São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First round, group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First round, group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 414
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
<2019>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
03.12.2019
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 6

11.12

Brugge - Real Madrid

21:00

11.12

Paris Saint-Germain - Galatasaray

21:00

Group B, Day 6

11.12

Bayern - Tottenham Hotspur

21:00

11.12

Olympiakós - Crvena Zvezda

22:00

Group C, Day 6

11.12

Dinamo Zagreb - Manchester City

18:55

11.12

Shahtar Donetsk - Atalanta

19:55

Group D, Day 6

11.12

Atlético - Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00

11.12

Bayer 04 - Juventus

21:00

Group E, Day 6

10.12

Napoli - Genk

18:55

10.12

Red Bull - Liverpool

18:55

Group F, Day 6

10.12

Borussia Dortmund - Slavia Praha

21:00

10.12

Inter - Barcelona

21:00

Group G, Day 6

10.12

Benfica - Zenit

20:00

10.12

Lyon - RB Leipzig

21:00

Group H, Day 6

10.12

Chelsea - Lille

20:00

10.12

Ajax - Valencia

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

ChinaJapan

19:30

SudanKenya

TanzaniaZanzibar

NapoliGenk

18:55

Red BullLiverpool

18:55

Borussia DortmundSlavia Praha

21:00

InterBarcelona

21:00

BenficaZenit

20:00

LyonRB Leipzig

21:00

ChelseaLille

20:00

AjaxValencia

21:00

 

Bristol CityMillwall

19:45

Charlton AthleticHuddersfield Town

19:45

Leeds UnitedHull City

19:45

Nottingham ForestMiddlesbrough

19:45

Preston North EndFulham

19:45

Stoke CityLuton Town

20:00

 

Carlisle UnitedForest Green Rovers

19:45*

Crewe AlexandraEastleigh

19:45*

Ipswich TownCoventry City

19:45*

Hartlepool UnitedExeter City

19:45*

 

KomZeta

13:00

PetrovacPodgorica

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

TitogradSutjeska

15:00

BudućnostRudar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

ZanzibarSudan

1:1

KenyaTanzania

1:0

BahrainSaudi Arabia

1:0

Al-MasryEnugu Rangers

4:2

PyramidsFC Nouadhibou

6:0

AdjobiDC Motema Pembe

0:2

Zanaco FCRenaissance

1:1

Djoliba ACBidvest Wits

1:0

Horoya ACAl-Nasr Benghazi

3:0

Enyimba InternationalSan Pédro

1:0

ParadouHassania

0:2

 

Krylia SovetovUral

2:3

FK SochiRubin

1:1

SpartakFK Rostov

1:4

 

KarpatyDesna

2:6

FK MariupolFK Lviv

0:0

DynamoZorya

1:2

 

SumqayıtQəbələ

1:1

ZiraSəbail

4:1

SabahNeftçi

0:2

 

MattersburgAdmira Wacker

1:2

SturmAltach

1:2

RapidAustria

2:2

 

Aston VillaLeicester City

1:4

Newcastle UnitedSouthampton

2:1

Norwich CitySheffield United

1:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionWolverhampton Wanderers

2:2

 

West Bromwich AlbionSwansea City

5:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

2:2

AnderlechtCharleroi

0:0

EupenOostende

1:0

 

Botev VSlavia

0:2

ArdaCSKA

0:0

LevskiVitosha

2:0

 

FerencvárosPuskás

2:2

 

UnionKöln

2:0

WerderPaderborn 07

0:1

 

VitesseFeyenoord

0:0

GroningenUtrecht

0:1

WaalwijkHeerenveen

1:3

SpartaHeracles Almelo

0:0

 

EibarGetafe

0:1

Real BetisAthletic

3:2

Real ValladolidReal Sociedad

0:0

LeganésCelta de Vigo

3:2

Atlético OsasunaSevilla

1:1

 

LecceGenoa

2:2

SassuoloCagliari

2:2

SPALBrescia

0:1

TorinoFiorentina

2:1

SampdoriaParma

0:1

BolognaMilan

2:3

 

CracoviaRaków

3:0

PogońPiast

1:0

ŚląskLegia

0:3

 

Paços de FerreiraVitória S

2:3

Vitória GPortimonense

2:0

SportingMoreirense

1:0

BelenensesPorto

1:1

 

RadPartizan

1:2

TSCVojvodina

2:0

JavorVoždovac

1:2

NapredakFK Mačva

2:1

ProleterČukarički

2:1

RadničkiMladost

3:0

RadnikInđija

2:0

 

ReimsSaint-Étienne

3:1

NantesDijon

1:0

MarseilleBordeaux

3:1

 

OsijekLokomotiva

4:0

RijekaIstra 1961

2:0

 

DynamoPříbram

2:0

KarvináSigma

1:1

SpartaMladá Boleslav

5:2

 

RangersCeltic

0:1

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

2:1

Defensa y JusticiaGodoy Cruz

2:0

Rosario CentralBoca Juniors

1:0

River PlateSan Lorenzo de Almagro

0:1

 

InternacionalAtlético Mineiro

2:1

CruzeiroPalmeiras

0:2

FortalezaBahia

2:1

CorinthiansFluminense

1:2

SantosFlamengo

4:0

Vasco da GamaChapecoense

1:1

BotafogoCeará

1:1

AvaíAtlético Paranaense

0:0

GoiásGrêmio

3:2

CSASão Paulo

1:2

 

Western UnitedMelbourne Victory

3:1

Adelaide UnitedNewcastle United Jets

2:1

International tournaments

Soon

11.12.2019 – 21.12.2019

FIFA Club World Cup 2019

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

Just finished

26.11.2019 – 08.12.2019

Gulf Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru