Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group E - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Play-off round, Day 2

27.08

Crvena Zvezda - Young Boys

21:00

27.08

Rosenborg - Dinamo Zagreb

21:00

27.08

FK Krasnodar - Olympiakós

22:00

28.08

Brugge - LASK

21:00

28.08

Ajax - APOEL

21:00

28.08

Slavia Praha - CFR

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru