Flamengo

Rio de Janeiro

Founded: 17.11.1895

Stadium: Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho (Maracanã)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2019 - place 2

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Group 2 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 8 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1984 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1983 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1982 - Semifinal group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Final
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 2 - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Final
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Winner
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Semifinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1964 - Final

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 16
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 14
Brazil 2009 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 8
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 18
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 24
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group A - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group E - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1992 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1988 Quarterfinal
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Third phase
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1983 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1982 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group Q - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final phase, group S - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1976 Third phase, group R - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 First phase - place 24
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1971 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 170
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Round of 16, Day 2

07.08

Barcelona - Napoli

07.08

Juventus - Lyon

07.08

Bayern - Chelsea

07.08

Manchester City - Real Madrid

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 4

 

DynamoArsenal

16:30

SpartakFK Tambov

18:30

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

19:30

LokomotivFK Sochi

20:30

AkhmatCSKA

20:30

 

DynamoShahtar

19:30*

 

FK MariupolKarpaty

17:00*

 

BalkanyFK Mynai

16:00

AhrobiznesCherkashchyna-Akademiya

18:00

RukhMetalurh

18:00*

InguletsAvanhard

18:30

KreminVolyn

19:00

Metalist 1925Hirnyk-Sport

19:25

 

BATEEnergetik-BDU

16:00

FK HaradzeyaFK Vitebsk

18:00

NemanIsloch

20:00

 

AustriaMattersburg

17:00*

WattensAdmira Wacker

17:00*

St. PöltenAltach

17:00*

 

Norwich CityBrighton & Hove Albion

12:30*

Leicester CityCrystal Palace

15:00*

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

15:00*

Wolverhampton WanderersArsenal

17:30*

ChelseaWatford

20:00*

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

12:30*

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

15:00*

BrentfordWigan Athletic

15:00*

Bristol CityCardiff City

15:00*

FulhamBirmingham City

15:00*

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

15:00*

Luton TownReading

15:00*

Stoke CityBarnsley

15:00*

 

LevskiSlavia

18:00

 

Celta de VigoReal Betis

17:00*

Real ValladolidAlavés

19:30*

GranadaValencia

22:00*

 

JuventusTorino

17:15*

SassuoloLecce

19:30

LazioMilan

21:45*

 

RakówZagłębie L

15:00

LechLegia

17:30

LechiaCracovia

20:00

 

Vitória SPaços de Ferreira

17:00*

PortimonenseVitória G

19:15*

BenficaBoavista

21:15*

BragaAves

21:30*

 

RudarAluminij

20:00

 

Istra 1961Gorica

18:55

LokomotivaInter

21:05

VaraždinSlaven

21:05

 

FastavKarviná

17:00*

PříbramTeplice

17:00*

OpavaSigma

17:00*

Local time

Yesterday, July 2

 

ShirakLori

0:0

NoahArarat

1:0

Ararat-ArmeniaAlashkert

0:0

 

HartbergWolfsberg

3:3*

 

Sheffield UnitedTottenham Hotspur

3:1*

Manchester CityLiverpool

4:0*

 

Hull CityMiddlesbrough

2:1*

 

EtarVitosha

1:0

Tsarsko SeloCherno More

1:4

 

EibarAtlético Osasuna

0:2*

Real SociedadEspañol

2:1*

Real MadridGetafe

1:0*

 

AtalantaNapoli

2:0*

RomaUdinese

0:2*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru