

1:1 aet
pen. 3:2

LudogoretsFerencváros

2:3

CFRAstana

3:1

QarabağPartizani

2:0

ChikhuraFola

2:1

Independiente del ValleCaracas

2:0

 

Atlético (Belo Horizonte)Cruzeiro (

19:15

Bahia (Salvador)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

19:15

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético (Curitiba)

21:30

 

Atlanta UnitedHouston Dynamo

5:0

New England RevolutionVancouver Whitecaps

4:0

Chicago FireColumbus Crew

2:2

TorontoNew York Red Bulls

3:1

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanBeijing Renhe

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Tianhai

2:1

Shanghai SIPGHebei China Fortune

3:0

ShenzhenChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

Wuhan ZallJiangsu Suning

1:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru