Atlético Mineiro

Belo Horizonte

Founded: 25.03.1908

Stadium: Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto (Mineirão)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Group E - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2000 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 4

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2019 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - First stage
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Preliminary Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1998 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1997 - Winner
Copa CONMEBOL 1995 - Final
Copa CONMEBOL 1993 - Semifinal
Copa CONMEBOL 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Semifinal

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2014 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2010 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2006 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1991 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1967 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1964 - Quarterfinal
Taça Brasil 1963 - Fourth Round
Taça Brasil 1959 - Third Round

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 15
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 12
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 20
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 19
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 7
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Semifinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Blue module - place 20
Brazil, Série A 1999 Final
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1996 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1994 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 13
Brazil, Série A 1991 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1990 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 6
Copa União 1987 Green module, semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1986 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1985 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1981 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1980 Final
Brazil, Série A 1979 Third phase, group R - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1978 Second phase, winners, group G - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final
Brazil, Série A 1976 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1975 Second phase, groups 1/2 - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 2 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Second phase, group 1 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 3 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - Champion
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 Final phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Group A, Day 5

26.11

Galatasaray - Brugge

20:55

26.11

Real Madrid - Paris Saint-Germain

21:00

Group B, Day 5

26.11

Tottenham Hotspur - Olympiakós

20:00

26.11

Crvena Zvezda - Bayern

21:00

Group C, Day 5

26.11

Manchester City - Shahtar Donetsk

20:00

26.11

Atalanta - Dinamo Zagreb

21:00

Group D, Day 5

26.11

Lokomotiv Moscow - Bayer 04

20:55

26.11

Juventus - Atlético

21:00

Group E, Day 5

27.11

Liverpool - Napoli

20:00

27.11

Genk - Red Bull

21:00

Group F, Day 5

27.11

Barcelona - Borussia Dortmund

21:00

27.11

Slavia Praha - Inter

21:00

Group G, Day 5

27.11

Zenit - Lyon

18:55

27.11

RB Leipzig - Benfica

21:00

Group H, Day 5

27.11

Valencia - Chelsea

18:55

27.11

Lille - Ajax

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 16

Northern IrelandNetherlands

19:45

GermanyBelarus

20:45

CroatiaSlovakia

20:45

AzerbaijanWales

21:00

SloveniaLatvia

18:00

AustriaMacedonia

20:45

IsraelPoland

21:45

CyprusScotland

16:00

San MarinoKazakhstan

18:00

RussiaBelgium

20:00

MadagascarEthiopia

16:00

Côte d'IvoireNiger

19:00

Saint LuciaDominican Republic

19:00

El SalvadorMontserrat

21:00

St. MartinBarbados

16:00

Cayman IslandsUS Virgin Islands

19:30

GuatemalaPuerto Rico

19:00

 

ChernomoretsAlaniya

15:00

 

KreminCherkashchyna-Akademiya

13:00

BalkanyAhrobiznes

14:00

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

14:00

PrykarpattyaVolyn

15:00

InguletsMetalurh

15:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

16:00

ChornomoretsFK Mynai

17:00

 

VeresPolissya

13:00

PodillyaFK Kalush

14:00

ChaikaBukovyna

14:00

Nyva VDinaz

14:00

FK UzhhorodNyva T

14:00

 

FK NikopolKrystal

14:00

AliansMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

SantosSão Paulo

17:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

17:00

Western UnitedNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 14

EnglandMontenegro

7:0

Czech RepublicKosovo

2:1

PortugalLithuania

6:0

SerbiaLuxembourg

3:2

TurkeyIceland

0:0

AlbaniaAndorra

2:2

FranceMoldova

2:1

MaliGuinea

2:2

GhanaSouth Africa

2:0

DR CongoGabon

0:0

MozambiqueRwanda

2:0

TogoComoros

0:1

EgyptKenya

1:1

AlgeriaZambia

5:0

MaldivesPhilippines

1:2

SyriaChina

2:1

JordanAustralia

0:1

KuwaitTaiwan

9:0

IraqIran

2:1

Hong KongBahrain

0:0

UzbekistanSaudi Arabia

2:3

YemenPalestine

1:0

OmanBangladesh

4:1

AfghanistanIndia

1:1

MyanmarTajikistan

4:3

KyrgyzstanJapan

0:2

VietnamUAE

1:0

MalaysiaThailand

2:1

LebanonSouth Korea

0:0

TurkmenistanNorth Korea

3:1

MartiniqueHonduras

1:1

CuraçaoCosta Rica

1:2

Saint Kitts and NevisGrenada

0:0

BelizeFrench Guiana

2:0

BahamasBritish Virgin Islands

3:0

Turks and Caicos IslandsSint Maarten

3:2

CambodiaMongolia

1:1

UkraineEstonia

1:0

BulgariaParaguay

0:1

EcuadorTrinidad and Tobago

3:0

QatarSingapore

2:0

IrelandNew Zealand

3:1

 

Mashuk-KMVSKA

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru