Atyrau

Atyrau

See also:  Prikaspiyets (Guryev), USSR

Founded: 1978

Stadium: Munayshy Stadium

Other names:

 1978 – 1981  Prikaspiyets
 2000  Akzhayik
 2001 –   Atyrau

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2010/11 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Qualifying round

Overall stats Kazakhstan Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Cup 2017 - Final
Kazakhstan Cup 2016 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2015 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2014 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2013 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2012 - First stage
Kazakhstan Cup 2011 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2009 - Winner
Kazakhstan Cup 2008 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2007 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2006 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2005 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2004 - Semifinal
Kazakhstan Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2002 - 1/8 finals
Kazakhstan Cup 2001 - Semifinal

Overall stats Kazakhstan Super Cup - overall stats
Kazakhstan Super Cup 2010 - Final

Overall stats Kazakhstan Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Kazakhstan championship 2019, Premier League
Kazakhstan championship 2018, Premier League - place 9
Kazakhstan championship 2017 Premier League - place 8
Kazakhstan championship 2016, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2015, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2014, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 3
Kazakhstan championship 2013, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2012 - place 11
Kazakhstan championship 2011, Premier League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2010, Premier League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2009 Premier League - place 6
Kazakhstan championship 2008 Premier League - place 15
Kazakhstan championship 2007 Super League - place 14
Kazakhstan championship 2006 Super League - place 14
Kazakhstan championship 2005 Super League - place 10
Kazakhstan championship 2004 Super League - place 5
Kazakhstan championship 2003 Super League - place 4
Kazakhstan championship 2002, Super League Tournament for places 1-6 - place 2
Kazakhstan championship 2001 Premier League - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 344
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 544
Site news
19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 1

21.08

Young Boys - Crvena Zvezda

21:00

21.08

Dinamo Zagreb - Rosenborg

21:00

21.08

Olympiakós - FK Krasnodar

22:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

MalmöBnei Yehuda

19:00

Ararat-ArmeniaF91

19:00

FeyenoordHapoel Be`er Sheva

19:30

BragaSpartak Moscow

19:45

LinfieldQarabağ

19:45

CelticAIK

19:45

KøbenhavnRiga FC

19:45

SūduvaFerencváros

20:00

AstanaBATE

20:00

Legia WarszawaRangers

20:00

LudogoretsMaribor

20:30

GentRijeka

20:30

PSVApollon

20:30

AZAntwerp

20:30

StrasbourgEintracht Frankfurt

20:30

TorinoWolverhampton Wanderers

21:00

AÉKTrabzonspor

21:00

EspañolZorya Lugansk

21:00

PartizanMolde

21:00

SlovanPAÓK

21:00

SteauaVitória Guimarães

21:30

River PlateCerro Porteño

21:30

CorinthiansFluminense

21:30

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaBalkany

17:00

 

Sporting Kansas CityMinnesota United

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

LASKBrugge

0:1

APOELAjax

0:0

CFRSlavia Praha

0:1

GrêmioPalmeiras

0:1

Atlético MineiroLa Equidad

2:1

Hà NộiAltyn Asyr

3:2

 

Spartak-2Yenisey

2:0

 

Tavriya (Simferopil)Real Pharma (Odesa)

5:0

Enerhiya (Nova Kahovka)Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)

1:4

Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih)Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)

0:1

Veres (Rivne)Nyva (Ternopol)

2:1

Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)Polissya (Zhytomyr)

1:0

Nyva (Vinnytsya)FK Nikopol (Nikopol)

5:1

FK Kalush (Kalush)VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)

1:0

Krystal (Kherson)Dinaz (Vyshhorod)

1:1 aet
pen. 2:4

Alians (Lypova Dolyna)FK Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)

2:0

Avanhard (Bziv)FK Vovchansk (Волчанск)

0:2 aet

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

2:0

Derby CountyBristol City

1:2

Hull CityBlackburn Rovers

0:1

MiddlesbroughWigan Athletic

1:0

Sheffield WednesdayLuton Town

1:0

 

TorpedoDinamo Tb

0:1

SaburtaloDila

3:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

30.07.2019 – 14.08.2019

WAFF Championship 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru