Lech

Poznań

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 148

Founded: 19.03.1922

Stadium: INEA Stadion

Other names:

 1922  Lutnia Dębiec
 1922 – 1925  TSL Dębiec
 1925 – 1930  TSL Poznań
 1930 – 1933  KSKPW Poznań Dworzec
 1933 – 1945  KSKPW
 1945 – 1948  KKS
 1948 – 1949  KS ZZ Kolejarzy
 1949 – 1957  ZS Kolejarz
 1957  KS Lech
 1957 – 1994  KKS Lech
 1994 – 1998  WKP Lech
 1998 –   KKS Lech

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2015/16 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2014/15 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2013/14 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2012/13 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1988/89 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2006 - Center-East, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1990 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1987 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 9 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Polish Super Cup - overall stats
Polish Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2010 - Final
Polish Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1992 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1990 - Winner
Polish Super Cup 1988 - Final
Polish Super Cup 1983 - Final

Overall stats Polish Ekstraklasa - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa Regular season
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 8
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 3
Poland 2016/17, Ekstraklasa Championship round - place 3
Poland 2015/16, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 7
Poland 2014/15, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - Champion
Poland 2013/14, Ekstraklasa Champion's group - place 2
Poland 2012/13 Ekstraklasa - place 2
Poland 2011/12 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2010/11 Ekstraklasa - place 5
Poland 2009/10 Ekstraklasa - Champion
Poland 2008/09 Ekstraklasa - place 3
Poland 2007/08 Ekstraklasa - place 4
Poland 2006/07 Ekstraklasa - place 6
Poland 2005/06 Ekstraklasa - place 16
Poland 2004/05 I liga - place 8
Poland 2003/04 I liga - place 6
Poland 2002/03 I liga - place 11
Poland 1999/00 I liga - place 16
Poland 1998/99 I liga - place 4
Poland 1997/98 I liga - place 10
Poland 1996/97 I liga - place 11
Poland 1995/96 I liga - place 7
Poland 1994/95 I liga - place 6
Poland 1993/94 I liga - place 9
Poland 1992/93 I liga - Champion
Poland 1991/92 I liga - Champion
Poland 1990/91 I liga - place 6
Poland 1989/90 I liga - Champion
Poland 1988/89 I liga - place 6
Poland 1987/88 I liga - place 9
Poland 1986/87 I liga - place 7
Poland 1985/86 I liga - place 4
Poland 1984/85 I liga - place 4
Poland 1983/84 I liga - Champion
Poland 1982/83 I liga - Champion
Poland 1981/82 I liga - place 11
Poland 1980/81 I liga - place 8
Poland 1979/80 I liga - place 10
Poland 1978/79 I liga - place 7
Poland 1977/78 I liga - place 3
Poland 1976/77 I liga - place 14
Poland 1975/76 I liga - place 12
Poland 1974/75 I liga - place 9
Poland 1973/74 I liga - place 10
Poland 1972/73 I liga - place 12
Poland 1962/63 I liga - place 14
Poland 1962, I liga 11th place match
Poland 1961 I liga - place 10
Poland 1957 I liga - place 12
Poland 1956 I liga - place 8
Poland 1955 I liga - place 9
Poland 1954 I liga - place 5
Poland 1953 I liga - place 7
Poland 1952, I liga Group 1 - place 3
Poland 1951 I liga - place 8
Poland 1950 I liga - place 3
Poland 1949 I liga - place 3
Poland 1948 I liga - place 6
Poland 1947 Group 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 2

01.10

Real Madrid - Brugge

18:55

01.10

Galatasaray - Paris Saint-Germain

22:00

Group B, Day 2

01.10

Tottenham Hotspur - Bayern

20:00

01.10

Crvena Zvezda - Olympiakós

21:00

Group C, Day 2

01.10

Atalanta - Shahtar Donetsk

18:55

01.10

Manchester City - Dinamo Zagreb

20:00

Group D, Day 2

01.10

Juventus - Bayer 04

21:00

01.10

Lokomotiv Moscow - Atlético

22:00

Group E, Day 2

02.10

Genk - Napoli

18:55

02.10

Liverpool - Red Bull

20:00

Group F, Day 2

02.10

Slavia Praha - Borussia Dortmund

18:55

02.10

Barcelona - Inter

21:00

Group G, Day 2

02.10

RB Leipzig - Lyon

21:00

02.10

Zenit - Benfica

22:00

Group H, Day 2

02.10

Valencia - Ajax

21:00

02.10

Lille - Chelsea

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

16:00

 

ChaikaPolissya

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

19:00

 

EtarVitosha

17:30

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

20:30

 

StabækMolde

19:00

 

BragaMarítimo

19:00

SportingFamalicão

21:00

 

JablonecSigma

18:00

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

21:00

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

BurundiUganda

0:3

SenegalGuinea

1:0

MauritaniaMali

0:0

TunisiaLibya

1:0

AlgeriaMorocco

0:0

 

AkhmatKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ZenitRubin

5:0

FK TambovFK Rostov

2:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodAvangard

1:1

Spartak-2Neftekhimik

0:3

MordoviaTekstilshchik

1:0

BaltikaRotor

2:1

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

TorpedoTom

2:1

FK ArmavirLuch

0:0

FakelFK Khimki

0:3

FK ChertanovoShinnik

0:1

 

OlimpZenit-2

2:5

Znamya TrudaTorpedo

0:0

LeningradetsZvezda

1:0

Pskov-747FK Kolomna

1:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

1:2

FK MuromFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

AraratMetallurg

1:1

Rotor-2Khimik-Arsenal

0:3

SokolFK Khimki-M

3:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

1:0

SaturnDynamo

0:2

 

SKAUrozhay

3:0

Legion-DynamoDruzhba

1:0

AnzhiBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

Spartak-NalchikSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:0

AlaniyaInter

5:0

ChernomoretsDynamo

3:0

FK Krasnodar-3FK Makhachkala

0:2

VolgarMashuk-KMV

1:0

 

FK ChelyabinskLada D

3:1

Zenit-IzhevskZvezda

0:1

VolgaFK Ufa-2

4:3

NostaFK Tyumen

1:4

AkronUral-2

1:0

 

FK LvivOlympik

0:1

ZoryaFK Mariupol

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaHirnyk-Sport

1:2

KreminChornomorets

2:4

BalkanyPrykarpattya

2:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:1

Metalist 1925Volyn

2:0

 

Nyva VBukovyna

2:2

 

SumqayıtSabah

1:0

SəbailQəbələ

1:1

 

FC ErevanUrartu

0:1

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

NemanDnepr

1:0

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

4:0

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

1:0

KaysarQayrat

0:1

TarazAtyrau

2:2

 

CodruDinamo-Auto

0:1

SperanţaSheriff

0:0

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

1:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNavbahor

0:0

 

MattersburgSturm

3:3

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

1:1

WattensRapid

0:2

 

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

2:1

BurnleyNorwich City

2:0

EvertonSheffield United

0:2

Manchester CityWatford

8:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

 

Leeds UnitedDerby County

1:1

Birmingham CityPreston North End

0:1

BrentfordStoke City

0:0

Bristol CitySwansea City

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

Luton TownHull City

0:3

MillwallQueens Park Rangers

1:2

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

1:0

ReadingBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Sheffield WednesdayFulham

1:1

Wigan AthleticCharlton Athletic

2:0

 

IrlamYork City

0:2

MarineDunston UTS

1:2

SouthportScarborough Athletic

5:2

ChesterAltrincham

1:1

Curzon AshtonBlyth Spartans

4:4

Bradford Park AvenueMorpeth Town

2:4

Ashton UnitedPontefract Collieries

1:0

ColneOssett United

0:0

1874 NorthwichWhitby Town

0:1

United of ManchesterWarrington Town

1:2

TraffordDarlington

1:3

GatesheadRamsbottom United

6:0

GuiseleyStockton Town

1:0

Lancaster CitySpennymoor Town

0:5

Runcorn TownFarsley Celtic

1:3

Alfreton TownKing's Lynn Town

1:1

StamfordBoston United

0:4

LeamingtonChasetown

2:2

Kettering TownSutton Coldfield Town

1:1

Belper TownWitton Albion

0:0

Loughborough DynamoTamworth

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedNantwich Town

0:3

Rushall OlympicGainsborough Trinity

2:0

Halesowen TownStratford Town

4:1

Boston TownLeek Town

0:4

BuxtonCorby Town

5:0

Matlock TownKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Hednesford TownBarwell

3:2

Kidderminster HarriersStafford Rangers

0:0

Coalville TownStourbridge

1:2

Beaconsfield TownHemel Hempstead Town

1:0

Corinthian-CasualsChelmsford City

2:0

WalthamstowAbbey Rangers

1:1

BalhamRoyston Town

3:5

Tonbridge AngelsEastbourne Borough

1:2

MargateConcord Rangers

3:1

HendonDeeping Rangers

3:2

St Ives TownCanvey Island

0:0

Maidstone UnitedCheshunt

4:1

Potters Bar TownAFC Hornchurch

2:0

Dulwich HamletBognor Regis Town

6:1

Flackwell HeathSlough Town

0:3

Billericay TownBasildon United

1:0

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedDorking Wanderers

1:0

HadleyRamsgate

1:0

Harrow BoroughCarshalton Athletic

0:1

Biggleswade TownWare

1:2

Badshot LeaHayes & Yeading United

0:4

Lowestoft TownNeedham Market

4:0

Barton RoversHitchin Town

0:1

Enfield TownBraintree Town

2:0

Maldon & TiptreeWingate & Finchley

4:2

MoneyfieldsWhyteleafe

0:2

Hartley WintneyChichester City

0:0

HorshamDartford

0:2

St Albans CityWorthing

2:2

Kings LangleyFolkestone Invicta

4:0

Haringey BoroughStaines Town

5:0

FarnboroughWealdstone

0:5

Welling UnitedChipstead

7:0

Chesham UnitedHampton & Richmond Borough

1:2

Weston-super-MareMerthyr Town

2:1

SholingWeymouth

0:3

HerefordTruro City

5:2

Portland UnitedSalisbury

0:1

Havant & WaterloovilleTaunton Town

2:1

Cirencester TownChippenham Town

2:2

TavistockHighworth Town

4:0

Tiverton TownBristol Manor Farm

2:4

Poole TownHungerford Town

2:1

Swindon SupermarineBath City

0:4

Oxford CityNorth Leigh

7:0

KidlingtonGloucester City

0:5

Brackley TownCinderford Town

4:0

Blackfield & LangleyDorchester Town

1:0

Bishop's StortfordPeterborough Sports

1:2

LewesBowers & Pitsea

1:2

 

CharleroiSint-Truiden

0:3

AntwerpCercle

3:1

Waasland-BeverenMouscron-Péruwelz

1:1

GenkOostende

3:1

 

Botev VDunav

0:0

SlaviaLevski

0:2

 

BayernKöln

4:0

Bayer 04Union

2:0

HerthaPaderborn 07

2:1

FreiburgAugsburg

1:1

WerderRB Leipzig

0:3

 

SpartaWaalwijk

4:0

GroningenZwolle

2:0

Willem IIVVV-Venlo

1:0

VitesseFortuna

4:2

 

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

0:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:2

 

VillarrealReal Valladolid

2:0

LevanteEibar

0:0

Atlético MadridCelta de Vigo

0:0

GranadaBarcelona

2:0

 

UdineseBrescia

0:1

JuventusHellas Verona

2:1

MilanInter

0:2

 

JelgavaRFS

1:1

SpartaksFK Liepāja

4:2

 

AtlantasStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris V

1:1

Žalgiris KSūduva

0:2

 

BrannHaugesund

0:0

 

ŁKSArka

1:4

LechiaKorona

2:0

ŚląskZagłębie L

4:4

 

BelenensesRio Ave

0:2

MoreirenseBenfica

1:2

 

InđijaRadnički

0:1

ČukaričkiMladost

1:0

NapredakTSC

1:3

RadRadnik

0:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaJavor

1:0

FK MačvaProleter

0:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

1:2

 

AluminijTabor

3:0

 

MarseilleMontpellier

1:1

MetzAmiens

1:2

BordeauxBrest

2:2

NiceDijon

2:1

NîmesToulouse

1:0

ReimsMonaco

0:0

 

SlavenGorica

2:0

VaraždinDinamo

1:0

 

OpavaSlovan

1:1

PříbramKarviná

0:2

SlováckoTeplice

1:1

DynamoViktoria

0:3

 

FalkenbergsÖstersunds

1:0

KalmarHäcken

1:1

NorrköpingÖrebro

3:0

GöteborgSirius

2:1

 

LivingstonAberdeen

0:2

MotherwellRoss County

1:2

St. MirrenHamilton Academical

0:0

 

Nõmme KaljuKalev

6:0

PaideTulevik

4:0

LevadiaTrans

1:0

 

EstudiantesPatronato

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaHuracán

0:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroBoca Juniors

0:2

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

0:1

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

1:2

CruzeiroFlamengo

1:2

CorinthiansBahia

2:1

SantosGrêmio

0:3

 

Vancouver WhitecapsColumbus Crew

1:1

Atlanta UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

CincinnatiChicago Fire

0:0

New England RevolutionReal Salt Lake

0:0

Houston DynamoOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityColorado Rapids

2:3

Los Angeles GalaxyMontreal Impact

2:1

Los AngelesToronto

1:1

 

Dalian YifangShenzhen

2:0

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru